Růžena Šlemrová

Actress

Date of birth

10.11.1886

Place of birth

Plzeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.08.1962

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Růžena Žofie Machová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Man in the Air

1955

Cast

Role: Janurová, Čápova soudsedka

Silvery Wind

1954

Cast

Role: bytná

Soup for the Poor Children

1952

Cast

Role: kněžna Adéla

Holiday with Angel

1952

Cast

Role: rekreantka Pichlová

Early Days

1952

Cast

Role: Frau Wetterle

Anna the Proletarian

1952

Cast

Role: Husáková

Mikoláš Aleš

1951

Cast

Role: Rendlova žena

The Herald of Dawn

1950

Cast

Role: Knoppova žena

The Stone Table Inn

1948

Cast

Role: Cecílie, Dynderova manželka

The Portrait

1947

Cast

Role: Viktorová

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: Aňutka, Leopoldova manželka

Spring Song

1944

Cast

Role: hraběnka Oboronská, matka Franciho

Saturday

1944

Cast

Role: Richardova matka

The Ring

1944

Cast

Role: baronka, společnice kněžny

The Girl from Beskydy Mountains

1944

Cast

Role: Rozárka, Vinckova žena

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943

Cast

Role: Berseckého žena

I'll Be Right Over

1942

Cast

Role: majitelka domu slečna Demourová

Skill of Gold

1942

Cast

Role: Luisa Karvišová, žena prezidenta banky

Valentin the Kind

1942

Cast

Role: Kahounova manželka

Auntie

1941

Cast

Role: Mařenka, Dusbabova žena

Station Master

1941

Cast

Role: Olga Pěnkavová, statkářova žena

The Glove

1941

Cast

Role: Klanicová, Mařenčina babička

Adam and Eva

1940

Cast

Role: majitelka penzionu Helena Trojanová

During Quiet Nights

1940

Cast

Role: Rajského žena

The Catacombs

1940

Cast

Role: Malvína, Kláskova manželka

Dr Hegl's Patient

1940

Cast

Role: matka Jaroslava

Life Is Beautiful

1940

Cast

Role: Hermína, Heroldova teta

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: majitelka firmy ŽUB Milada Dvořáková

Mrs Morality Sweeps through the Town

1939

Cast

Role: paní radová Štěpánková, zvaná paní Morálka

Creditors' Day

1939

Cast

Role: bývalá Hegnerova žena

The Mermaid

1939

Cast

Role: kněžna Witkónská

Double Life

1939

Cast

Role: Kitty, žena Josefa Remeše

The Innocent Girl

1939

Cast

Role: Klečínská, společnice paní Jarmily

Girl In Blue

1939

Cast

Role: Smrčínská

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Cast

Role: Sýkorová

The Wife Smells a Rat

1938

Cast

Role: Křelinova žena

Andula Won

1938

Cast

Role: Pavlova matka

Honeymoon Journey

1938

Cast

Role: Helenina matka

Jarka and Věra

1938

Cast

Role: matka a manželka V.Pšeničková

Girl or Boy?

1938

Cast

Role: statkářka Jindřiška Lenská

Second Youth

1938

Cast

Role: Helena Urbanová, Miřina teta

White Crow

1938

Cast

Role: Lucie Boučková, choť obchodního rady

Gossips

1938

Cast

Role: klepna

A Step into the Darkness

1938

Cast

Role: Filipova žena

Lawyer Věra

1937

Cast

Role: Růžena Donátová, Věřina matka

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937

Cast

Role: Sýkorova žena, Karlina matka

Father Kondelík and the Bridegroom Vejvara

1937

Cast

Role: Muknšnáblová

People on the Iceberg

1937

Cast

Role: teta Máli, sestra profesora Junka

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937

Cast

Role: měšťanka

Delightful Story

1936

Cast

Role: Ema Neradová, Járova matka

The Light of His Eyes

1936

Cast

Role: Davidová

The Seamstress

1936

Cast

Role: majitelka salonu „Yvette"

Camel Through the Eye of a Needle

1936

Cast

Role: továrnice Štěpánová

On the Green Meadow

1936

Cast

Role: majitelka salonu krásy Lola Palička

Minx

1936

Cast

Role: vychovatelka Věry Janákové

Kiss in the Snow [German version]

1935

Cast

Role: hraběnka Orginska

Kiss in the Snow

1935

Cast

Role: velkostatkářka paní Polanecká

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935

Cast

Role: sousedka Knedlhansová

Belated Love

1935

Cast

Role: starostova žena

Father Karafiát

1935

Cast

Role: majitelka výrobny likérů Vaňková

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934

Cast

Role: Babetta, Manonina společnice

Polish Blood

1934

Cast

Role: Jadwiga Kwasińská

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934

Cast

Role: Hilda, Heroldova žena

Golden Catherine

1934

Cast

Role: Kateřina Kremličková, Samova domnělá sestřenice

Jindra, the Countess Ostrovín

1933

Cast

Role: Jarýnová

On the Sunny Side

1933

Cast

Role: předsedkyně výboru Dětského domova

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932

Cast

Role: Tereza zvaná Rézi, Antonova žena

A Thousand for One Night

1932

Cast

Role: Matylda, Nožičkova manželka

The Undertaker

1932

Cast

Role: nevěsta Anna Plicová

Marriage Bureau

1932

Cast

Role: Košková, továrníkova žena

The Laughing Woman

1931

Cast

Role: Playgateová

Men Offside

1931

Cast

Role: Šmalfusová, majitelka módního salonu

Fidlovačka

1930

Cast

Role: hospodyně Markyta

The Doctor's Secret

1930

Cast

Role: Reddingova žena

The Mermaid

1926

Cast

Role: Melanie

The Last Kiss

1922

Cast

Role: operní pěvkyně Cleo Pucelli

The Dead are Living

1922

Cast

Role: doňa Therezita, Beerova milenka

The Husbands of Lady Milena

1921

Cast

Role: paní Milena

Thorns and Flowers

1921

Cast

Role: choť továrníka Trnky

Over the Chasm

1921

Cast

Role: Nelly Brunnerová

The Heart of a Monk

1921

Cast

Role: Marta, dcera Holého

Two Mothers

1920

Cast

Night Terror

1914

Cast

Role: Fialová, Fialova žena

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Státní ceny

1932
Praha / Czechoslovakia