Stella Zázvorková

Actress

Date of birth

14.04.1922

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

17.05.2005

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Stella Kopecká (provdaná)

Filmography

Jan Werich: If Somebody Already Is

2021

Performers

archivní záběry

Jiří Suchý – Tackling Life with Ease

2019

Performers

archivní záběry

From Subway with Love

2005

Cast

Role: babička

Autumn Spring

2001

Cast

Role: Emilie

Max, Sally and the Magic Phone

2001

Cast

Role: babička Řeháčková

Christmas Eve

2000

Cast

Role: stařena

Cosy Dens

1999

Cast

Role: babička

Helluva Good Luck

1999

Cast

Role: babička

Kolya

1996

Cast

Role: maminka

The Magic Purse

1996

Cast

Role: věštkyně

The End of Old Times

1989

Cast

Role: kuchařka Františka

The Taming of a Bad Man

1986

Cast

Role: Andulka, Terezina babička

The Great Movie Robbery

1986

Cast

Role: uklízečka Moutelíková

Tearful Eyes

1983

CastSinger

Role: majitelka vily paní Irena

What I Have I Hold, Gentlemen...!

1980

Cast

Role: vedoucí skladu Božena, Evženova manželka

Don’t Take This Pullover Off!

1980

Cast

Role: babička Dana

Blockbuster

1980

Cast

Role: vesničanka

The Best Way of Waking Up Princesses

1977

Cast

Role: královna Anežka, matka Jiřího a Jaroslava

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977

Cast

Role: vdova Isabela Lopezová

We’ll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling...

1976

CastSinger

Role: Božena, Evženova manželka

Two Men Report Arrival

1975

Cast

Role: Anežka Vávrová, matka Julky

This Is How Love Begins...

1975

Cast

Role: strážná

How to Drown Dr Mráček or The End of Water Sprites in Bohemia

1974

Cast

Role: docentka Mráčková, Jindřichova matka

Darling, Are We a Good Match...?

1974

Cast

Role: Emilka, Viktorova tetička

Three Men Travelling

1973

Cast

Role: Nedomova žena

Night at Karlštejn

1973

Cast

Role: korpulentní dáma

Women Offside

1971

CastSinger

Role: kadeřnice Berta

Straw Hat

1971

Cast

Role: teta Klotylda

The Girl on the Broom

1971

Cast

Role: školnice Vondráčková

Game of a Handsome Dragoon

1970

Cast

Role: Líza, Zdychyncova žena

„Four Murders Are Enough, Darling“

1970

Cast

Role: prostitutka Peggy

You Are a Widow, Sir

1970

Cast

Role: Mary, Otisova žena

Young Boháček’s Sufferings

1969

Cast

Role: matka Boháčková

The Determined Lady

1969

Cast

Role: Anežka, Kroupova sestra

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969

Cast

Role: Vilma, Wertheimova žena

Larks on a String

1969

Cast

Role: umývačka nádobí v závodní kuchyni

The Incredibly Sad Princess

1968

Cast

Role: chůva

The Unfortunate Bridegroom

1967

Cast

Role: matka nevěsty

Happy End

1967

Cast

Role: Božena, Bedřichova tchyně

The Good Old Czech Tunes

1967

Cast

Role: bytná Tadeáše Vrány/žena pod lešením

Not a Word

1966

Cast

Role: Helenka, Látalova žena

Ninety in the Shade

1965

Cast

Role: prodavačka

The All Souls' Day Story

1964

Cast

Role: domovnice Brejchová

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964

Cast

Role: svědkyně, kartářka

Daddy, Buy Me a Puppy

1964

Cast

Role: průvodčí tramvaje

Three Men in a Cottage

1963

Cast

Role: babi Přibylová

Between You and Me Who Are Thieves

1963

Cast

Role: hostinská Růžena Musilová

The Cassandra Cat

1963

Cast

Role: Růžena, manželka ředitele školy

Einstein contra Babinský

1963

Cast

Role: ministerská úřednice

Little Ann Goes to School

1962

Cast

Role: trafikantka

Two Men from another World

1962

Cast

Role: průvodčí

The Pilgrimage to the Holy Virgin

1961

Cast

Role: uklízečka Vlasta, agitátorka

She Dropped from the Clouds

1961

Cast

Role: průvodčí autobusu

A Hefty Fellow

1960

Cast

Role: jeřábnice Marešová

Friends Travelling on Sea

1959

Cast

Role: turistka

The First and the Last

1959

Cast

Role: Frantina, Tarbusova žena

About the People on Both Sides of the Counter II

1958

Cast

Role: zákaznice v textilu

A Star Travels South

1958

Cast

Role: rekreantka Pětioká

Close to the Sky

1958

Cast

Role: učitelka hudby/nebeská dirigentka

What Will My Wife Say to This?

1958

Cast

Role: žena s melounem v Čedoku

Today for the Last Time

1958

SingerCast

Role: návštěvnice vinárny

That Was a Night

1957

Cast

Role: sousedka

School for Fathers

1957

Cast

Role: Bedrnová

The Bus Leaves at 1.30

1957

Cast

Role: Hořejší

The End of the Clairvoyant

1957

Cast

Role: klientka ve frontě

House at the Terminus

1957

Cast

Role: matka ztraceného chlapce Ferdíka

Bill, Please

1956

Cast

Role: venkovanka

In a Fix

1956

Cast

Role: Karásková, sousedka Koskubových

The Girl Robinson

1956

Cast

Role: stavitelová Kubátová

Focus, Please!

1956

Cast

Role: Pošahalová

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956

Cast

Role: prostitutka s bičem na stole

Angel in the Mountains

1955

Cast

Role: Mánička, Vyhlídkova žena

The Windy Mountain

1955

Cast

Role: kuchařka Květa Vejvodová

Leave It to Me

1955

Cast

Role: žadatelka o byt Richtrová

Something Has Changed Here

1955

Cast

Role: příbuzná Klotilda

The Man in the Air

1955

Cast

Role: občanka

Jaroslav Hašek's Exwmplary Cinematograph

1955

Cast

Role: slečna na vdávání

What to Do with It?

1955

Cast

Role: děvečka

A Dog's Worries

1954

Dubbing

Role: hlas kočky Micky

Visitors from the Clouds

1954

Cast

Role: Amálie, Adamova žena

Music from Mars

1954

SingerCast

Role: Šimáčkova manželka

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Anketa České televize – Hvězda mého srdce (nejoblíbenější herec a herečka)

2008
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: 9. výroční ceny Český lev 2001

2002
Praha / Czech Republic
Autumn Spring

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Senior Prix ´93

1993
Praha / Czech Republic