Lena Birková

Actress

Date of birth

16.09.1925

Place of birth

Chabarosk, Sovětský svaz

Date of death

07.12.2010

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Lena Hrubá (rodné jméno), Lena Papežová (1. provdaná), Lena Břinčilová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Canary Connection

1993

Cast

Role: dáma v baru

...And She Picked Up Violets with Dynamite

1992

Cast

Role: ceremoniářka v pohřební síni

Discostory 2

1991

Cast

Role: sousedka

Were We Really Like This?

1990

Cast

Role: kostymérka

Lenin, Lord and Mother

1990

Cast

Role: sousedka

Yes, My Dear Friends!

1989

Cast

Role: trafikantka

Time of the Servants

1989

Cast

Role: Milanova sousedka

My Friend d’Artagnan

1989

Cast

Role: žena na nádraží

Young Girls, Crazy Guys

1989

Cast

Role: žena v okně

Famous Duels

1989

Cast

Role: Valdštejnova matka

A Good Pal

1988

Cast

Role: sousedka profesora Syřiště

House for Two

1987

Cast

Role: vrátná v tiskárně

...And What Now, Gentlemen?

1987

Cast

Role: uklízečka Švábová

Princess Brightness and the Flying Shoemaker

1987

Cast

Role: dvorní dáma/plátenice

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987

Cast

Role: vedoucí pošty

Discostory

1987

Cast

Role: uklízečka v bufetu

You’re Card-Sharper

1986

Dubbing

Role: hlas korepetitorky

The Taming of a Bad Man

1986

Cast

Role: úřednice

Trespassers Not Prohibited

1986

Dubbing

Role: hlas sousedky v cirkusu

Fists in the Dark

1986

Cast

Role: služebná u Gabrielové

Merry Christmas from the Octopuses!

1986

Cast

Role: úřednice soudu

Ants Bring Death

1985

Cast

Role: úřednice

Everybody Must Wear Pyjamas

1985

Cast

Role: sestřička v domově důchodců

Cuckoo in the Dark Forest

1984

Cast

Role: vychovatelka v Kinderheimu

The Journey all around My Head

1984

Cast

Role: pacientka

The Humour-Salesman

1984

Cast

Role: žena v kravíně

Love from the Arcade

1984

Cast

Role: úřednice

Career

1984

Cast

Role: Václavova žena

The Raid

1984

Cast

Role: Božka, Kunova žena

Rumburak

1984

Cast

Role: žena s micinkou

The Three Veterans

1983

Cast

Role: žena s hrncem horké vody

Quiver of Fear

1983

Cast

Role: služka u Mayerových

Jára Cimrman, Lying Asleep

1983

Cast

Role: turistka

The Last Train

1982

Cast

Role: teta

Dreams of the Zambezi

1982

Cast

Role: Křížová

The Green Wave

1982

Cast

Role: manželka vousatého psychiatra

The Vampire of Ferato

1981

Cast

Role: žena v okně

The Steeple-chase

1981

Cast

Role: pokladní v kině

Poachers

1981

Cast

Role: sousedka

The Little Sugar House

1980

Cast

Role: Němka

Novelette

1980

Cast

Role: starší herečka/dáma se závojem

How to Take in a Lawyer

1980

Cast

Role: tlumočnice

Escapes to Go Home

1980

Cast

Role: sestra v kojeneckém ústavu

The Rabbit Case

1979

Cast

Role: zapisovatelka u soudu s Vránou

Rough Life at Planina

1979

Cast

Role: Morávkova matka

The Clockmaker’s Honeymoon in the Coral Sea

1979

Cast

Role: svatebčanka

Murderous Doubts

1978

Cast

Role: sekretářka u Kolouška

Gold-Hoof Petrol-Pump Attendants

1978

Cast

Role: starší úřednice OPBH

Threat

1978

Cast

Role: členka operačního týmu

A Solo for an Old Lady

1978

Cast

Role: příbuzná

Let Him Face the Music!

1977

Cast

Role: žena ředitele školy

Focusing on the Turquoise Mountain

1977

Cast

Role: Němka

Strange Excursion

1977

Cast

Role: technička

The Gold Fish

1977

Cast

Role: přítelkyně Nejtkové

Adela Has Not Had Supper Yet

1977

Cast

Role: dáma

Water Nymph

1977

Cast

Role: žena z lidu

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: sekretářka dr. Bezáka

The Case of Dead Schoolmates

1976

Cast

Role: spolužačka

The Detour

1968

Cast

Role: německá turistka

Happy End

1967

Cast

Role: Zajícová

A Cage for Two

1967

Cast

Role: žena u rotačky

Carlsbad Transit

1966

Cast

Role: prodavačka oplatek

Mykoin PH 510

1963

Cast

Role: Koblochová

Orange Moon

1962

Cast

Role: úřednice