Jindřich Fiala

Actor, Head of Production

Date of birth

03.02.1897

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

11.08.1950

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jindra Fiala

Filmography

The Z-8 Case

1948

Cast

Role: dělník

Alena

1947

Cast

Role: mrzák žebrák

He Was a Czech Musician

1947

Cast

Role: muzikant

Pancho's Wedding

1946

Cast

Role: klient banky

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Cast

Role: muž v noclehárně-tovaryšském ložumentu

Boys in Blue

1943

Cast

Role: mistr v továrně

House Outside Town

1942

Cast

Role: mistr odborného výcviku

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: chasník

The Incendiary's Daughter

1941

Cast

Role: host v kořalně

Please, Sir!

1940

Assistant Director

Madla Sings to Europe

1940

Assistant Director

Golden Chapel above the Vltava River

1940

Assistant Director

Window to Heaven

1940

Cast

Role: kameraman Jan Červený

Finally Alone

1940

Cast

Role: nádražní nosič

For a Friend

1940

Cast

Role: flašinetář/havíř

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Cast

Role: inspicient

Water Goblin of Štěchovice

1939

Cast

Role: vltavský vodník

The Innocent Girl

1939

Cast

Role: venkovan

Merry Poverty

1939

Cast

Role: zřízenec operetního divadla

The Magic House

1939

Cast

Role: asistent kouzelníka

The White Yacht in Split

1939

Cast

Role: zákazník na tržišti

Humoresque

1939

Cast

Role: kamelot

Heart in Cellophane

1939

Cast

Role: venkovan

If I Were a Dad

1939

Cast

Role: expedient z hračkářství

Kristian

1939

Cast

Role: závozník s minerálkou

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938

Assistant Director

Jarka and Věra

1938

Cast

Role: profesor latiny

The Way of the Cross

1938

Cast

Role: vesničan

Second Youth

1938

Cast

Role: školní zřízenec

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938

Cast

Role: ovázaný pacient

Three Boiled Eggs

1937

Cast

Role: zloděj

Army Twins

1937

Cast

Role: vojín

Our Swaggerers

1937

Cast

Role: soused

The World Belongs to Us

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvník panoptika

Our Eleven

1936

Assistant Director Cast

Role: telefonní montér

The Mounted Patrol

1936

Cast

Role: ruský zajatec

Vojnarka

1936

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

Irča's Romance

1936

Cast

Role: kočébr

A Little Street in Paradise

1936

Cast

Role: host ve výčepu v klobouku

Lojzička

1936

Cast

Role: vesničan

Air Torpedo

1936

Cast

Role: nezaměstnaný pacient

The Seamstress

1936

Cast

Role: fotograf

Kiss in the Snow

1935

Assistant Director

Holy Lie

1935

Assistant Director

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935

Cast

Role: klarinetista

King of the Street

1935

Cast

Role: listonoš

Beyond the Monastery Door

1934

Cast

Role: tulák Štovíček

Three Steps from the Body

1934

Cast

Role: manžel Berty Králové

The Vagaries of Youth

1933

Assistant Director

Distrainer in the Cabaret

1933

Assistant Director Cast

Role: inspicient

Devil in Me, The

1933

Cast

Role: listonoš

Dawning

1933

Cast

Role: invalida

Her Doctor

1933

Cast

Role: nemocný venkovan

Pepina Rejholcová

1932

Cast

Role: host na posvícení

Hunted People

1932

Cast

Role: svatební host

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: muž ve frontě

Vrba the Clerk

1929

Cast

Role: kibic

The Sin of the Past

1929

Cast

Role: soudní sluha

From the Czech Mills

1929

Cast

Role: listonoš

The Sins of Love

1929

Cast

Role: hudebník s klarinetem

Veteran Votruba

1928

Cast

Role: veterán

For Love

1928

Cast

Role: sluha seladona Oskara

The Going's Better with Two

1928

Cast

Role: žalářník

Švejk as a Civilian

1927

Cast

Role: soudce při běžeckých závodech

Prague Children

1927

Cast

Role: vojenský sluha

In the Summer Place

1926

Cast

Role: tulák

Lost Souls

1926

Cast

Role: posel

Military Secrets of Prague

1926

Cast

Role: příslušník vojenské policie

The Good Soldier Švejk

1926

Cast

Role: strážník

The Little False Cat

1926

Cast

Role: karbaník