Eva Svobodová

Actress

Date of birth

01.05.1907

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

03.01.1992

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eva Stivínová (provdaná)

Filmography

The Ark of Fools

1990

Dubbing

Role: hlas hospodyně

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987

Cast

Role: uklízečka

Etudes for Piano Students

1986

Cast

Role: adresátka Martička

Not all Orphans Are the Same

1986

Cast

Role: penzistka

Look, He’s Flying!

1984

Cast

Role: babka Jindřiška Halamová

A Window's Limits

1982

Cast

Role: sousedka

Lets Be More Clever Next Time, Buddy!

1982

Cast

Role: šatnářka v divadle

Terminus

1981

Cast

Role: Forejtka

Blot in a Fairy Tale

1981

Cast

Role: stařenka před domem

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980

SingerCast

Role: domovnice

How to Take in a Lawyer

1980

Cast

Role: Krychtálkova žena

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979

Cast

Role: sousedka

Leave me alone!

1978

Cast

Role: vrátná Pardonová

Let Him Face the Music!

1977

Cast

Role: bytná Pivoňková

Fifty-Six Hours of Truancy

1977

Cast

Role: žena před bazarem

Pythian

1976

Cast

Role: stará žena

Good Luck!

1976

Cast

Role: stará žena na Klárově

Island of the Silver Herons

1976

Dubbing

Role: hlas hospodyně

The Day for My Love

1976

Cast

Role: pomocnice v nemocnici

Time of Love and Hope

1976

Cast

Role: Labská

Wine Working

1976

Cast

Role: družstevnice Zavřelová

Boys Will Be Boys

1975

Dubbing

Role: hlas hospodyně

Two Men Report Arrival

1975

Cast

Role: sousedka Vláčilová

Dear Aunts and Me

1974

Cast

Role: vdova Andělka Horáčková, Františčina sestra

A Woman in Every Room

1974

Cast

Role: uvaděčka Kalvodová

Joachim, Put Him into the Machine!

1974

DubbingCast

Role: hlas sousedky Nevyjelové
Role: Františkova maminka

The Girl on the Broom

1971

Dubbing

Role: hlas Rouskovy tety

Six Black-Haired Girls

1969

Cast

Role: příbuzná na svatbě

The Star

1969

Cast

Role: Františka Poštolková, host na pohř

The Third One

1968

Cast

Role: Jeřábková

Who Wants to Kill Jessie?

1966

Dubbing

Role: hlas sousedky v okně

The Lady of the Lines

1966

Cast

Role: Božka, Markova žena

Martin and the Red Glass

1966

Cast

Role: vdova Honzlová

Kissing-time Ninety

1965

Cast

Role: Svitáčkova sekretářka

Mr Vajshoblhák and the State Secret

1965

Cast

Role: uklízečka

Butterfly

1965

Cast

Role: správcová turistické noclehárny

The Figure Skater and Fidelity

1965

Dubbing

Role: hlas domovnice

Ninety in the Shade

1965

Cast

Role: žena na schodech

How a Woman Bathes

1965

Cast

Role: garderobiérka

And the Fifth Rider Is Fear

1964

Cast

Role: domovnice Kratochvílová

The Cry

1963

Dubbing

Role: hlas bytné za zdí

Between You and Me Who Are Thieves

1963

Cast

Role: družstevnice Hanousková

Troubles with Culture

1962

Cast

Role: kuchařka

Don't Take Shelter When It Rains!

1962

Cast

Role: Holečkova tchyně

Orange Moon

1962

Cast

Role: žena v pohřebním průvodu

Tax on Convenience

1961

Cast

Role: žena na mostě

Useless Motive

1960

Cast

Role: babička

The Dynamite Watcher

1960

Cast

Role: Běta, Milcova žena

Fitters

1960

Cast

Role: Soukupová, Láďova matka

People Are Everywhere

1960

Cast

Role: Boudova žena

Here in Mechov

1960

Cast

Role: Sajícová, Vilímova matka

The Young Lady from the Riverside

1959

Cast

Role: Pecháčková, sousedka Pokorných

The Circle

1959

Cast

Role: trafikantka

The First and the Last

1959

Cast

Role: trafikantka

Rehearsal Continues

1959

Cast

Role: rekvizitářka

Five in a Million

1959

Cast

Role: Hodková, matka Karla

Tale about the Magic Whistle

1958

Cast

Role: šatnářka v divadle/čarodějnice ve snu

The Secret of a Handwriting

1958

Cast

Role: kartářka

Safebreakers

1958

Cast

Role: Vokáčová, Slávčina matka

Three Wishes

1958

Cast

Role: členka komise Růžena

An Easy Life

1957

Cast

Role: vrátná v koleji paní Karolina

The Fifth Wheel to a Coach

1957

Cast

Role: hospodyně Rezková

A Local Romance

1957

Cast

Role: Jarošová, Helenina sousedka

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956

Cast

Role: Müllerová, Švejkova bytná

Vladimír Olmer's Guilt

1956

Cast

Role: laborantka Marie

What to Do with It?

1955

Cast

Role: mlékařka

The Strakonice Bagpiper

1955

Cast

Role: divá žena Divuka

The Show Is On

1954

Cast

Role: domovnice

Early Days

1952

Cast

Role: řečná selka na jarmarku

Reed Bells

1950

Cast

Role: Kolocová

Steam Above a Pot

1950

Cast

Role: Holá, členka závodní rady

Darkness

1950

Cast

Role: chalupnice

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: Anežka, Beruškova manželka

I'll Be Right Over

1942

Cast

Role: služka u hostinského Andula

Jan Cimbura

1941

Cast

Role: bláznivá Anýžka

Sweet Person

1941

Cast

Role: Valterova sestra

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Cast

Role: domovnice

Dr Hegl's Patient

1940

Cast

Role: služka u Janotů

The White Disease

1937

Cast

Role: dcera účetního ředitele

Army Twins

1937

Cast

Role: služka u Novákových Rézi

Our Swaggerers

1937

SingerCast

Role: Kristinka, dcera Fialových

On the Sunny Side

1933

Cast

Role: služka

Eroticon

1929

Dubbing

Role: hlas Ity, hlídačovy dcery

ozvučení 1933