Antonín Kubový

Actor, Production Manager Assistant, Film Crew Member, Assistant to Head of Production

Date of birth

27.10.1907

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

14.12.1975

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín Jan Kubový (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Pickpocket

1974

Unit Production Manager

Weekend

1974

Unit Production Manager

Hostages

1974

Unit Production Manager

Golden Wedding

1972

Production Supervisor

The Singing Film

1972

Production Supervisor

Hogo Fogo Homolka

1970

Production Supervisor

Ecce Homo Homolka

1969

Production Supervisor

Funeral Ceremonies

1969

Production Supervisor

Riders of the Sky

1968

Production SupervisorCast

Role: strážný

A Game without Rules

1967

Unit Production Manager

Daisies

1966

Production Supervisor

The Crime at the Girl’s School

1965

Production Supervisor

The Golden Queening

1965

Unit Production ManagerCast

Role: zřízenec pohřebního ústavu

We sang "Arizona"

1964

Unit Production Manager

Black Peter

1963

Unit Production Manager

Life without a Guitar

1962

Unit Production Manager

The Blizzard

1962

Cast

Role: úředník

Looking for a Daddy

1961

Unit Production Manager

The Plain Old Maid

1959

Unit Production ManagerCast

Role: portýr Grigevič

Three Wishes

1958

Cast

Role: člen bytové komise

House at the Terminus

1957

Unit Production Manager

Breach

1956

Unit Production Manager

Music from Mars

1954

Unit Production ManagerCast

Role: občan

The Café in High Street

1953

Unit Production Manager

A Warning

1953

Unit Production Manager

Operation B

1951

Unit Production Manager

Steam Above a Pot

1950

Unit Production Manager

Reed Bells

1950

Unit Production Manager

Matouš the Cobbler

1948

Unit Production Manager

A Week in the Quiet House

1947

Unit Production Manager

The Mountains Are Rumbling

1946

Unit Production Manager

A Big Case

1946

Unit Production Manager

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Unit Production Manager

Valentin the Kind

1942

Assistant Director

Karel and I

1942

Assistant Director

From the Czech Mills

1941

Assistant Director

The Blue Veil

1941

Assistant Director

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Assistant Director

During Quiet Nights

1940

Assistant Director

Happiness For Two

1940

Assistant Director

Know Your Husband

1940

Assistant Director

That Was a Czech Musician

1940

Assistant Director

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940

Assistant Director

The Virgin

1940

Assistant Director

The Golden Man

1939

Assistant Director

Creditors' Day

1939

Assistant Director

The Reluctant Grandfather

1939

Assistant Director

In Temptation

1938

Assistant Director

Honeymoon Journey

1938

Assistant Director

The Lord and his Butler

1938

Assistant Director

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938

Assistant Director Cast

Role: majitel střelnice

A Step into the Darkness

1938

Assistant Director

Girl or Boy?

1938

Assistant Director

Gossips

1938

Assistant Director

Andula Won

1938

Assistant Director

Miss Mother

1938

Assistant Director

White Crow

1938

Assistant Director

The World Where One Goes Begging

1938

Assistant Director

Woman below the Cross

1937

Assistant Director

Jan Výrava

1937

Assistant Director

The False Pussycat

1937

Assistant Director

The White Disease

1937

Assistant Director

The Girl Behind the Shop Window

1937

Cast

Role: osvětlovač

The Seamstress

1936

Assistant Director

Golden Catherine

1934

Assistant Director

Poaching on Another's Patch

1934

Assistant Director

Wild Night

1934

Assistant Director

Wild Night [German version]

1934

Assistant Director

Music of the Hearts

1934

Cast

Role: cestující ve vlaku

While You Have a Mother

1934

Cast

Role: hotelový zřízenec

Thr Little Pet

1934

Cast

Role: karbaník

Life Is a Dog

1933

Cast

Role: montér

Ecstasy

1932

Assistant Director Cast

Role: muž ve venkovské hospodě

Ecstasy [French version]

1932

Assistant Director Cast

Role: muž ve venkovské hospodě

Ecstasy [German version]

1932

Assistant Director Cast

Role: muž ve venkovské hospodě

Feathered Shadows

1930

Cast

Role: ošetřovatel