Radoslav Brzobohatý

Actor, Theatre Entrepreneur

Date of birth

13.09.1932

Place of birth

Vrútky, Československo

Date of death

12.09.2012

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Radek Brzobohatý

Filmography

Oldies but Goldies

2012

Cast

Role: Ota

Bastards 2

2011

Cast

Role: dr. Hána

The Village of Ležáky 42

2010

Narrated by

vypravěč Jan Pavliš

Thawing Out

2008

Cast

Role: Karda

Return of the Storks

2007

Cast

Role: Viktor

In Search of Ester

2005

Performers

herec

It Will Stay between Us

2003

Cast

Role: oběť autonehody

Helluva Good Luck 2

2001

Cast

Role: sedlák

Which Side Eden

1999

Cast

Role: sedlák František ve vzpomínkách

Helluva Good Luck

1999

Cast

Role: sedlák

Conto Separato

1997

Cast

Role: hrabě Larisch

An Ambiguous Report about the End of the World

1997

Cast

Role: Šimon, Goranův otec

The Way through Hell

1995

Cast

Role: Šimon

Vengeance Is Mine

1995

Cast

Role: prof. Neumann

In the Coat of Arms of a Lioness

1994

Cast

Role: Miruš

Crossbond

1990

Cast

Role: ředitel stavebního podniku Velimský

The Curse of the Hajns’ House

1988

Cast

Role: továrník Hugo Hynek Hajn

Angel Seduces Devil

1988

Cast

Role: sekční šéf dr. Šulc

The World Knows Nothing

1987

Cast

Role: Josef Pavláčka, Violin otec

Two on Horseback, One on a Donkey

1986

CastSinger

Role: Hřbet

The Taming of a Bad Man

1986

Cast

Role: ředitel Artexportu Dvořák

Scalpel, Please!

1985

Cast

Role: docent František Krtek

Caught by Night

1985

Cast

Role: Josef Paleček, Jožčin druhý manžel

The Night of the Emerald Moon

1984

Cast

Role: ředitel biofyzikálního ústavu profesor Janek Kysučan

The Strolling Player

1984

Cast

Role: herec Johny

Quiver of Fear

1983

Cast

Role: spisovatel František Vinický

Angel Devil

1983

Cast

Role: stavitel René Šulc

The Wanderings of John Amos

1983

Cast

Role: herec-Coriolanus

An Encounter of Shadows

1982

Cast

Role: technik Michal Sláma

Snowdrops and Daredevils

1982

Cast

Role: profesor Karda

Desert Phantoms

1982

Voice by

Role: hlas statkáře

Night Riders

1981

Cast

Role: vrchní respicient strážmistr Eda Halva

The Dark Sun

1980

Cast

Role: fyzik dr. Prokop

Playing for Queen

1980

Cast

Role: Záviš z Falkenštejna

Novelette

1980

Cast

Role: vydavatel JUDr. Julius Grégr, majitel Národních listů

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980

Cast

Role: on sám, herec

Offside

1979

Voice by

Role: hlas Jindřicha Vaculy

Divine Ema

1979

Voice by

Role: hlas Viktora

The Blue Planet

1979

Cast

Role: astronom dr. Mastník

The Golden Eels

1979

Cast

Role: hostinský zvaný Rozvědčík

The Man with an Eagle and a Chicken

1978

Cast

Role: traktorista František Kvíčala

The Prince and the Evening Star

1978

Cast

Role: král všeho nečasu čaroděj Mrakomor

Time for a Breather

1977

CastSinger

Role: inženýr Jan Ondrák, výrobní náměstek loděnice

The Moravian Land

1977

Cast

Role: hospodář Joža Jagoš

Run or You Won’t Catch Him!

1976

Cast

Role: ekonomický náměstek Jiří Voník

At the World’s End

1975

Voice by

Role: hlas Koudely

Oasis

1972

CastNarrated by

Role: poručík cizinecké legie Jan Navara

Suspicion

1972

Cast

Role: kriminalista kapitán Chrástek

I Know You Are a Murderer...

1971

Cast

Role: MUDr. Simon, Evin manžel

The Murderer Waits on the Rails

1970

Cast

Role: poručík VB Lenk

Burglar and Umbrella

1970

Cast

Role: bývalý kasař Josef Pěnička

The Ear

1969

Cast

Role: Ludvík, náměstek ministra

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969

Cast

Role: profesor Robert Grant

All Good Countrymen

1968

CastSinger

Role: sedlák František

The Giraffe in the Window

1968

Cast

Role: zloděj Švarc

The Marathon

1968

Cast

Role: kapitán Šabatka

The House of Lost Souls

1967

Cast

Role: MUDr. Jan Kolář

The Murderer Hides His Face

1966

Cast

Role: nadporučík SNB Varga

The Lady of the Lines

1966

CastSinger

Role: nákupčí Chirany Václav Kučera, Mariin manžel

School of Sinners

1965

Cast

Role: ředitel Domova mládeže František Pavlata

Seven Days in Week

1965

Cast

Role: MUDr.Petr Bohdan

Marriage with Strings Attached

1965

Cast

Role: architekt Mirek Frynta

Nobody Gets the Last Laugh

1965

Cast

Role: akademický malíř Jiří Hora

The Assassination

1964

Cast

Role: nadporučík Král

A Leap in the Dark

1964

Cast

Role: Honza

The Star Called Wormwood

1964

Cast

Role: kaprál Stanislav Vodička /desátník

One-Way Ticket

1964

Cast

Role: Vašek, Irenčin manžel

Daddy, Read It Over!

1963

Cast

Role: Slávek Kubr

Fear

1963

Cast

Role: nadporučík Varga

The Time of Rowanberries

1963

Cast

Role: opilý muž

Golden Fern

1963

Cast

Role: Matěj

Lucie

1963

Cast

Role: horník Twardek

The King of Kings

1963

Cast

Role: soudruh

The Somersault

1961

Cast

Role: havíř Láďa Paučula

The Cock Scares Death Away

1961

Cast

Role: příslušník SNB Zika

A White Slide

1960

Cast

Role: řidič Jan Nekola

Torches

1960

Cast

Role: dělník Kovář

The Avenger

1959

Cast

Role: zedník Kašpar Lén

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Senior Prix 2002

2002
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Festival: 1. Finále Plzeň

1968
Plzeň / Czechoslovakia