Emanuel Hříbal

Actor

Date of birth

01.06.1886

Place of birth

Zbiroh, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1951

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eugen Zbirožský (pseudonym)

Filmography

DS-70 Does Not Move Off

1949

Cast

Role: hlídač

Summer

1948

Cast

Role: hospodář Havlas

The Village Revolt

1948

Cast

Role: bubeník Hůlka

Distant Journey

1948

Cast

Role: muž před velvyslanectvím

Don't You Know of an unoccupied Flat?

1947

Cast

Role: úředník demobilizačního úřadu

Sign of the Anchor

1947

Cast

Role: vrátný

The Portrait

1947

Cast

Role: muž v Romanově ateliéru

Three Pals

1947

Cast

Role: listonoš

He Was a Czech Musician

1947

Cast

Role: muzikant

Nikola Šuhaj

1947

Cast

Role: Rusín s dýmkou

The Antlers

1947

Cast

Role: muž s cvikrem na ulici

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946

Cast

Role: konšel

The Breach

1946

Cast

Role: radní

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: muž na veselici

The Ring

1944

Cast

Role: venkovan

Spring Song

1944

Cast

Role: vlakvedoucí

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Cast

Role: konšel

Thirsty Youth

1943

Cast

Role: listonoš

The House of the Five Squirrels

1943

Cast

Role: bednář z Kampy

Fond Dream

1943

Cast

Role: soudní zřízenec

Barbora Hlavsová

1942

Cast

Role: člen představenstva záložny

Valentin the Kind

1942

Cast

Role: číšník

Fish Out of Water

1942

Cast

Role: městský zřízenec

I'll Be Right Over

1942

Cast

Role: zřízenec v konventu

Big Dam

1942

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: muž v kostele

The Prague Boozer

1941

Cast

Role: řídící

Turbine

1941

Cast

Role: listonoš

From the Czech Mills

1941

Cast

Role: člen uvítacího výboru

The Incendiary's Daughter

1941

Cast

Role: výdejce polévky Na Františku

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: listonoš

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Cast

Role: posluha

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Cast

Role: návštěvník hospody

The Glove

1941

Cast

Role: exekutor

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940

Cast

Role: účetní Karel Novák

The Last Inhabitant of Podskalí

1940

Cast

Role: sváteční rybář

Finally Alone

1940

Cast

Role: celník

Dr Hegl's Patient

1940

Cast

Role: svědek dopravní nehody

May Fairy Tale

1940

Cast

Role: host na faře

Women in Waiting

1940

Cast

Role: lesní Sojka

Grandmother

1940

Cast

Role: důchodní

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Cast

Role: rybář

Artur and Leontýna

1940

Cast

Role: vrátný v kuchařské škole

The Mermaid

1939

Cast

Role: listonoš

People on the Iceberg

1937

Cast

Role: zřízenec na ministerstvu

The Comedian's Princess

1936

Cast

Role: člen městské rady

On the Green Meadow

1936

Cast

Role: zaměstnanec panství

A Little Street in Paradise

1936

Cast

Role: metař

Quarrymen

1936

Cast

Role: host tančící v kavárně

Minx

1936

Cast

Role: vězeň

King of the Street

1935

Cast

Role: nezaměstnaný hudebník s trubkou

Cácorka

1935

Cast

Role: návštěvník baru

Hero for a Night [German version]

1935

Cast

Role: člen obecní rady

Hero for a Night

1935

Cast

Role: knihovník

Belated Love

1935

Cast

Role: host ve vinárně

Childless

1935

Cast

Role: venkovan

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

Student's Mother

1935

Cast

Role: člen akademického senátu

Raging Barbora

1935

Cast

Role: oponář ve varieté

Romance from the Tatra Mountains

1934

Cast

Role: hospodský

Polish Blood

1934

Cast

Role: sluha u Popiela

The Temptation of Mrs Antonie

1934

Cast

Role: zřízenec na ministerstvu

Man in Demand on All Sides

1934

Cast

Role: Ferdinand Kocourek

At Home in Kocourkov

1934

Cast

Role: radní

Army Life – Cheerful Life

1934

Cast

Role: obecní strážník

Beyond the Monastery Door

1934

Cast

Role: zaměstnanec v herně

The Last Man

1934

Cast

Role: Sadař

In the Red of Morning

1934

Cast

Role: panský biřic

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934

Cast

Role: rada, člen pomníkové komise

The Good Tramp Bernášek

1933

Cast

Role: sluha Josef Bureš

Diagnosis X

1933

Cast

Role: Skoumal, bývalý spolužák prof. Bernharda

From the World of Forest Solitude

1933

Cast

Role: překupník

Madla from the Brickworks

1933

Cast

Role: dohazovač

Suburban House

1933

Cast

Role: Zajíčkův kolega v úřadě

Uncle from America

1933

Cast

Role: exekutor

Public Not Admitted

1933

Cast

Role: soudní zapisovatel

Jindra, the Countess Ostrovín

1933

Cast

Role: lékař

The River

1933

Cast

Role: hostinský

Dawning

1933

Cast

Role: lékař

Načeradec, King of the Kibitzers

1932

Cast

Role: majitel detektivní kanceláře Kamil Tachecí

A Thousand for One Night

1932

Cast

Role: číšník

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932

Cast

Role: soudní zřízenec

Forgotten Patriots

1932

Cast

Role: kostelník

Sister Angelika

1932

Cast

Role: doručovatel

Pepina Rejholcová

1932

Cast

Role: pomocný režisér

The "Ideal" Schoolmaster

1932

Cast

Role: knihovník

Your Money or Your Life

1932

Cast

Role: městská delegace

The Career of Pavel Čamrda

1931

SingerCast

Role: sluha Vocápek

The Blacksmith of Lešetín

1924

Cast

Role: venkovan

Billy in Prague

1920

Cast

Role: hostinský Na Kuklíku

The Troubles of a Theatre Director

1920

Cast

Role: švec Pavel Buchal