Darja Hajská

Actress

Date of birth

20.03.1911

Place of birth

Mladá Boleslav, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

18.03.1981

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Darja Dea Marie Voříšková, Růžena Hajská, Darja Slámová

Filmography

A Bride as Pretty as a Picture

1980
Cast
Role: nájemnice Doležalová

Julek

1979
Cast
Role: okurkářka

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978
Cast
Role: drbna

What a Brother I Have

1978
Cast
Role: žena před obchodem

O. K., Leave it to Me, Boss...!

1977
Cast
Role: sousedka Nyklíčkových

We’ll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling...

1976
Cast
Role: domovnice Vodrážková

“Mareček, Please Pass Me a Pen!”

1976
Cast
Role: teta Máňa, Hujerova příbuzná

Darling, Are We a Good Match...?

1974
Cast
Role: Alenina sousedka

Programme Televised from Bublice

1974
Cast
Role: Housková

Three Men Travelling

1973
Cast
Role: Přibková

Six Bears and Cibulka

1972
Cast
Role: uklízečka Nagelvogelwunderbandíková

Jumping over Puddles Again

1970
Cast
Role: porodní bába Turečková

Devilish Honeymoon

1970
Cast
Role: Vojtová, žena hajného

The Determined Lady

1969
Cast
Role: Věruščina babička

Men about Town

1969
Cast
Role: maltařka Bártová

The Good Old Czech Tunes

1967
Cast
Role: domovnice

The White Lady

1965
Cast
Role: výměnkářka Blažková, uklízečka na hradě

A How to Harden Steel

1964
Cast
Role: venkovanka

Hope

1963
Cast
Role: pacientka

She Dropped from the Clouds

1961
Cast
Role: družstevnice Růžena Beranová

Love without Words

1961
Cast
Role: uklízečka letadel

Tragic Monday

1960
Cast
Role: domovnice

Where the Devil Cannot Get

1959
Cast
Role: družstevnice ve slepičárně

A Legal Case

1958
Cast
Role: Mařenka Bartošová, snacha Antonína

Mrs Dulská's Morals

1958
Cast
Role: služka

Close to the Sky

1958
Cast
Role: andělská matka

The First Prize

1958
Cast
Role: správcová v ženských domovech

Cubs

1957
Cast
Role: správcová na Maltézském náměstí

Something Has Changed Here

1955
Singer, Cast
Role: uklízečka

Angel in the Mountains

1955
Cast
Role: žena s šátkem v tramvaji

Visitors from the Clouds

1955
Cast
Role: žena na taneční zábavě

Jaroslav Hašek's Exwmplary Cinematograph

1955
Cast
Role: radová Mackovíková

The Best Man

1954
Cast
Role: Halaburdová, statkářova žena

Mr Racek Is Late

1950
Cast
Role: žena s dětmi v hospodě

The Hen and the Sexton

1950
Cast
Role: Pavlena

The Village Revolt

1949
Cast
Role: Hůlkova žena

Tales by Čapek

1947
Cast
Role: Josefova žena

Nikola Šuhaj

1947
Cast
Role: Molnárova služka

Men without Wings

1946
Cast
Role: domovnice

Pancho's Wedding

1946
Cast, Dubbing
Role: hlas ženy v autě

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: Márinka Zavadilová

We Smoke Homegrown

1944
Cast
Role: hostinská

Have You Seen Bobík?

1944
Cast
Role: služka Boženka

Fond Dream

1944
Cast
Role: herečka, představitelka Mirabelly v operetě Cikánský baron

The Ring

1944
Cast
Role: starostova žena

Rescued Happiness

1943
Cast
Role: žena

Happy Journey

1943
Cast
Role: zákaznice

Mist in the Moorland

1943
Cast
Role: hospodyně u zbudovské babičky

Fond Dream

1943
Cast
Role: klepna

Fish Out of Water

1942
Cast
Role: Mastná

Welcome a Guest, and you Welcome God

1942
Cast
Role: děvečka Madla

Barbora Hlavsová

1942
Cast
Role: zákaznice u holiče

Big Dam

1942
Cast
Role: hospodyně u Ing. Pavelce

Station Master

1941
Cast
Role: kuchařka Růženka, Pivodova snoubenka

The Incendiary's Daughter

1941
Cast
Role: Bětuška Toužimská

Prelude

1941
Cast
Role: herečka

Auntie

1941
Cast
Role: služka Víchová

Jan Cimbura

1941
Cast
Role: sousedka

The Prague Boozer

1941
Cast
Role: děvečka Anka

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941
Cast
Role: host na večírku

The Masked Lover

1940
Cast
Role: chůva

Women in Waiting

1940
Cast
Role: šafářka

Double Life

1939
Cast
Role: vedoucí prádelny

Women at the Petrol Station

1939
Cast
Role: uchazečka o místo

The Lantern

1938
Cast
Role: Kačenka Klásková

Lawyer Věra

1937
Cast
Role: panská u Donátů Marie

Woman at the Crossroads

1937
Cast
Role: panská u Vojnara

Father Kondelík and the Bridegroom Vejvara

1937
Cast
Role: služka u Kondelíků Kačenka

Working Women

1937
Cast
Role: kuchařka

Švanda, the Bagpiper

1937
Cast
Role: Terezka, matka Johanova dítěte

Jan Výrava

1937
Cast
Role: vesničanka

Our Eleven

1936
Cast
Role: úřednice u Dlouhého

Vojnarka

1936
Cast
Role: šenkýřka

The Seamstress

1936
Cast
Role: švadlenka s copy

Jánošík

1935
Cast
Role: slečna na slavnosti

The Last Man

1934
Cast
Role: kuchařka Baruška

Bed of Roses

1934
Cast
Role: služka u Haugwitzů Ginetta

In the Red of Morning

1934
Cast
Role: Rézinka

Polish Blood

1934
Cast
Role: tlustá návštěvnice závodiště

Jindra, the Countess Ostrovín

1933
Cast
Role: služka Katynka

Eaten Out of House and Home

1933
Cast
Role: družička

The Good Tramp Bernášek

1933
Cast
Role: trampka s miskou polévky

The Right to Sin

1932
Cast
Role: panská Běta u paní Lípové

The "Ideal" Schoolmaster

1932
Cast
Role: copatá septimánka

Pepina Rejholcová

1932
Cast
Role: děvečka Kačka

Your Money or Your Life

1932
Cast
Role: Pepíkova sestřenice

Marriage Bureau

1932
Cast
Role: členka Ligy probouzejících se žen

The Career of Pavel Čamrda

1931
Cast
Role: služka u rady Švarce

The Dog-Heads

1931
Cast
Role: selka

Vrba the Clerk

1929
Cast
Role: služebná u nadlesního

From the Czech Mills

1929
Cast
Role: Baruška, služebná ve mlýně

Prague Seamstresses

1929
Cast
Role: švadlenka Cilka

The Kohlrabi Cavalier

1928
Cast
Role: Pavlova snoubenka

The Miller and His Child

1928
Cast
Role: vesnická dívka

Mountain Village

1928
Cast
Role: selské děvče Kačena

A Self-Willed Girl

1926
Cast
Role: chovanka v penzionátu Milada