Robert Vrchota

Actor

Date of birth

13.01.1920

Place of birth

Břilice u Třeboně, Československo

Date of death

25.04.1993

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Josef Vrchota (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Yes, My Dear Friends!

1989

Cast

Role: strážný

Touches

1988

Cast

Role: zákazník Turek

The Sensation Hunter

1988

Cast

Role: hospodský

Quietly

1987

Cast

Role: host v restauraci

Injury

1987

Cast

Role: starší horník

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987

Cast

Role: Savkův otec

Not all Orphans Are the Same

1986

Cast

Role: penzista Josef Mosazný

Emergency Landing

1986

Cast

Role: vrátný

Fists in the Dark

1986

Cast

Role: vrchní ve vinárně

Accident

1985

Cast

Role: soused

The Raid

1984

Cast

Role: Martínek, Renatin otec

The Nurses

1983

Dubbing

Role: hlas dědka

Wind in the Pocket

1982

Cast

Role: vedoucí automatu

The Green Wave

1982

Cast

Role: šachista

A Weekend without Parents

1981

Cast

Role: Nedoma, Milanův otec

Poachers

1981

Cast

Role: hostinský

That Instant, That While

1981

Cast

Role: kavárník Musil

There Is Something in the Air

1980

Cast

Role: restauratér Koubek

Half of a House without a Bridegroom

1980

Cast

Role: vesničan Jeník

Fools, Water Sprites and Impostors

1980

Cast

Role: ochotník, představitel pana vrchního

How to Take in a Lawyer

1980

Cast

Role: hospodský

Escapes to Go Home

1980

Cast

Role: řidič nákladního auta

Who Comes before Midnight

1979

Cast

Role: Jiří Štěpánek, Chotův kumpán

Time Works for the Murderer

1979

Cast

Role: denní vrátný

Death of Hitch-Hikers

1979

Cast

Role: garážmistr Hájek

Alarm in the Clouds

1978

Cast

Role: agronom

Murderous Doubts

1978

Cast

Role: vrátný na VB

Stronger than Fear

1978

Cast

Role: cestující

The Man with an Eagle and a Chicken

1978

Cast

Role: předseda JZD

The Death on the Black Market

1976

Cast

Role: vrchní strážmistr Pexider

Summer Spent with a Cowboy

1976

Cast

Role: řezník

Palette of Love

1976

Cast

Role: hodinář Holub

Old Man Joe

1976

Cast

Role: starosta Dunděra
Role: člen panstva

Alaska

1975

Cast

Role: ředitel školy

At the World’s End

1975

Cast

Role: řidič Josef Zelenka

Operation in Istanbul

1975

Cast

Role: Bartz, majitel autoservisu

The Seventh Evening

1974

Cast

Role: polesný Kovanda

Nurse Alena’s Love Affair

1973

Cast

Role: mechanik Topinka

Miss Golem

1972

Cast

Role: Pence, člen správní rady

Women Offside

1971

Cast

Role: hajný Polák

The Girl on the Broom

1971

Cast

Role: Miky Rousek v podobě stěhováka

Burglar and Umbrella

1970

Cast

Role: parťák uhlířů Jarda

„Four Murders Are Enough, Darling“

1970

Cast

Role: ředitel školy

The Great Unknown

1970

Cast

Role: železničář

The Incredibly Sad Princess

1968

Cast

Role: zbrojnoš

The Girl with Three Camels

1967

Cast

Role: parťák Král

The Girls Will Turn Up Later

1966

Cast

Role: nadporučík VB Kosina

The White Lady

1965

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

The Destruction of Jerusalem

1964

Cast

Role: vozka

Three Young Angels

1964

Cast

Role: ředitel hotelu Savoy Marek

A Fresh Start

1963

Cast

Role: řidič nákladního auta

The Somersault

1961

Cast

Role: havíř Bedra

Death in the Sugar Island

1961

Cast

Role: kapitán české lodi

Love without Words

1961

Cast

Role: konferenciér

The Fifth Division

1960

Cast

Role: řidič Stanislav Heran

What Will My Wife Say to This?

1958

Cast

Role: pilot Bohumil Gregor

The Bus Leaves at 1.30

1957

Cast

Role: Herzán

The Golden Spider

1956

Cast

Role: dentista Miroslav Hruška

Sons of the Mountains

1956

Cast

Role: německý závodník Bartel

Focus, Please!

1956

Cast

Role: kameraman

The Windy Mountain

1955

Cast

Role: holič a průzkumník Ludvík Mikula

My Friend the Gipsy

1953

Cast

Role: dělník Václav Řepka, bývalý holič

No Wedding Yet

1953

Cast

Role: Tomáš Minár ml., Bětčin manžel

A Ditty for a Penny

1952

Cast

Role: referent Gramofonových závodů Jakub Veselý

Raftsmen's Card Game

1952

Cast

Role: hajný Václav Maršík

The Merry Duel

1950

Cast

Role: ing. Vladimír Javorin, kapitán fobalistů

Steam Above a Pot

1950

Cast

Role: montér Vašek Zuna, Františkův přítel

Mr Racek Is Late

1950

Cast

Role: horník a pekař Vašek Holub

DS-70 Does Not Move Off

1949

Cast

Role: elektrotechnik Kavan

Motorbike

1949

Cast

Role: závodník Jiří Tomek

The Family Problems of Clerk Tříška

1949

Cast

Role: poručík Pavel Vrána, Slávčin chlapec

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949

Cast

Role: dělník Hůla

Wild Barbara

1948

Cast

Role: myslivec

The Silent Barricade

1948

Cast

Role: četař

Nobody Knows Anything

1947

Cast

Role: ing.Karel Bureš, Věřin snoubenec

The Stolen Frontier

1947

Cast

Role: Kurt Reichmann

Pancho's Wedding

1946

Cast

Role: lupič Manuel Serano Pueblo Santo