Marie Bourová

Editor

Date of birth

06.02.1889

Place of birth

Villach, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.10.1949

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Lorenzová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Trifle

1944

Film Editor

Fond Dream

1944

Film Editor

Simpleton

1944

Film Editor

Thirsty Youth

1943

Film Editor

Karel and I

1942

Film Editor

From the Czech Mills

1941

Film Editor

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Film Editor

Gabriela

1941

Film Editor

Miss Pavlína's Shoes

1941

Film Editor

Please, Sir!

1940

Film Editor

The Paths of Life

1940

Film Editor

For a Friend

1940

Film Editor

Love Song

1940

Film Editor

Pelikán Has an Alibi

1940

Film Editor

Window to Heaven

1940

Film Editor

Finally Alone

1940

Film Editor

Madla Sings to Europe

1940

Film Editor

What a Fine Daughter!

1940

Film Editor

Artur and Leontýna

1940

Film Editor

Examples Work Wonders

1939

Film Editor

Heart in Cellophane

1939

Film Editor

The Innocent Girl

1939

Film Editor

At St. Matthew's

1939

Film Editor

If I Were a Dad

1939

Film Editor

Double Life

1939

Film Editor

A Well-Placed Man

1939

Film Editor

The Lantern

1938

Film Editor

Second Youth

1938

Film Editor

A Foolish Girl

1938

Film Editor

The Third Ringing

1938

Film Editor

Woman at the Crossroads

1937

Film Editor

The One and Only

1937

Film Editor

Heart on Rails

1937

Film Editor

Widow from the Sky

1937

Film Editor

Our Swaggerers

1937

Film Editor

A Mother's Confession

1937

Film Editor

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937

Film Editor

Watchman No. 47

1937

Film Editor

A Hearth Without a Fire

1937

Film Editor

Grounds for Divorce

1937

Film Editor

Sweet Sixteen

1936

Film Editor

Our Eleven

1936

Film Editor

Wild Girl

1936

Film Editor

The Hackney Driver's Song

1936

Film Editor

Irča's Romance

1936

Film Editor

The First Kiss

1935

Film Editor

Holy Lie

1935

Film Editor

The Club of Three

1935

Film Editor

Childless

1935

Film Editor

In the Red of Morning

1934

Film Editor

Polish Blood

1934

Film Editor

Anita in Paradise

1934

Film Editor

The Seventh Power

1933

Film Editor

The River

1933

Film Editor

Forgotten Patriots

1932

Film Editor

A Thousand for One Night

1932

Film Editor

The Song of a Great Love

1932

Film Editor

Marriage Bureau

1932

Film Editor

Hunted People

1932

Film Editor

Pink Petticoat

1932

Film Editor

technická spolupráce a úprava filmu

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931

Film Editor

Black Flame

1930

Film Editor