František Marek

Actor

Date of birth

03.09.1904

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.10.1981

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František Serafín Bedřich Marek (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Crime in the Blue Star

1973

Cast

Role: majitel obchodu

The Days of Betrayal

1973

Cast

Role: poslanec Jožka David

Roads of Men

1972

Cast

Role: Motyčka

Pleasures of the Father of His Country

1969

Cast

Role: purkrabí

The Marathon

1968

Cast

Role: starší muž provolávající slávu

Dominika’s Name Day

1967

Cast

Role: chovatel

Closely Watched Trains

1966

Cast

Role: četnický strážmistr

Seven Days in Week

1965

Cast

Role: vrchní Pleštil

The Golden Queening

1965

Cast

Role: vrátný v porodnici

Three Young Angels

1964

Cast

Role: železničář

Beg to Report

1957

Cast

Role: přednosta stanice v Táboře

The Visit

1956

Cast

Role: pojišťovací agent

The Golden Spider

1956

Cast

Role: příslušník SS s batohem

The Unvanquished

1956

Cast

Role: německý generál

Against Everybody

1956

Cast

Role: měšťan kutnohorský

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956

Cast

Role: strážník na trhu

A Hussite Warrior

1955

Cast

Role: novoměstský konšel Řehák

Jan Hus

1954

Cast

Role: staroměstský konšel

Red Whitsuntide

1953

Cast

Role: četník na silnici

Soup for the Poor Children

1952

Cast

Role: starosta

Anna the Proletarian

1952

Cast

Role: JUDr. Alfréd Meissner, sociální demokrat

The Great Adventure

1952

Cast

Role: muž v kavárně

Way Leading to Happiness

1951

Cast

Role: družstevník

Mikoláš Aleš

1951

Cast

Role: cizí pán na výstavě

Darkness

1950

Cast

Role: měšťan-asesor Daniel Šut

The Herald of Dawn

1950

Cast

Role: muž na shromáždění

The Trap

1950

Cast

Role: závodní stráž

Reed Bells

1950

Cast

Role: stavitel Čihula

Confession

1950

Cast

Role: porotce

Thirst

1949

Cast

Role: obchodník Jáchym

The Family Problems of Clerk Tříška

1949

Cast

Role: žadatel o byt

The Case of Doctor Kovář

1949

Cast

Role: vrátný v nemocnici

Mr Brouček's Trip to the Golden Age

1949

Cast

Role: tajný policista

Two Fires

1949

Cast

Role: stavitel Baumgart

DS-70 Does Not Move Off

1949

Cast

Role: člen komise

Mr Habětín Is Leaving

1949

Cast

Role: úředník Národní správy

The Great Opportunity

1949

Cast

Role: komerční rada

Steel Town

1949

Cast

Role: řezník Josef Dundr

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949

Cast

Role: pořadatel ve svatováclavských lázních

Old Ironside

1948

Cast

Role: dělmistr

Krakatit

1948

Cast

Role: strážce v Grottupu

Wild Barbara

1948

Cast

Role: hostinský

Number Seventy-Two

1948

Cast

Role: dozorce vrchní strážmistr Sláma

The Red Lizard

1948

Cast

Role: převozník

The Stone Table Inn

1948

Cast

Role: muž ve dveřích krámu

The Silent Barricade

1948

Cast

Role: německý velitel vlaku

Distant Journey

1948

Cast

Role: gestapák

Nobody Knows Anything

1947

Cast

Role: recepční v hotelu Evropa

Raptors

1947

Cast

Role: člen MNV, ředitel záložny

He Was a Czech Musician

1947

Cast

Role: dozorce v přádelně

Jan Roháč of Dubá

1947

Cast

Role: pražský měšťan

Nikola Šuhaj

1947

Cast

Role: četník Vaněček

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: strážník vedoucí Zárubu

Supermen

1946

Cast

Role: kapitán Wolf

Men without Wings

1946

Cast

Role: gestapák Köppke

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946

Cast

Role: měšťan

That Was a Czech Musician

1940

Cast

Role: lékárník