Bohuš Hradil

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

27.06.1905

Place of birth

Větrovany u Tovačova, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.02.1984

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Bohumil Hradil

Filmography

Three Young Angels

1964
Cast
Role: Mareček, referent odboru pracovních sil

Fear

1963
Cast
Role: MUDr. Hanzl

Einstein contra Babinský

1963
Cast
Role: prokurátor

A Castle for little Barbara

1962
Cast
Role: soused Kulich

An Ardent Heart

1962
Cast
Role: Němcův kolega

The Black Dynasty

1962
Cast
Role: ceremoniář

Labyrinth of the Heart

1961
Cast
Role: vedoucí Pramenu

The Call of the Arctic

1961
Cast
Role: dělník Jelínek, Milošův strýc

A Hefty Fellow

1960
Cast
Role: sociální referent

People Like You

1960
Cast
Role: inženýr

A White Slide

1960
Cast
Role: starožitník

The Fifth Division

1960
Cast
Role: Šulc

A Higher Principle

1960
Cast
Role: soused

A Suburban Villa

1959
Cast
Role: příslušník SNB

What Will My Wife Say to This?

1958
Cast
Role: ministr považovaný za Tůmu

Citizen Brych

1958
Cast
Role: profesor v klobouku

The Fifth Wheel to a Coach

1958
Cast
Role: muž v komisi

Today for the Last Time

1958
Cast
Role: Maškův kolega z orchestru

Wolf Trap

1957
Cast
Role: muž podobný Robertovi

The Forgery

1957
Cast
Role: vedoucí kina

In a Fix

1956
Cast
Role: úředník Svatky

Focus, Please!

1956
Cast
Role: starší úředník

Against Everybody

1956
Cast
Role: staroměstský konšel Mikeš Hrdoňka

Hurrah, the People of Stalingrad!

1955
Cast
Role: Filip

Something Has Changed Here

1955
Cast
Role: zdvořilý vrátný

Leave It to Me

1955
Cast
Role: úředník v topenářství

The Dog-heads

1955
Cast
Role: Chod

A Hussite Warrior

1955
Cast, Dubbing
Role: hlas vojáka na Vyšehradě

The Best Man

1954
Cast
Role: dělník na pile Marčan

Once Upon a Time, There Was a King

1954
Cast
Role: dvořan

Jan Hus

1954
Cast
Role: švec

The Secret of Blood

1953
Cast
Role: MUDr. Pluhař, redaktor Časopisu československých lékařů

A Tailor's Tale

1953
Cast
Role: úředník ministerstva zahraničí

The Café in High Street

1953
Cast
Role: lékař

A Warning

1953
Cast
Role: dělník

The End of Ghosts

1952
Cast
Role: ředitel sklárny

Tomorrow, People Will Be Dancing Everywhere

1952
Cast
Role: profesor AMU

Dawn above Us

1952
Cast
Role: havíř Říha, člen závodní rady

Early Days

1952
Cast
Role: inspektor Barvíř

Hašek's Tales from the Old Monarchy

1952
Cast
Role: učitel, vychrtlý člen výboru

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: inženýr v ČKD

The Emperor's Baker – The Baker's Emperor

1951
Cast
Role: astronom Tycho de Brahe

The Pike in a Fish Pond

1951
Cast
Role: předseda závodní rady

Operation B

1951
Cast
Role: vyšetřující důstojník

Steel Town

1950
Cast
Role: Karel Žíbek, Janův otec

It Happened in May

1950
Cast
Role: inženýr Votruba

Mr Racek Is Late

1950
Cast
Role: předseda závodní rady

The Hen and the Sexton

1950
Cast
Role: parťák Lojza

In the Penalty Area

1950
Cast
Role: policejní lékař

The Trap

1950
Cast
Role: hostinský Berka

The Case of Doctor Kovář

1950
Cast
Role: člen vyšetřovací komise

Pioneers's ABC

1949
Cast
Role: básník

Motorbike

1949
Cast
Role: svářeč Přibík, předseda závodní rady

Mr Novák

1949
Cast
Role: úředník pojišťovny

Mr Brouček's Trip to the Golden Age

1949
Cast
Role: dělník na schůzi

Krakatit

1948
Cast
Role: Jan Holz, Prokopův strážce

The Return Home

1948
Cast
Role: Sedláček, majitel koloniálu

A Kiss at the Stadium

1947
Cast
Role: policejní komisař

Three Pals

1947
Cast
Role: host v hospodě

Tales by Čapek

1947
Cast
Role: nadporučík Vitásek

The Heroes Are Silent

1946
Cast
Role: příslušník SS Walter Peitsch

We Are Just Beginning

1946
Cast
Role: zástupce obuvnické firmy Jetmar

A Dead Man Among the Living

1946
Cast
Role: úředník na poštovním ředitelství

The Breach

1946
Cast
Role: lékárník a radní Salivar

The House of the Five Squirrels

1944
Cast
Role: sochař Perner

Fond Dream

1943
Cast
Role: státní zástupce

Jana

1935
Cast
Role: karbaník