Karel Schleichert

Actor

Date of birth

28.01.1865

Place of birth

Praha, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

07.02.1940

Place of death

Písek, Československo

Alternative names

Karel Veliký Vacslav Schleichert (rodné jméno), Karel Schleichert-Loukodolský (pseudonym), Karel Šlajchert-Loukodolský (pseudonym), Karel Šlajchert

Filmography

The Hordubals

1937
Cast
Role: bača

The Golem

1936
Cast
Role: alchymista

Jana

1935
Cast
Role: hospodský

Cácorka

1935
Cast
Role: zedník

Student's Mother

1935
Cast
Role: člen akademického senátu

Long Live the Dearly Departed

1935
Cast
Role: pacient v čekárně

Romance from the Tatra Mountains

1934
Cast
Role: bača

Music of the Hearts

1934
Cast
Role: žebrák harmonikář

The Last Man

1934
Cast
Role: bývalý Kohoutův spolužák

In the Red of Morning

1934
Cast
Role: ovčák

Polish Blood [German version]

1934
Cast
Role: venkovan na dožínkách

Polish Blood

1934
Cast
Role: venkovan na dožínkách

Heave-Ho!

1934
Cast
Role: nocležník

Diagnosis X

1933
Cast
Role: Jan, sluha u Bernhardů

Mum's Heart

1933
Cast
Role: klaun

Hunted People

1933
Cast
Role: svatební host

The River

1933
Cast
Role: hráč karet

Eaten Out of House and Home

1933
Cast
Role: soused

The Song of a Great Love

1932
Cast
Role: otec Anušky

Prisoner on Bezděz Castle

1932
Cast
Role: Vítkův děd

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932
Cast
Role: soudní votant

The Innkeeper "U divoké krásy"

1932
Cast
Role: bača

Forgotten Patriots

1932
Cast
Role: panský úředník na večírku

Pepina Rejholcová

1932
Cast
Role: herec filmové společnosti

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932
Cast
Role: návštěvník módní přehlídky

Your Money or Your Life

1932
Cast
Role: městská delegace

Ballad-Singer

1932
Cast
Role: návštěvník v hospodě

Marriage Bureau

1932
Cast
Role: člen klubu Nezávislý gentleman

The Career of Pavel Čamrda

1931
Singer, Cast
Role: Petrnoušek, Čamrdův bytný

The Dog-Heads

1931
Cast
Role: Přibkův otec

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931
Cast
Role: porotce

The Good Soldier Schweik / The Good Soldier Švejk

1931
Cast
Role: host v lóži paní baronky

Him and His Sister

1931
Cast
Role: čtenář novin

The Darling of the Regiment

1931
Cast
Role: host na tancovačce

The Last Bohemian

1931
Cast
Role: host v restauraci

Poor Father, Rich Son

1930
Cast
Role: starý sedlák Benda

Feathered Shadows

1930
Cast
Role: vrátný v hotelu/pacient v sanatori

Why do you Weep, Black Eyes?

1930
Cast
Role: farář

When the Strings Wailed

1930
Cast
Role: host v hostinci

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal [German version]

1930
Cast
Role: člen Napoleonovy družiny

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal

1930
Cast
Role: člen Napoleonovy družiny ve snu

The Jungle of the Big City

1929
Cast
Role: Jaderník, Mariin otec /ve francozské verzi Gelnik/

Eroticon

1929
Cast
Role: hlídač na dráze

The Golden Flower

1929
Cast
Role: praotec Čech

Mountains Cry S O S

1929
Cast
Role: spojka špionů

The Bells of the Loretto Church

1929
Cast
Role: starý Pacholík

Vrba the Clerk

1929
Cast
Role: hajný Ryzka

The Fathers Do It One Way, the Children Another

1929
Cast
Role: Jeníkův otec

The Sins of Love

1929
Cast
Role: starý krčmář

The Abortionist

1929
Cast
Role: Helenin otec

From the Czech Mills

1929
Cast
Role: dědeček Pištora

God's Mills

1929
Cast
Role: Hadlásek

Poor Girl

1929
Cast
Role: soused pěstounky

St. Wenceslas

1929
Cast
Role: vévoda Arnulf Bavorský

Father Vojtěch

1928
Cast
Role: stárek

The Kohlrabi Cavalier

1928
Cast
Role: host na Pavlových zásnubách

In the Name of His Majesty / The Execution of Infantryman Kudrna

1928
Cast
Role: posádkový kurát Voneš

Mountain Village

1928
Cast
Role: strýc Pavla Srny pašerák Sršán

A Flower of the Šumava Mountains

1927
Cast
Role: postilion Krušina

The Mire of Prague

1927
Cast
Role: Tatarův otec, sedlák Tomáš

A Lordly Estate / Mother Kráčmerka II

1927
Cast
Role: hajný Metud Vejvoda

Her Prince / The Orphan

1927
Cast
Role: kněz

The Miscreant

1927
Cast
Role: farář Kalina

The House of Lost Hapiness

1927
Cast
Role: předseda soudu

The Lovers of an Old Criminal

1927
Cast
Role: host na plese

The Prague Boozer

1926
Cast
Role: metař Podhajský, Filipův otec

Anička, Come Back! / The Tramp

1926
Cast
Role: vrátný

Into the Genteel State of Life / The Mother kráčmerka I

1925
Cast
Role: hajný Metud Vejvoda

The Sun Disciples / The Last Werewolf

1925
Cast
Role: konšel

The Wedding of Nanynka Kulichová

1925
Cast
Role: fiakrista

White Paradise

1924
Cast
Role: četník

The Blacksmith of Lešetín

1924
Cast
Role: dudák

The Last Kiss

1922
Cast
Role: podskalský švec Hronek

Get Young Again

1922
Cast
Role: vedoucí vědců

The Lumberjack / Dr Jenkins' Miracle Cure

1922
Cast
Role: strážník

Gipsies

1921
Cast
Role: starý vysloužilec

The Torn Photograph

1921
Cast
Role: starý záletník v hotelu

Retaliation / The St Paul Madonna / History of the Picture

1920
Cast
Role: markýz Henri Chenier

Up There in the Mountains / A Czech Love Story

1920
Cast
Role: bohatý sedlák Václav

The Comedienne

1920
Cast
Role: ředitel divadelní společnosti

The Missing Letters / The Mystery of the Old Book

1920
Cast
Role: profesor a člen muzea

Magdalena

1920
Cast
Role: šéf obchodu

Jindra

1919
Cast
Role: Jindřin otec továrník Jarýn

Reawakened Conscience / A Novel of Love and Revenge

1919
Cast
Role: ředitel cirku Lucian Astor

The P I Shares / The Peters Ironworks Shares

1919
Cast
Role: Jiřího strýc, správní rada Hocke

Wild Maryna

1919
Cast
Role: Marynin otec

Love is Torment

1919
Cast
Role: finančník Gustav Nestor, Zorin otec