Miloslav Šindler

Actor

Date of birth

1928

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Miroslav Šindler (chybný tvar)

Filmography

The Lost Orienteer

1986

Cast

Role: pořadatel

Young Wine

1986

Cast

Role: Michalík

The Green Years

1985

Cast

Role: družstevník

It’s Not Me

1985

Cast

Role: člen komise

Emergency Call

1985

Cast

Role: dopravní policista

The Journey all around My Head

1984

Cast

Role: pacient

The Raid

1984

Cast

Role: vrátný

Rumburak

1984

Cast

Role: učitel

Cuckoo in the Dark Forest

1984

Cast

Role: zapisující gestapák

Dreams of the Zambezi

1982

Cast

Role: soudní úředník

The Last Train

1982

Cast

Role: zedník Nováček

The Moravanka Band’s Been Kidnapped

1982

Cast

Role: porotce

Do Not Call Me Major!

1981

Cast

Role: řidič

Love at Second Sight

1981

Cast

Role: mistr Bednář

Mature Wine

1981

Cast

Role: Studénka ml.

The Hour of Life

1981

Cast

Role: tkadlec

The Gold Hen

1980

Cast

Role: drůbežář

Signum Laudis

1980

Cast

Role: telefonista

How to Take in a Lawyer

1980

Cast

Role: montér

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980

Cast

Role: on sám, herec

The Day Dawned All the Night

1980

Cast

Role: důstojník SS

A Wife for Three Men

1979

Cast

Role: člen brigády

Where No One Is Allowed

1979

Cast

Role: televizní redaktor

Time Works for the Murderer

1979

Cast

Role: muž

Stronger than Fear

1978

Cast

Role: kontrolor

The Man with an Eagle and a Chicken

1978

Cast

Role: traktorista

The Song about a Tree and a Rose

1978

Cast

Role: mechanik štítu/nabíječ

Threat

1978

Cast

Role: člen operačního týmu

A Bet on Thirteen

1977

Cast

Role: Hájek

Let Him Face the Music!

1977

Cast

Role: herec

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: člen závodní rady

The Best Way of Waking Up Princesses

1977

Cast

Role: sloužící

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977

Cast

Role: host

The Case of Dead Schoolmates

1976

Cast

Role: televizní režisér

We See Eye-to-Eye at Last!

1976

Cast

Role: muž v kavárně

The Death on the Black Market

1976

Cast

Role: šmelinář

Time of Love and Hope

1976

Cast

Role: důstojník

Fate Named Kamila

1974

Cast

Role: host v baru

Sokolovo

1974

Cast

Role: rotmistr Karel Novotný, velitel zákopnické čety

Attempted Murder

1973

Cast

Role: lékař

Homolka and the Purse

1972

Cast

Role: rekreant

Death Chooses

1972

Cast

Role: naskakující muž

Oil Lamps

1971

Cast

Role: sládek Hons

The Key

1971

Cast

Role: český policista

Women Offside

1971

Cast

Role: příznivec Slávie

The Nude

1970

Cast

Role: Babánek

On the Comet

1970

Cast

Role: dubl za Větrovce

Virginity and Prison

1969

Cast

Role: bachař u soudu

The Limping Devil

1968

Cast

Role: blázen

The Incredibly Sad Princess

1968

Cast

Role: dvořan

The Cremator

1968

Cast

Role: civilista

The Marathon

1968

Cast

Role: revolucionář v Praze

Four in a Circle

1967

Cast

Role: muž u vily

Murder Czech Style

1966

Cast

Role: rekreant

Carlsbad Transit

1966

Cast

Role: příslušník Pohraniční stráže

The Girls Will Turn Up Later

1966

Cast

Role: příslušník VB

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966

Cast

Role: mládenec

The White Lady

1965

Cast

Role: úředník komunálu

The Defendant

1964

Cast

Role: dozorce

A Jester's Tale

1964

Cast

Role: lokaj

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964

Cast

Role: voják

Between You and Me Who Are Thieves

1963

Cast

Role: člen komise

Mykoin PH 510

1963

Cast

Role: lékař

Lucie

1963

Cast

Role: havíř

The Cassandra Cat

1963

Cast

Role: šedý manžel

Life without a Guitar

1962

Cast

Role: příslušník SNB

Two Men from another World

1962

Cast

Role: profesor

Report from the Gallows

1961

Cast

Role: stráž v Petschkově paláci

Every Penny Counts

1961

Cast

Role: příslušník VB

Love without Words

1961

Cast

Role: muž v trolejbusu