Blažena Slavíčková

Actress

Date of birth

28.10.1911

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

21.03.1986

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Blažena Alžběta Slavíčková (rodné jméno), Blažena Horná (provdaná)

Filmography

What’s the Matter With You, Doctor?

1984

Cast

Role: pacientka Málková

An Original

1983

Cast

Role: průvodčí ve vlaku

The Grape Harvest

1982

Cast

Role: uklízečka

Terminus

1981

Cast

Role: Lora

Snake Poison

1981

Cast

Role: teta

1934 Rhythm

1980

Cast

Role: služebná Bára

Everybody against Everybody

1977

Cast

Role: jeptiška sestra Kalista

Long Live Ghosts!

1977

Cast

Role: lesní dělnice Pávková

Adela Has Not Had Supper Yet

1977

Cast

Role: členka skupiny Bajo trio

Man Is Not Alone

1971

Cast

Role: šatnářka

Women Offside

1971

Cast

Role: fanynka/trpící zákaznice

Funeral Ceremonies

1969

Cast

Role: venkovská žena na pohřbu

Young Boháček’s Sufferings

1969

Cast

Role: žena

The Incredibly Sad Princess

1968

Cast

Role: dvorní dáma

The Unfortunate Bridegroom

1967

Cast

Role: teta

The Spree

1966

Cast

Role: Evina bytná

Who Wants to Kill Jessie?

1966

Cast

Role: sousedka

Marie

1964

Cast

Role: zákaznice v čistírně

A How to Harden Steel

1964

Cast

Role: venkovanka

The Star Called Wormwood

1964

Cast

Role: poštovní úřednice

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964

Cast

Role: jeptiška

Drums

1964

Cast

Role: příbuzná

Three Young Angels

1964

Cast

Role: sekretářka

Wranglers

1963

Cast

Role: Kadlecová

A Castle for little Barbara

1962

Cast

Role: prodavačka v bazaru

Prague at Zero Hour

1962

Cast

Role: žena v davu

Looking the People Full in the Face

1961

Cast

Role: šatnářka

Labyrinth of the Heart

1961

Cast

Role: žena na noční ulici

Tereza

1961

Cast

Role: sousedka

Fitters

1960

Cast

Role: instrumentářka

People Are Everywhere

1960

Cast

Role: družstevnice

A White Slide

1960

Cast

Role: Márinka, sousedka Bláhové

A Hefty Fellow

1960

Cast

Role: Koubova žena

A Higher Principle

1960

Cast

Role: služka Boženka

The Young Lady from the Riverside

1959

Cast

Role: žena v tramvaji

Dařbuján and Pandrhola

1959

Cast

Role: havířská žena

The Flood

1958

Cast

Role: kantinská

The First Prize

1958

Cast

Role: sousedka Čtvrtečková

House at the Terminus

1957

Cast

Role: mlékařka

The Fifth Wheel to a Coach

1957

Cast

Role: sousedka Janurových

Young Bear-Leaders

1957

Cast

Role: matka v ZOO

In a Fix

1956

Cast

Role: divačka u rozvodu, nevěsta první svatby

The Golden Spider

1956

Cast

Role: žena v davu

Focus, Please!

1956

Cast

Role: úřednice Bílá

Leave It to Me

1955

Cast

Role: Hejnova žena

The Show Is On

1954

Cast

Role: svatebčanka

Music from Mars

1954

SingerCast

Role: Terezka, Řehákova sestra

The Best Man

1954

Cast

Role: služka u Bublichů

No Wedding Yet

1953

Cast

Role: družstevnice

Holiday with Angel

1952

Cast

Role: poštovní úřednice

A Woman as Good as Her Word

1952

Cast

Role: zákaznice v opravně

Early Days

1952

Cast

Role: stará panna Lucy

Way Leading to Happiness

1951

Cast

Role: traktoristka Anežka, Karáskova žena

The Little Partisan

1950

Cast

Role: pacientka v čekárně

Reed Bells

1950

Cast

Role: Česáková

The Herald of Dawn

1950

Cast

Role: dáma na produkci

The Family Problems of Clerk Tříška

1949

Cast

Role: žadatelka o byt na ulici

Motorbike

1949

Cast

Role: Brabcova slečna Otylka

DS-70 Does Not Move Off

1949

Cast

Role: Baltýnkova žena

The Red Lizard

1948

Cast

Role: Cilinka, Rouskova žena

The Return Home

1948

Cast

Role: Sedláčkova dcera Jitka

The Last of the Mohicans

1947

Cast

Role: služebná Baruška

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: Hochmannova žena

The Portrait

1947

Cast

Role: zákaznice v Romanově ateliéru

A Dead Man Among the Living

1946

Cast

Role: oficiantka

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

SingerCast

Role: Týna, zpěvačka na večírku

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Cast

Role: panna Dorlička, dcera rychtáře Pálky

The Experiment

1943

Cast

Role: divačka na Stěně smrti

Valentin the Kind

1942

Cast

Role: slečna z módního salónu

Sweet Person

1941

Cast

Role: Emilka, dcera Malé

The Catacombs

1940

Cast

Role: dcera konzula Marka

Happiness For Two

1940

Cast

Role: nápověda

Humoresque

1939

Cast

Role: Mánička

Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul

1939

Cast

Role: prodavačka v trafice

Kristian

1939

Cast

Role: novomanželka Miluška

Jarka and Věra

1938

Cast

Role: septimánka