Miroslav Homola

Actor

Date of birth

25.11.1909

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.10.1983

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Miroslav Dušan Homola

Filmography

That’s Why

1979
Cast
Role: kronikář Hanzal

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979
Cast
Role: zahradník

The Man with an Eagle and a Chicken

1978
Cast
Role: člen meliorační čety Kolaja

Fifty-Six Hours of Truancy

1977
Cast
Role: profesor dějepisu

Old Man Joe

1976
Singer, Cast
Role: Chroust, bývalý obecní policajt

Operation in Istanbul

1975
Cast
Role: recepční Guttmann

My Brother Has a Marvellous Brother

1975
Cast
Role: pořadatel na plese

Foals in the River

1975
Cast
Role: Kolman, správce jízdárny

Afflicted

1974
Cast
Role: holič Jaroslav Falta

Joachim, Put Him into the Machine!

1974
Cast
Role: vyvolávač

The Hippo

1973
Cast
Role: ministr Borovec

A Risk-Formula Driver

1973
Cast
Role: mistr v lomu Janota

Three Men Travelling

1973
Cast
Role: vedoucí slepičárny

Affairs of My Wife

1972
Cast
Role: starý pivař

Murder in the Excelsior Hotel

1971
Cast
Role: zástupce ředitele

Straw Hat

1971
Cast
Role: lékař Colasanne

Devilish Honeymoon

1970
Cast
Role: zaměstnanec ústavu

Burglar and Umbrella

1970
Cast
Role: vrchní Chládek

The Sunday Driver

1969
Cast
Role: děda

Mr Tau Goes to School

1969
Cast
Role: inspektor

The Star

1969
Cast
Role: maskér Pepíček Říha

Case for the New Hangman

1969
Cast, Dubbing
Role: hlas penzisty

Seeing a Coffin in a Dream...

1968
Cast
Role: vedoucí

Between a Quarter and Half

1968
Cast
Role: krajský osvětový inspektor Váňa

The Marathon

1968
Cast
Role: pobočník německého generála

The Phantom of Morrisville

1966
Cast
Role: mahárádža

The Stolen Airship

1966
Cast
Role: velitel štábu

Three Young Angels

1964
Cast
Role: číšník Potůček

Open Window

1963
Cast
Role: režisér

Tarzan's Death

1962
Cast
Role: důstojník SA

The Last Lap

1962
Cast
Role: Dlouhý

A Castle for little Barbara

1962
Cast
Role: vrchní ve vinárně

Baron Műnchhausen

1961
Cast
Role: hráč šachů

Every Penny Counts

1961
Cast
Role: notář JUDr. Hulena

Love without Words

1961
Cast
Role: recepční hotelu

Florián

1961
Cast
Role: komorník

I Survived My Own Death

1960
Cast
Role: brýlatý vězeň

Ice Men

1960
Cast
Role: laborant Emil Záviška

A Hefty Fellow

1960
Cast
Role: geometr

Rehearsal Continues

1959
Cast
Role: holič

The End of the Road

1959
Cast
Role: Kareš

The Avenger

1959
Cast
Role: pouťový vyvolávač

Six O'Clock at the Airport

1958
Cast
Role: kouzelník

The Road Back

1958
Cast
Role: fotograf

The First Prize

1958
Cast
Role: vedoucí prodejny

The Goal-keeper Lives in Our Street

1957
Cast
Role: otec Hrnčíř

Sons of the Mountains

1956
Cast
Role: Sepl

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956
Cast
Role: voják s injekcemi

The Lost Track

1955
Cast
Role: lékař

The Best Man

1954
Cast
Role: číšník Alois

Giant Shoe-Factory

1954
Cast
Role: Fiegel

The Nuremberg Express

1953
Cast
Role: agent Nowak

The Café in High Street

1953
Cast
Role: prokurista Sígl

A Warning

1953
Cast
Role: sekretář Horského

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: majitel továrny na hasicí přístroje Franci Zubr

Confession

1950
Cast
Role: JUDr. Nettik

Krakatit

1948
Cast
Role: ing. Jiří Tomeš, Ančin bratr

The Z-8 Case

1948
Cast
Role: špion Mádl

Getting On in the World

1948
Cast
Role: prokurista Přikryl

The Silent Barricade

1948
Cast
Role: záškodník Walter

Nikola Šuhaj

1947
Cast
Role: opilec Ihnát Sopko

The 13th Police Station

1946
Dubbing
Role: hlas kasaře Jiřího Kočky

The Mountains Are Rumbling

1946
Cast
Role: nadporučík SS Kurt Sowack

The Avalanche

1946
Cast
Role: koncipient u Herana

The Breach

1946
Cast
Role: místodržitelský aktuár Podraský

Skeleton Key

1944
Cast
Role: podvodník Kofila vydávající se za spisovatele Anděla

Have You Seen Bobík?

1944
Singer, Cast
Role: spisovatel Jakub Garden, Ludvíkův přítel

Gamekeepers in Black

1944
Singer, Cast
Role: knížecí myslivec

Fond Dream

1943
Cast
Role: policejní komisař

Lawyer of the Poor

1941
Cast
Role: Karel Ryneš, otec Anny Marie

Pelikán Has an Alibi

1940
Cast
Role: Karel Pelikán/lupič Sláma

Finally Alone

1940
Cast
Role: MUDr.Petr Dvořák

Happiness For Two

1940
Cast
Role: Ing. Jareš

The Jungle of the Big City

1929
Cast
Role: epizodní role