Bolek Prchal

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

21.10.1898

Place of birth

Okříšky u Brna, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19.09.1949

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Boleslav Prchal (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Mr Novák

1949

Cast

Role: dělník Šusta

The Great Opportunity

1949

Cast

Role: vrchní dozorce

Two Fires

1949

Cast

Role: Marek

Thirst

1949

Cast

Role: správce na statku Horák

DS-70 Does Not Move Off

1949

Cast

Role: dílovedoucí Anton

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949

Cast

Role: dělník

Steel Town

1949

Cast

Role: hostinský

Summer

1948

Cast

Role: sazeč Bárta

The Z-8 Case

1948

Cast

Role: slévač

Judgment Day

1948

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

The Village Revolt

1948

Cast

Role: člen národního výboru Hladík

Old Ironside

1948

Cast

Role: skladník

The Stone Table Inn

1948

Cast

Role: sázející se muž

Border Guards

1947

Cast

Role: fojt, Anežčin otec

A Big Case

1946

Cast

Role: sedlák Filip Cmíral

The Mother's Day 1945

1946

Cast

Role: muž s fajfkou

The Heroes Are Silent

1946

Cast

Role: kovář

The 13th Police Station

1946

Cast

Role: taxikář

Pancho's Wedding

1946

Cast

Role: občan městečka Marilla

The Breach

1946

Cast

Role: řezník a radní Josef Koliha

The Avalanche

1946

Cast

Role: vedoucí záchranné čety, otec Toníka

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: muž na veselici

The Ring

1944

Cast

Role: obecní strážník

Skeleton Key

1944

Cast

Role: četník

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Cast

Role: konšel Polívka

The Experiment

1943

Cast

Role: sluha v Slabově sanatoriu

The House of the Five Squirrels

1943

Cast

Role: polír

Fond Dream

1943

Cast

Role: policejní inspektor

Karel and I

1942

Cast

Role: polír

Valentin the Kind

1942

Cast

Role: policejní komisař

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: radní

Big Dam

1942

Cast

Role: polír na stavbě

Barbora Hlavsová

1942

Cast

Role: kancelářský sluha

Jan Cimbura

1941

Cast

Role: Bártíkův otec

Station Master

1941

Cast

Role: městský zřízenec

The Hard Life of an Adventurer

1941

Cast

Role: strážník

I'll Give My Wife in Marriage

1941

Cast

Role: policejní inspektor

Chalk and Cheese

1941

Cast

Role: četnický strážmistr

The Incendiary's Daughter

1941

Cast

Role: hostinský

The Prague Boozer

1941

Cast

Role: sedlák

Sweet Person

1941

Cast

Role: továrník

From the Czech Mills

1941

Cast

Role: zřízenec Ředitelství c. a k. státních drah

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: odjíždějící host v hotelu

Second Shift

1940

Cast

Role: havíř Mráček

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940

Cast

Role: denní vrátný

Know Your Husband

1940

Cast

Role: šafář

Finally Alone

1940

Cast

Role: vrátný na nádraží

Pelikán Has an Alibi

1940

Cast

Role: klenotník Adam

What a Fine Daughter!

1940

Cast

Role: strážník

Artur and Leontýna

1940

Cast

Role: plavčík

Please, Sir!

1940

Cast

Role: profesor matematiky

The Last Inhabitant of Podskalí

1940

Cast

Role: strážník

Love Song

1940

Cast

Role: vrátný v porodnici Houdek

The Paths of Life

1940

Cast

Role: starosta Vitásek

For a Friend

1940

Cast

Role: závodní

Double Life

1939

Cast

Role: šafář Dražil

Eighteen Years Old

1939

Cast

Role: Josef Oliva, Bělin bratr

If I Were a Dad

1939

Cast

Role: řidič Škába

A Well-Placed Man

1939

Cast

Role: exekutor z Rokycan

Examples Work Wonders

1939

Cast

Role: zahradník Kozel

Eva Fools Around

1939

Cast

Role: sluha u Záhorských Jan

Merry Poverty

1939

Cast

Role: ředitel operetního divadla

Man from the Unknown

1939

Cast

Role: policejní komisař

We Are Studying Outside the School

1939

Cast

Role: venkovan

Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul

1939

Cast

Role: Kulíkův otec, strážník

Girl In Blue

1939

Cast

Role: zapisovatel

The Star from the Back of Beyond

1939

Cast

Role: podomek Vojta

Macoun the Tramp

1939

Cast

Role: strážník

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: netrpělivý zákazník

Children to Order

1938

Cast

Role: cirkusák

High School Dream

1938

Cast

Role: strážník

Vanda's Troubles

1938

Cast

Role: detektiv

Andula Won

1938

Cast

Role: taxikář

A Foolish Girl

1938

Cast

Role: divák

The World Where One Goes Begging

1938

Cast

Role: advokát

White Crow

1938

Cast

Role: policejní inspektor

Zborov

1938

Cast

Role: dělník Homola

The Lord and his Butler

1938

Cast

Role: fanda na kopané

Jarča's Professor

1937

Cast

Role: čeledín u Drahanů

Army Twins

1937

Cast

Role: rotmistr

The One and Only

1937

Cast

Role: úředník hotelu

Our Swaggerers

1937

Cast

Role: řezník

Belated Love

1935

Cast

Role: řezník Brázda

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935

Cast

Role: legionář

Before Graduation

1932

Cast

Role: profesor