Richard Záhorský

Actor

Date of birth

20.06.1902

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

29.09.1981

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Richard Alois Záhorský (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Concert at the End of Summer

1979

Cast

Role: činovník Royal Albert Hall/strojvůdce

Love between the Raindrops

1979

Cast

Role: jiný muž

Glass Splinters for Eve

1978

Cast

Role: vrátný v huti

The Secret of the Steel Town

1978

Cast

Role: dělník

The Ninth Heart

1978

Cast

Role: starý dvořan

Palette of Love

1976

Cast

Role: profesor v muzeu

Miss Golem

1972

Cast

Role: Fára, člen správní rady

Golden Wedding

1972

Cast

Role: hasič

Death Chooses

1972

Cast

Role: otec Radka Šimka

The Key

1971

Cast

Role: Karl Hermann Frank

Radúz and Mahulena

1970

Cast

Role: dřevorubec

You Are a Widow, Sir

1970

Cast

Role: kněz

A Squandered Sunday

1969

Cast

Role: kněz na pohřbu

Pleasures of the Father of His Country

1969

Cast

Role: ceremoniář

Honour and Glory

1968

Cast

Role: Kuba

Spring Waters

1968

Cast

Role: komorník

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966

Cast

Role: komorník Václav

You Don’t Strike a Woman Even with a Flower

1966

Cast

Role: ženichův otec

The Assassination

1964

Cast

Role: státní tajemník Úřadu říšského protektora Karl Hermann Frank

The Star Called Wormwood

1964

Cast

Role: voják pivař

The Cry

1963

Cast

Role: vrátný

Baron Műnchhausen

1961

Cast

Role: Barbicane, předseda dělového klubu

The Devil's Trap

1961

Cast

Role: kostelník

The Call of the Arctic

1961

Cast

Role: dělník u brány

People Like You

1960

Cast

Role: pacient

Dreams for Sunday

1959

Cast

Role: Janin otec

The Airport Is Closed Down

1959

Cast

Role: knihovník

Safebreakers

1958

Cast

Role: Kosíkův kumpán

A Dream

1956

Cast

Role: střední rolník

Against Everybody

1956

Cast

Role: ranhojič-slepý kněz Mikuláš

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956

Cast

Role: pacient se záduchou František Macuna

Jan Hus

1954

Cast

Role: staroměstský konšel v červené čapce/odvlečený venkovan Šimon

Soup for the Poor Children

1952

Cast

Role: kněz

Operation B

1951

Cast

Role: kněz

Mikoláš Aleš

1951

Cast

Role: tajemník Akademie Fesselmayer

Darkness

1950

Cast

Role: páter

The Herald of Dawn

1950

Cast

Role: páter Bartolomeo

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949

Cast

Role: mnich

On the Right Track

1948

Cast

Role: Chrůma, muž s nůší

The Green Notebook

1948

Cast

Role: otec Náhlík

The Red Lizard

1948

Cast

Role: sluha u hejtmana

The Stone Table Inn

1948

Cast

Role: výrobce rakví Damián Rozmajzl

Nobody Knows Anything

1947

Cast

Role: muž v klopeném klobouku

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Cast

Role: účastník pohřbu

Big Dam

1942

Cast

Role: sluha u Berků

Now Us Again

1939

Cast

Role: dílovedoucí ve sklárnách

Macoun the Tramp

1939

Cast

Role: návštěvník hospody

White Crow

1938

Cast

Role: číšník v baru

Country Girl

1937

Cast

Role: Robert, Kavanův bratranec

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937

Cast

Role: asistent kameramana

Blackmailer

1937

Cast

Role: zaměstnanec Globusu

The Accordion

1937

Cast

Role: nosič reklam

King of the Street

1935

Cast

Role: nezaměstnaný hudebník