Gustav Hrdlička

Actor, Make-up Artist

Date of birth

27.07.1908

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

16.04.1969

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Augustin Hrdlička, Gustavo Hrdlicka, Gustavo Hrdliska

Filmography

Our Crazy Family

1968

Cast

Role: divák v kině

A Man Who Rose in Price

1967

Cast

Role: Bendův kolega

Dominika’s Name Day

1967

Cast

Role: chovatel

Trailer Folk

1966

Make-Up Artist

Murder Czech Style

1966

Cast

Role: rekreant

Closely Watched Trains

1966

Cast

Role: zákazník

The Hero Is Afraid

1965

Make-Up Artist

Ring Up Martin

1965

Cast

Role: Charlandův společník

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964

Make-Up Artist

The Star Called Wormwood

1964

Make-Up Artist

Adventures with a Naked Boy

1964

Make-Up ArtistCast

Role: spící pasažér

When Men Cry

1964

Cast

Role: zřízenec v sanitce

Between You and Me Who Are Thieves

1963

Make-Up ArtistCast

Role: hudebník ve věznici

The Cassandra Cat

1963

Make-Up Artist

Prague Blues

1963

Cast

Role: vrátný na koleji

Rainy Day

1962

Make-Up Artist

Florián

1961

Make-Up Artist

Baron Műnchhausen

1961

Make-Up Artist

Party Shoes

1961

Make-Up Artist

She Dropped from the Clouds

1961

Make-Up Artist

Birds of Passage

1961

Make-Up Artist

Three Tons od Dust

1960

Make-Up Artist

People Out of the Game

1960

Cast

Role: divák domácí

A Hefty Fellow

1960

Cast

Role: vrchní číšník

A Legal Case

1958

Make-Up Artist

Close to the Sky

1958

Make-Up Artist

The Secret of a Handwriting

1958

Make-Up Artist

A Halo

1958

Make-Up ArtistCast

Role: psychiatr

Safebreakers

1958

Make-Up Artist

Games and Dreams

1958

Make-Up ArtistCast

Role: vrchní číšník

The First Prize

1958

Cast

Role: muž s Večerní Prahou

Cubs

1957

Make-Up Artist

The Bus Leaves at 1.30

1957

Make-Up Artist

An Easy Life

1957

Make-Up Artist

The End of the Clairvoyant

1957

Make-Up Artist

Sons of the Mountains

1956

Make-Up Artist

Infidelity

1956

Make-Up Artist

Jurášek

1956

Make-Up Artist

Playing with the Devil

1956

Make-Up Artist

Life Is at Stake

1956

Make-Up ArtistCast

Role: úředník u počítačky

Johnny's Journey

1956

Make-Up Artist

Jaroslav Hašek's Exwmplary Cinematograph

1955

Make-Up ArtistCast

Role: číšník v restauraci

Stick, Stick, Start Beating!

1955

Make-Up Artist

The Man in the Air

1955

Make-Up Artist

What to Do with It?

1955

Make-Up Artist

Angel in the Mountains

1955

Make-Up ArtistCast

Role: rekreant jedoucí do Beskyd

The Best Man

1954

Make-Up Artist

Once Upon a Time, There Was a King

1954

Make-Up ArtistCast

Role: sklenkář

The Dog-heads

1954

Make-Up Artist

The Secret of Blood

1953

Make-Up Artist

A Tailor's Tale

1953

Make-Up Artist

My Friend the Gipsy

1953

Cast

Role: vrchní ve vinárně

Giant Shoe-Factory

1953

Cast

Role: holič

Dawn above Us

1952

Make-Up Artist

The Emperor's Baker – The Baker's Emperor

1951

Make-Up ArtistCast

Role: lazebník

Victorious Wings

1950

Make-Up Artist

Darkness

1950

Make-Up Artist

Motorbike

1949

Make-Up Artist

Steel Town

1949

Make-Up Artist

Mr Novák

1949

Make-Up Artist

Judgment Day

1948

Make-Up Artist

The Z-8 Case

1948

Make-Up Artist

Getting On in the World

1948

Make-Up Artist

Presentiment

1947

Make-Up Artist

Tales by Čapek

1947

Make-Up Artist

Jan Roháč of Dubá

1947

Make-Up Artist

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Make-Up Artist

Belated Love

1935

Make-Up Artist

The Club of Three

1935

Cast

Role: divadelní maskér

Suburban House

1933

Cast

Role: povaleč

You Don't Know Hadimrška [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: prodavač u Schillinga

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931

Cast

Role: prodavač u Zlatníka

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Cast

Role: tanečník na důstojnickém večírku

When the Waltz Strikes Up

1929

Cast

Role: Normanův garderobiér

The Shadow in the Light

1928

Cast

Role: Ivo/rychtář

Hanička, What Will Become of You?

1928

Cast

Role: host s gramofonem

The Lovers of an Old Criminal

1927

Cast

Role: kadeřník

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Umělecké prémie

1953
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Dawn above Us

Vítěz

Event: Umělecké prémie

1952
Praha / Czechoslovakia
The Emperor's Baker – The Baker's Emperor