Miriam Kantorková

Actress

Date of birth

13.03.1935

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Miriam Stejskalová (1. provdaná), Miriam Čermáková (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Summer with a Gentleman

2019

Cast

Role: drbna, Radova žena

Babovřesky 3

2015

Cast

Role: hospodyně u pátera

Babovřesky 2

2014

Cast

Role: hospodyně, vikářova sestra

The School Trip

2012

Cast

Role: Perníkářová

Oldies but Goldies

2012

Cast

Role: Krpálková

Witness

2009

Cast

Role: Eva Perníkářová

Best Wishes!

2006

Cast

Želary

2003

Dubbing

Role: hlas Irči

Angelic Face

2002

Cast

Role: porodní bába

Helluva Good Luck 2

2001

Cast

Role: kmotřička

Helluva Good Luck

1999

Cast

Role: kmotřička

The Wonderful Years That Sucked

1997

Cast

Role: babička Věra

Too Loud a Solitude

1995

Cast

Role: stará cikánka

I Thank You for Each New Morning

1994

Cast

Role: Luba Kahlerová

Accumulator 1

1994

Cast

Role: sestra na jednotce intenzivní péče

The End of Poets in Bohemia

1993

Cast

Role: úřednice v bance

Horror Story

1993

Cast

Role: bordelmamá

Corpus Delicti

1991

Dubbing

Role: hlas profesorky

Witches from Suburbia

1990

Dubbing

Role: hlas majitelky psa Gábi

Sweet Decay

1990

Cast

Role: Janina kolegyně

The Pass

1989

Cast

Role: bytná Hroudová

Time of the Servants

1989

Cast

Role: Lubošova matka

Stop Mewling, Squirrel!

1988

Dubbing

Role: hlas báby

Tau

1988

Dubbing

Role: hlas správcové

The Fine Art of Defence

1987

Cast

Role: Bětuška, Kávova žena

The Swankers

1987

Cast

Role: sekretářka u Tichoty

The Magician

1987

Cast

Role: Lorenzova žena, Máchova bytná v Litoměřicích

Why?

1987

Cast

Role: matka Šuryho

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987

Cast

Role: Magdina bytná

The Cobweb

1986

Dubbing

Role: hlas Venduly

Not all Orphans Are the Same

1986

Cast

Role: servírka Marie Vrbová

You’re Card-Sharper

1986

Cast

Role: hostinská

Black Stocking

1986

Cast

Role: zákaznice Bučánková

Once Upon a Time in Brazil

1984

Cast

Role: sousedka

Nuclear Cathedral

1984

Cast

Role: Gablerová

The Humour-Salesman

1984

Cast

Role: matka Marcelky

Hubert, the Smart Boy

1984

Cast

Role: sousedka Merenda

Snake Poison

1981

Cast

Role: hostinská Mácová

Basically Normal

1981

Cast

Role: zelinářka Vlasta Schwarzhuberová

Vindobona

1980

Cast

Role: pokladní Růžena

The Bronze Boys

1980

Cast

Role: podporučík Zdena Skořepová

Who Comes before Midnight

1979

SingerCast

Role: barmanka

The Man with an Eagle and a Chicken

1978

Cast

Role: žena v hospodě

Tough Luck

1977

Cast

Role: hospodyně

The Hic Team

1976

Cast

Role: Mašínova žena

Dear Aunts and Me

1974

Cast

Role: hostinská

Hands

1973

Cast

Role: matka

Attempted Murder

1973

Cast

Role: MUDr. Vlachová

The Three Innocent

1973

Cast

Role: Hedvika

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973

Cast

Role: číšnice u Rejsků Manka

The Return

1972

Dubbing

Role: hlas účetní Hálové v telefonu

We, the Lost Girls

1972

Dubbing

Role: hlas staniční sestry

Golden Wedding

1972

Cast

Role: vdova Tomečková zvaná Putifarka

Lesson

1971

Cast

Role: hospodyně Holanová

The Girl on the Broom

1971

Cast

Role: učitelka

One of Them Is the Murderer

1970

Cast

Role: Jarýnkova milenka

Catherine and Her Children

1970

Cast

Role: Drozdová

The Witch Hunt

1969

Cast

Role: lazebnice Dorota Tobiášová

Romance for the Bugle

1966

Cast

Role: Tonka

The Wild Girl

1965

Cast

Role: Olga, mladá žena

A Jester's Tale

1964

Cast

Role: dvorní dáma

Hope

1963

Cast

Role: pacientka

The End of the Road

1959

Cast

Role: hezká žena na stavbě

School for Fathers

1957

Cast

Role: učitelka

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 16. ceny Františka Filipovského za nejlepší herecké a tvůrčí výkony v dabingu audiovizuálních děl Přelouč 2010

2010
Přelouč / Czech Republic
Cena Františka Filipovského za celoživotní mistrovství v dabingu, udělena prezidiem Herecké asociace