Ladislav Pešek

Actor

Date of birth

04.10.1906

Place of birth

Brno, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

13.07.1986

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ladislav Pech

Filmography

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978
Cast
Role: kouzelný dědeček

Adela Has Not Had Supper Yet / Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet

1977
Cast
Role: gymnaziální profesor roslinopisu a živočichopisu v. v. Albín Boček

Flying Saucers over our Village

1977
Cast
Role: Václav Hrabě zvaný Šlejfírna

The Story from a Hotel Restaurant

1976
Cast
Role: důchodce

The Bartered Bride

1975
Cast
Role: principál

People from the Subway

1974
Cast
Role: projektant inženýr Jan Roháček

The Holy Sinner

1970
Singer, Cast
Role: ruský kníže Nikolaj Nikolajevič

The Hero Is Afraid

1965
Cast
Role: vedoucí investičního odboru Hofmánek

Without a Halo

1963
Cast
Role: dělník a pytlák Perk

The Black Dynasty

1962
Cast
Role: Anton Koudelka

A Convoy Leaving Paradise

1962
Cast
Role: vězeň Hynek Roubíček

Tragic Monday

1960
Cast
Role: Bedřich Vítovec, Pavlův otec

Telltales

1960
Cast
Role: předseda JZD Janíček, Eliščin otec

People Like You

1960
Cast
Role: mistr Kaláb

May Stars

1959
Cast
Role: řídící učitel

Awakening

1959
Cast
Role: Tonkův otec, číšník v jídelním voze

Safebreakers

1958
Cast
Role: zámečník Fiala, bývalý kasař Josef Procházka

A Halo

1958
Cast
Role: účetní Knotek

Close to the Sky

1958
Cast
Role: listonoš/svatý Florián

Games and Dreams

1958
Cast
Role: komediant

September Nights

1957
Cast
Role: plukovník František Sova

School for Fathers

1957
Cast
Role: učitel Bajtek

The Case Is Not Yet Closed

1957
Cast
Role: Karel Chládek

The Girl Robinson

1956
Cast
Role: taxikář Jaroslav Bor, Blážin otec

Playing with the Devil

1956
Cast
Role: Belzebub, pán pekla

Focus, Please!

1956
Cast
Role: komentátor

Stick, Stick, Start Beating!

1955
Singer, Cast
Role: muzikant

The Strakonice Bagpiper

1955
Singer, Cast
Role: vesnický muzikant Kalafuna

Day Comes After Night

1955
Cast
Role: Jouza Lešťák, Fanynčin muž

A Hussite Warrior

1955
Cast
Role: králův šašek Miserere

The Dog-heads

1955
Cast
Role: dudák Jiskra Řehůřek

Jan Hus

1954
Cast
Role: králův šašek Miserere

Fairground Entertainers

1953
Cast
Role: komediant Žak

Music from Mars

1952
Cast
Role: Josef

Kidnapped

1952
Cast
Role: cestující ing. Prokop, vývojový pracovník

Hašek's Tales from the Old Monarchy

1952
Cast
Role: úředník Jan Tenkrát

Matouš the Cobbler

1948
Cast
Role: švec Matouš Štěpánek

Judgment Day

1948
Cast
Role: tulák František Kalous

Three Pals

1947
Singer, Cast
Role: automechanik Ludvík Klikeš

Rose from a Rose

1945
Cast
Role: kupec Znamenáček

The House of the Five Squirrels

1944
Singer, Cast
Role: malíř krajinář Jiří Holec

Fond Dream

1944
Cast
Role: student konzervatoře Toník

Happy Journey

1943
Cast
Role: pomocný režisér Hubáček

Welcome a Guest, and you Welcome God

1942
Cast
Role: učitel tělocviku Jiří Pulpán

Tall, Broad and Sharp-Eyes-Sighted

1942
Cast
Role: Bystrozraký

Valentin the Kind

1942
Cast
Role: úředník Rudolf Bejšovec

Karel and I

1942
Cast
Role: kominík Vašek

Sweet Person

1941
Cast
Role: redaktor Jan Valtera

The Hard Life of an Adventurer

1941
Cast
Role: spisovatel Karel Kryšpín, uměleckým jménem Charles Crispin

The Hotel Modrá hvězda

1941
Cast
Role: kuchař Zdeněk Junek

Window to Heaven

1940
Cast
Role: skladatel Láďa Kristen

The Masked Lover

1940
Cast
Role: sluha u Leona Ferdinand

Life Is Beautiful

1940
Cast
Role: sochař Vojta Polívka

Women in Waiting

1940
Singer, Cast
Role: praktikant Ráček

Suburbian Girl or Everything Comes to Light

1939
Cast
Role: obchodník Vendelín Růžička, Klářin ženich

A Well-Placed Man

1939
Singer, Cast
Role: elektrikář Vašek

Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul

1939
Cast
Role: septimán Vojtěch Kulík

Jarka and Věra

1938
Cast
Role: sextán Jarka Pšenička

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: sluha Dačického Očko

Children to Order

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: zubní technik Alois Zoubek

School Is the Foundation of Life

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: septimán Áda Čuřil

Army Twins

1937
Singer, Cast
Role: vojín Vincenc Špaček, v civilu obuvník

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937
Singer, Cast
Role: kuchař Vašek Vrána

The Accordion

1937
Singer, Cast
Role: Pepík, syn Pavelkových

People on the Iceberg

1937
Cast
Role: absolvent obchodní akademie Jirka, syn Junkových

Battalion

1937
Cast
Role: Honzík, Beznoskův pomocník

Jarča's Professor

1937
Cast
Role: Bořek Navrátil

Blackmailer

1937
Cast
Role: medik Petr Hureš

Our Eleven

1936
Cast
Role: Milánek

The Comedian's Princess

1936
Cast
Role: Ferda Sekanina, Kratochvílův synovec

Minx

1936
Singer, Cast
Role: tajemník Petr Holub, uměleckým jménem Leonard

Delightful Story

1936
Cast
Role: obchodník René Pěnkava

One in a Million

1935
Singer, Cast
Role: kritik Leo Bonásek zvaný Bonzo, synovec Rezedův

Father Karafiát

1935
Cast
Role: agent Stáňa, Miladin bratr

At Home in Kocourkov

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: dr.Nykys

Bed of Roses

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: dr.Ivan Kuropkin, Pavlův přítel

On Holy Hill

1934
Cast
Role: majitel konfekce a básník Voříšek

Mother Kráčmerka

1934
Cast
Role: Konrád Emerich Kristián, syn hraběte

While You Have a Mother

1934
Cast
Role: Láďa, učedník u Jarošové

The Little Window

1933
Cast
Role: student filozofie Divíšek

The Robber

1931
Singer, Cast
Role: myslivecký adjunkt

The Darling of the Regiment

1931
Cast
Role: Pepi Kulík, Ninin bratranec