Vítězslav Černý

Actor

Date of birth

01.07.1922

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

04.08.1986

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Bimbo, Víťa Černý

Filmography

The Odd Friendships of the Actor Jesenius

1985

Cast

Role: vrátný Mráz

Lets Be More Clever Next Time, Buddy!

1982

Cast

Role: prodavač losů

The Adventures of Mr. Příhoda

1982

SingerCast

Role: řezník v hostinci

The Bulldogs and the Cherries

1981

Cast

Role: lokaj Morellana

What I Have I Hold, Gentlemen...!

1980

Cast

Role: konferenciér

Sir Vok Is Leaving

1979

Cast

Role: nejvyšší komoří Popel z Lobkovic

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979

Cast

Role: popelář

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978

Cast

Role: tlustý muž

The Ninth Heart

1978

Cast

Role: strážný

Adela Has Not Had Supper Yet

1977

Cast

Role: řezník a uzenář Václav Vokál

Wrath

1977

Cast

Role: kuchař Vašek

How Honza Almost Became a King

1977

Cast

Role: žalářník/vesničan

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977

Cast

Role: tlustý host

The Death on the Black Market

1976

Cast

Role: výčepní

Time of Love and Hope

1976

Cast

Role: pouťový vyvolávač

My Brother Has a Marvellous Brother

1975

Cast

Role: tlustý divák

Two Men Report Arrival

1975

Cast

Role: hostinský

Our Swaggerer

1974

Cast

Role: svačinář

The Runner

1974

Cast

Role: mistr na stavbě

How to Drown Dr Mráček or The End of Water Sprites in Bohemia

1974

Cast

Role: Patočka, zřízenec pohřební služby

Night at Karlštejn

1973

Cast

Role: správce hradu Karlíka

The Midnight Column of Soldiers

1972

Cast

Role: párkař

Golden Wedding

1972

Cast

Role: hasič

Women Offside

1971

Cast

Role: holič Nulíček

Mr Tau and the Taxi-Driver

1971

Cast

Role: řezník

Easter Leave

1971

Cast

Role: hostinský Čižinský

The Girl on the Broom

1971

Cast

Role: krmič v zoo

You Are a Widow, Sir

1970

Cast

Role: řezník/muž v livreji

Young Boháček’s Sufferings

1969

Cast

Role: karbaník

Case for the New Hangman

1969

Cast

Role: kat

Six Black-Haired Girls

1969

Cast

Role: truhlář

The Determined Lady

1969

Cast

Role: závozník

I Command the Review

1969

Cast

Role: listonoš

The Red Shed

1968

Cast

Role: demontér

The Incredibly Sad Princess

1968

Cast

Role: zbrojnoš/generál krále Jindřicha

The Most Beautiful Age

1968

Cast

Role: pivař Franta

Seeing a Coffin in a Dream...

1968

Cast

Role: příslušník VB

A Cage for Two

1967

Cast

Role: výčepní

The Good Old Czech Tunes

1967

Cast

Role: prodavač ledo-meda

You Don’t Strike a Woman Even with a Flower

1966

Cast

Role: výtržník v úřadovně VB

Martin Speaking

1966

Cast

Role: muž maskovaný na čerta

Every Young Man

1965

Voice byCast

Role: hlas stařečka s králíkem
Role: číšník

Mr Vajshoblhák and the State Secret

1965

Cast

Role: pochůzkář

How a Woman Bathes

1965

Cast

Role: kulisák

Pretzel

1964

Cast

Role: kuchař

Adventures with a Naked Boy

1964

Cast

Role: pasažér se psem

The Mammoth Hunt

1964

Cast

Role: cirkusák

A Jester's Tale

1964

Cast

Role: mušketýr

A Leap in the Dark

1964

Cast

Role: muž v hospodě

Thirty-three Silver Quails

1964

Cast

Role: muž s hadicí

Daddy, Read It Over!

1963

Cast

Role: cestující v tramvaji

The Cassandra Cat

1963

Cast

Role: zamilovaný tlouštík

Lucie

1963

Cast

Role: hostinský

Between You and Me Who Are Thieves

1963

Cast

Role: tlustý muž ve vlaku

Troubles with Culture

1962

Cast

Role: jedlík

Prague at Zero Hour

1962

Cast

Role: vrátný v nočním podniku

A Castle for little Barbara

1962

Cast

Role: stěhovák

Two Men from another World

1962

Cast

Role: řidič nákladního auta

The Black Dynasty

1962

Cast

Role: tlustý dělník

She Dropped from the Clouds

1961

Cast

Role: hostinský

Baron Műnchhausen

1961

Cast

Role: hráč šachů

The Pilgrimage to the Holy Virgin

1961

Cast

Role: tlouštík

Florián

1961

Cast

Role: Tyrolák

A Little Lupin's Investigation

1960

Cast

Role: autoopravář

I Survived My Own Death

1960

Cast

Role: tlouštík

A Hefty Fellow

1960

Cast

Role: tlustý pán s fíkusem

Walz for a Million

1960

Cast

Role: pořadatel

Fitters

1960

Cast

Role: cestující se zraněnou rukou

Torches

1960

Cast

Role: hostinský

Where the Devil Cannot Get

1959

Cast

Role: smějící se muž

The Bear and the Ghosts

1959

Cast

Role: strážný s halapartnou

The Young Lady from the Riverside

1959

Cast

Role: šachista

Appassionata

1959

Cast

Role: divák na hokeji

Awakening

1959

Cast

Role: muž v bufetu

Dařbuján and Pandrhola

1959

Cast

Role: sladovnický

Three Wishes

1958

Cast

Role: cestující v trolejbusu

The Missing Cannon

1958

Cast

Role: dělník Joža

Mrs Dulská's Morals

1958

Cast

Role: host ve vinárně

A Halo

1958

Cast

Role: cestující v tramvaji

The First Prize

1958

Cast

Role: muž na jezdícím pásu

An Easy Life

1957

Cast

Role: opilý tlouštík

Cubs

1957

Cast

Role: rváč

The Bus Leaves at 1.30

1957

Cast

Role: hostinský

The Golden Spider

1956

Cast

Role: občan