Vladimír Smíchovský

Actor

Date of birth

22.05.1876

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.02.1943

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vladimír Kocourek (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: chasník

From the Czech Mills

1941

Cast

Role: hostinský

The Blue Veil

1941

Cast

Role: doručovatel

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Cast

Role: soused

Turbine

1941

Cast

Role: berní zřízenec

The Incendiary's Daughter

1941

Cast

Role: chodec

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Cast

Role: návštěvník hospody

The Rapids

1940

Cast

Role: četník

What a Fine Daughter!

1940

Cast

Role: strážník

Munchhausen

1940

Cast

Role: starý lesník

Love Song

1940

Cast

Role: četník

Second Shift

1940

Cast

Role: důlní

Women in Waiting

1940

Cast

Role: probuzený soused Jiřiny

For a Friend

1940

Cast

Role: flašinetář

The Last Inhabitant of Podskalí

1940

Cast

Role: listonoš

Madla Sings to Europe

1940

Cast

Role: železničář

A Well-Placed Man

1939

Cast

Role: kuželkář

The Innocent Girl

1939

Cast

Role: listonoš

Creditors' Day

1939

Cast

Role: věřitel

Man from the Unknown

1939

Cast

Role: mluvčí dělníků

Her Sin

1939

Cast

Role: karbaník

The Reluctant Grandfather

1939

Cast

Role: hostinský

Macoun the Tramp

1939

Cast

Role: votant

Under One Roof

1938

Cast

Role: domovník

A Foolish Girl

1938

Cast

Role: divák

Miss Mother

1938

Cast

Role: divák na závodech

Vanda's Troubles

1938

Cast

Role: zahradník

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938

Cast

Role: karbaník

Second Youth

1938

Cast

Role: host u Miry

Father Kondelík and the Bridegroom Vejvara

1937

Cast

Role: listonoš Kaňka

Woman below the Cross

1937

Cast

Role: uvaděč

Grounds for Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: zastavárník

Love and People

1937

Cast

Role: vrátný v továrně

Watchman No. 47

1937

Cast

Role: Doušův přítel

The World Belongs to Us

1937

Cast

Role: člen ústředního výboru pracujících

The Hordubals

1937

Cast

Role: dělník v lomu

Widow from the Sky

1937

Cast

Role: průvodčí ve vlaku

The White Disease

1937

Cast

Role: vrátný ve zbrojovce

Battalion

1937

Cast

Role: přísedící u soudu

Heart on Rails

1937

Cast

Role: host na tancovačce

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937

Cast

Role: šafář

The Accordion

1937

Cast

Role: dělník

The Hackney Driver's Song

1936

Cast

Role: dražitel

Our Eleven

1936

Cast

Role: funkcionář národního mužstva

The Comedian's Princess

1936

Cast

Role: kolovrátkář

Father Vojtěch

1936

Cast

Role: strážmistr

A Little Street in Paradise

1936

Cast

Role: polír na stavbě

The First Kiss

1935

Cast

Role: přísedící u soudu

Childless

1935

Cast

Role: návštěvník v hospodě

One in a Million

1935

Cast

Role: host v kavárně

Thr Little Pet

1934

Cast

Role: chodec

Polish Blood [German version]

1934

Cast

Role: host na dožínkách

While You Have a Mother

1934

Cast

Role: fanoušek vycházející ze stadionu

Polish Blood

1934

Cast

Role: host na dožínkách

Heave-Ho!

1934

Cast

Role: asfaltér

Eaten Out of House and Home

1933

Cast

Role: strážník

You Don't Know Hadimrška [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: člen delegace městské rady v Meseritschi

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Cast

Role: host na tancovačce

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931

Cast

Role: člen delegace městské rady v Renešově

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: písař

Men Offside

1931

Cast

Role: muž s gramofonem v okně

The Organist at St. Vitus' Cathedral

1929

Cast

Role: hospodský

Such Is Life

1929

Cast

Role: plynař

Love Led Them Through Life

1928

Cast

Role: majitel půjčovny loděk

The House of Lost Hapiness

1927

Cast

Role: četník

Battalion

1927

Cast

Role: zedník Rokos

The Beautiful Spy

1927

Cast

Role: správce věznice

Mrs. Katynka from the Egg Market

1927

Cast

Role: otčím Florišky

The Story of One Day

1926

Cast

Role: vrchní číšník

The Good Soldier Švejk

1926

Cast

Role: vyšetřující komisař

The Lantern

1925

Cast

Role: mušketýr

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925

Cast

Role: četník

The Little Liqueur Princess

1922

Cast

Role: žalářník

Koryatovich

1922

Cast

Irča's Little Romance I

1921

Cast

Role: pan vrchní

Irča's Romance II.

1921

Cast

Role: pan vrchní

The Last Joy

1921

Cast

Role: dánský turista