Antonie Nedošinská

Actress

Date of birth

26.06.1885

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

17.07.1950

Place of death

Poděbrady, Československo

Alternative names

Antonie Františka Valečková, Antonie Nedošínská

Filmography

Tales by Čapek

1947
Cast
Role: služebná Máry

The Prague Boozer

1941
Cast
Role: Veronika Vejvodová, Janova bytná

Chalk and Cheese

1941
Cast
Role: kuchařka Fanynka

The Virgin

1940
Cast
Role: Piskořová, matka Kláry

Madla Sings to Europe

1940
Cast
Role: hospodyně u Klána Nána

During Quiet Nights

1940
Cast
Role: Bilianová, Závišova bytná

Window to Heaven

1940
Cast
Role: věštkyně de Thébes, vlastním jménem Kamila Krupičková

The Last Inhabitant of Podskalí

1940
Singer, Cast
Role: hokynářka Barbora Kalinová

What a Fine Daughter!

1940
Cast
Role: hospodyně u Kokošků paní Cibulková

A Well-Placed Man

1939
Cast
Role: hospodyně Karolina Kovářová/indiánka ve snu

Líza's Good Fortune

1939
Cast
Role: babička Lepařová

Girl In Blue

1939
Cast
Role: hospodyně Otylie

The Reluctant Grandfather

1939
Cast
Role: Marie, Kalinova žena

Fiery Summer

1939
Cast
Role: chůva Paulina

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938
Cast
Role: Kamilka, Klapzubova žena

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938
Cast
Role: hokynářka Magdaléna Šetelová

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938
Cast
Role: rychtářova žena

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937
Cast
Role: Marie Kopečková, provdaná Lízalová

Father Kondelík and the Bridegroom Vejvara

1937
Cast
Role: Bety, Kondelíkova žena

Our Swaggerers

1937
Cast
Role: Marie, Dubského žena

The False Pussycat

1937
Cast
Role: hospodyně Amálka

The Girl Behind the Shop Window

1937
Cast
Role: Anna Hurychová, Inčina teta

Country Girl

1937
Cast
Role: hospodyně Julie

Working Women

1937
Cast
Role: posluhovačka Betty Nováková

Widow from the Sky

1937
Cast
Role: Mařenka, Severýnova žena

Mother-Hen

1937
Cast
Role: hospodyně u Svojanové Kadla

Camel Through the Eye of a Needle

1936
Cast
Role: Peštova manželka Aloisie

Vojnarka

1936
Cast
Role: Antonínova matka

Irča's Romance

1936
Cast
Role: Šulcová, Lexova bytná

Wild Girl

1936
Cast
Role: hospodyně Kateřina

Student's Mother

1935
Cast
Role: Marie Klatovská, zvaná studentská máma

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935
Cast
Role: domovnice Kulichová

One in a Million

1935
Cast
Role: Emilie Nezmarová

Raging Barbora

1935
Singer, Cast
Role: majitelka husí farmy Barbora Čápová

The First Kiss

1935
Cast
Role: Landova žena

Mother Kráčmerka

1934
Cast
Role: Barbora Kráčmerová

The Temptation of Mrs Antonie

1934
Cast
Role: hospodyně Antonie Nováková

Golden Catherine

1934
Cast
Role: majitelka obchodu s rybami Kateřina Udatná

While You Have a Mother

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: Barbora Jarošová
recitativ

Bed of Roses

1934
Cast
Role: Marie, Haugwitzova žena

Suburban House

1933
Cast
Role: majitelka domu Anna Faktorová

The Little Window

1933
Cast
Role: domovnice Dynybylová

Madla from the Brickworks

1933
Cast
Role: Antonie Lísková, Madlina matka

Her Doctor

1933
Cast
Role: Janatova žena Antonie

Uncle from America

1933
Cast
Role: statkářka Kuličková

Eaten Out of House and Home

1933
Cast
Role: vdova Kateřina Šustrová

The "Ideal" Schoolmaster

1932
Cast
Role: teta Věry

Pepina Rejholcová

1932
Cast
Role: teta Pepiny

The Good Soldier Schweik / The Good Soldier Švejk

1931
Cast
Role: Müllerová, Švejkova bytná

The Third Company

1931
Cast
Role: manželka Louckého

Fidlovačka

1930
Singer, Cast
Role: máselnice Mastílková

Tonka of the Gallows

1930
Cast
Role: majitelka nevěstince

The Suffering of the Grey Sister

1930
Cast
Role: chůva Rézi

Father-In-Law Kondelík and His Son-In-Law Vejvara

1929
Cast
Role: Kondelíkova žena Bety

Hanka and Jindra

1929
Cast
Role: hospodyně u Vojenů

The Abortionist

1929
Cast
Role: porodní bába Marie Doudlebová

Poor Girl

1929
Cast
Role: Bořického žena

The Pimp

1929
Cast
Role: kuplířka Madame Rosa Riegrová

The Man from Podskalí

1928
Cast
Role: Bramborova žena Aurelie

Mája the Student of Philosophy

1928
Cast
Role: Májina matka Marie Benešová

The Miller and His Child

1928
Cast
Role: mlynářova sestra Markéta

Veteran Votruba

1928
Cast
Role: Votrubová

Two Hellish Days

1928
Cast
Role: majitelka sanatoria

For Love

1928
Cast
Role: Květina bytná Lukešová

A Acquaintances from the Street

1928
Cast
Role: Zelenkova žena

Mrs. Katynka from the Egg Market

1927
Cast
Role: trhovkyně paní Katynka

A Lordly Estate / Mother Kráčmerka II

1927
Cast
Role: Barbora Kráčmerová

Prague Children

1927
Cast
Role: paní Barbora

In the Summer Place

1926
Cast
Role: Marie, Kapičkova manželka

Father Kondelík and Bridegroom Vejvara

1926
Cast
Role: Kondelíkova žena Bety

Father Kondelík and Bridegroom Vejvara II

1926
Cast
Role: Kondelíkova žena Bety

The Good Soldier Švejk

1926
Cast
Role: Müllerová, Švejkova bytná

The Story of One Day

1926
Cast
Role: vdova Břežanská, Julčina matka

Švejk at the Front

1926
Cast
Role: Müllerová, Švejkova bytná

The Old Dad Bezoušek

1926
Cast
Role: Fany, hospodyně u Bezouškových

Lost Souls

1926
Cast
Role: Květova sestra Ouřadová

The Little False Cat / When a Woman Gets Her Own Way

1926
Cast
Role: Vernernerova hospodyně Amálka Holoubková

Anička, Come Back! / The Tramp

1926
Cast
Role: kuchařka u Karešů

Švejk in Russian Captivity

1926
Cast
Role: Müllerová, Švejkova bytná

Into the Genteel State of Life / The Mother kráčmerka I

1925
Cast
Role: Barbora Kráčmerová

The Wedding of Nanynka Kulichová

1925
Cast
Role: Kulichova žena Anna

The Lantern

1925
Cast
Role: Kačenka Klásková, Kláskova žena

Catch Him! / The Clumsy Burglar

1924
Cast
Role: Lillina chůva

The Fire-Raiser's Daughter

1923
Cast
Role: Kačenka Šestáková

The Children of Fate

1921
Cast
Role: Toníkova matka

The Golden Woman

1920
Cast
Role: hospodyně u Orlíků

The Princess from the Cottage

1918
Cast
Role: Mařčina teta

The Gold Heart

1916
Cast
Role: radova manželka Frony