Jiří Hálek

Actor, Pedagogue, Theatre Director

Date of birth

10.09.1930

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

18.12.2020

Place of death

Říčany u Prahy, Česká republika

Alternative names

Hugo Frischmann (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Begining of the World

2000

Cast

Role: Karel Havlíček

The Conception of My Younger Brother

2000

Cast

Role: Bedřich Suldovský

The Quenn of the Lake

1998

Cast

Role: poustevník

The Pearl Maiden

1997

Cast

Role: maestro

Dance Teacher

1994

Cast

Role: Dotáhal

The Ark of Fools

1990

Dubbing

Role: hlas sekundáře

Vojtěch, Called Orphan

1989

Cast

Role: správce statku

Crime Games

1989

Cast

Role: Sedlakovič

The Hanged Seven

1989

Cast

Role: lékař

Tender Barbarian

1989

Cast

Role: muž v montgomeráku

Yes, My Dear Friends!

1989

Cast

Role: JUDr. Klouda, podnikový právník

The Torment of Imagery

1989

Cast

Role: Hora

Good Pigeons Fly Home

1988

Cast

Role: číšník Čtvrtečka, pacient

Angel Seduces Devil

1988

Cast

Role: Bína, host šantánu

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987

Cast

Role: redaktor Hrdlička

Landscape with Furniture

1986

Cast

Role: podporučík VB

The Mulish Victor

1985

Cast

Role: vychovatel Viktor Mezek

Friendship Is Worth Fighting For

1985

Cast

Role: učitel-opilec Baudiš

Explosion at Five

1984

Cast

Role: učitel fyziky Lumír Kostečka

All or Nothing

1984

Cast

Role: pacient Emil

Faun's Delayed Afternoon

1983

Cast

Role: Josef, Faunův přítel

Tearful Eyes

1983

Cast

Role: notář

The Three Veterans

1983

Cast

Role: generál/učitel

The Catapulte

1983

Cast

Role: úředník, Tinin zákazník

Jára Cimrman, Lying Asleep

1983

Cast

Role: spisovatel Anton Pavlovič Čechov

Angel Devil

1983

Cast

Role: úředník

Cordially from Earth

1982

Cast

Role: vedoucí samoobsluhy

How the World Loses Poets

1982

Cast

Role: redaktor Hrdlička, Janin otec

A New Boy Started Today

1981

Dubbing

Role: hlas úředníka z osobního oddělení

The Horse Ryn

1981

Cast

Role: přednosta stanice

Like Rabbits

1981

Cast

Role: Malík, pěstitel skalky

Waiter, Scarper!

1980

Cast

Role: profesor Přikryl

Who Comes before Midnight

1979

Cast

Role: kapsář Karásek

Friday Is No Holiday

1979

Cast

Role: učitel Hrabánek

I’ll Get Up and Scald Myself with Tea Tomorrow

1977

Dubbing

Role: hlas Josepha Goebbelse

Flying Saucers over our Village

1977

Cast

Role: hostinský Tonda Cink

Why Not Believe in Miracles?

1977

Cast

Role: starosta Drtikol

Fifty-Six Hours of Truancy

1977

Cast

Role: ředitel školy

Monkey’s Playtime

1977

SingerCast

Role: Jan Pavlík, Ondrův otec

The Case of Dead Schoolmates

1976

Cast

Role: dentista Gardavský

“Mareček, Please Pass Me a Pen!”

1976

Cast

Role: ředitel školy

The Mirror for Christine

1975

Cast

Role: MUDr. Kudrnáč

A Girl to Be Killed

1975

Cast

Role: obuvník

Town Unaware

1975

Cast

Role: advokát

Hostages

1974

Cast

Role: morfinista Vladimír Čaban

Dolphin Is Lined Up for the Start

1974

Dubbing

Role: hlas učitele chemie

A Star Is Falling Upwards

1974

Cast

Role: televizní režisér

People from the Subway

1974

Cast

Role: překupník Motejlek

Hands

1973

Cast

Role: mistr

The Legend of the Silver Fir

1973

Cast

Role: učitel

In a Submarine Zone

1972

Cast

Role: námořník

Rodeo

1972

Cast

Role: trenér motocyklistů Týb

Snow White

1972

Cast

Role: ředitel školy

The Ponies of Karlovy Vary

1971

Cast

Role: zaměstnanec zoo

Sherlock Holmes’ Desire

1971

Cast

Role: tajemník ministra

Straw Hat

1971

Cast

Role: obřadník

Hogo Fogo Homolka

1970

Cast

Role: řidič wartburgu

The Uninvited Guest

1969

Cast

Role: manžel

Eduard and God

1969

Cast

Role: učitel

Case for the New Hangman

1969

Cast

Role: guvernér

The Seventh Day, the Eighth Night

1969

Cast

Role: výpravčí Bedřich

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969

Cast

Role: člen Grantovy bandy

The Garden

1968

Cast

Role: František

The Most Beautiful Age

1968

Cast

Role: uhlíř Franta

The Cremator

1968

Cast

Role: rámař Holý

The Limping Devil

1968

Cast

Role: blázen

Crime in the Night-Club

1968

Cast

Role: hasič

The Picnic

1967

CastSinger

Role: vojín Slim Rozden

Bed Time Story

1967

Cast

Role: muž na ulici/psychiatr

A Man Who Rose in Price

1967

Cast

Role: restaurátor

The Unfortunate Bridegroom

1967

Cast

Role: ženich

Closely Watched Trains

1966

Cast

Role: zapisovatel u soudu

Crossroads of Life

1948

Cast

Role: Karel jako mladík

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 24. festival českých a slovenských filmů Mariánské Lázně

1986
Mariánské Lázně / Czechoslovakia
The Mulish Victor