Zdeněk Braunschläger

Screenwriter, Actor, Playwright

Date of birth

30.01.1932

Place of birth

Boskovice, Československo

Date of death

17.01.2018

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Zdeněk Otto Braunschläger (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Habermann’s Mill

2010

Cast

Role: farář Kelller

Signum Laudis

1980

Cast

Role: radista

Time Works for the Murderer

1979

Cast

Role: novinář Drbohlav ze Svobodného slova

The Town of My Hopes

1978

Screen StoryScreenplayCast

Role: muž s telefonem

Pure River

1978

Cast

Role: host na večírku

Time for a Breather

1977

Screen StoryScreenplay

The Moravian Land

1977

Cast

Role: družstevník

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977

Cast

Role: podpraporčík VB

The Hic Team

1976

Cast

Role: mluvící civil

The House in Poříčí Street

1976

Cast

Role: novinář

The Liberation of Prague

1976

Cast

Role: poddůstojník wehrmachtu v tramvaji

The Sarajevo Assassination

1975

Cast

Role: nadlesní

An Enemy Is at the Wheel

1974

Cast

Role: taxikář

1929

1974

Cast

Role: redaktor

The High Blue Wall

1973

Cast

Role: staršina Hanák

In a Submarine Zone

1972

Cast

Role: námořník Sven

Death Chooses

1972

Cast

Role: rozhlasový režisér

The Return

1972

Cast

Role: ochotník Bárta hrající Berkina

Affairs of My Wife

1972

Cast

Role: Blažíček

I Know You Are a Murderer...

1971

Cast

Role: praporčík VB

Wedding without a Ring

1971

Cast

Role: gestapák

The Key

1971

Cast

Role: gestapák v civilu

Women Offside

1971

Cast

Role: hráč v Cholupicích

On the Comet

1970

Cast

Role: koloniální voják

Burglar and Umbrella

1970

Cast

Role: strážník

You Are a Widow, Sir

1970

Cast

Role: asistent v Somrově sanatoriu

The Murderer Waits on the Rails

1970

Cast

Role: bankovní úředník

Virginity and Prison

1969

Cast

Role: Malý muž

On the Trail of Blood

1969

Cast

Role: laborant

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969

Cast

Role: jídlonoš

The Detour

1968

Cast

Role: řidič autobusu Buřič

The Incredibly Sad Princess

1968

Cast

Role: rádce

The Marathon

1968

Cast

Role: pobočník německého generála

Dominika’s Name Day

1967

Cast

Role: detektiv

The End of the Agent W4C

1967

Cast

Role: agent

A Game without Rules

1967

Cast

Role: úředník VB

The Spree

1966

Cast

Role: opilec se sportkou

The Lady of the Lines

1966

Cast

Role: reportér boxu

The Stolen Airship

1966

Cast

Role: zamaskovaný agent č. 13

Kate and the Crocodile

1965

Cast

Role: hasič Franta

Lost Years

1965

Cast

Role: strážný

Adventures with a Naked Boy

1964

Cast

Role: pasažér s Rodokapsem

Marie

1964

Cast

Role: manžel, Věřin známý

Daddy, Buy Me a Puppy

1964

Cast

Role: redaktor

A Jester's Tale

1964

Cast

Role: mušketýr

The Star Called Wormwood

1964

Cast

Role: maďarský voják

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964

Cast

Role: voják

Daddy, Read It Over!

1963

Cast

Role: výčepní na stadionu

Golden Fern

1963

Cast

Role: Martin

The Ninth Name

1963

Cast

Role: Fanouš, mladík ve sklípku

The King of Kings

1963

Cast

Role: konstruktér

Three Men in a Cottage

1963

Cast

Role: družstevník Hanzlík

Lucie

1963

SingerCast

Role: mladý brigádník

Fear

1963

DubbingCast

Role: hlas nadporučíka Ondráše
Role: muž s dmuchavkou

Green Horizons

1962

Dubbing

Role: hlas inženýra

A Castle for little Barbara

1962

Cast

Role: zámečník Olda

Don't Take Shelter When It Rains!

1962

Cast

Role: vedoucí brigády

Life without a Guitar

1962

Cast

Role: montér v prodejně automobilů

A Convoy Leaving Paradise

1962

Cast

Role: důstojník SS

The Black Dynasty

1962

Cast

Role: svářeč

The Night-Time Guest

1961

Cast

Role: příslušník SS

Report from the Gallows

1961

Cast

Role: gestapák

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961

Cast

Role: branec s harmonikou

Florián

1961

Cast

Role: student

Torches

1960

Cast

Role: redaktor Kolář

Telltales

1960

Cast

Role: Franta, Mikyskův starší syn

Here in Mechov

1960

Cast

Role: zájemce o chatu

The Windy Mountain

1955

Cast

Role: havíř Vojta Dufek

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny města Třebíče

2015
Třebíč / Czech Republic