Boris Masník

Special Effects, Visual Artist, Graphic Designer

Date of birth

11.04.1951

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Filmography

On the Roof

2019

Visual Effects

supervize UPP

Spoor

2017

Visual Effects

supervize – UPP

Laika

2017

Visual Effects

supervize

Milada

2017

Visual Effects

supervize

Murderous Tales

2016

Cooperation

Film Adventurer Karel Zeman

2015

Special EffectsPerformers

supervize

Journey to Rome

2015

Special Effects

supervize

The Inheritance Part II

2014

Visual Effects

supervize

Tender Waves

2013

Visual Effects

supervize

Like Never Before

2013

Visual Effects

supervize

The Blacksmith from Woodham

2013

Visual Effects

supervize

Don Juans

2013

Visual Effects

supervize

Burning Bush

2013

Visual Effects

supervize

Colette

2013

Visual Effects

supervize

Polski Film

2012

Visual Effects

supervize

The Blue Tiger

2012

Visual Effects

supervize

You Kiss Like a Devil

2012

Visual Effects

supervize

Signal

2012

Visual Effects

supervize a výtvarná spolupráce

Gorilla

2011

Animation

Leaving

2011

Visual Effects

supervize

Men in Hope

2011

Visual Effects

supervize

Devil's Bride

2011

Visual Effects

supervize

WesternStory

2011

Visual Effects

supervize

Walking Too Fast

2010

Visual Effects

supervize

Women in Temptation

2010

Visual Effects

supervize

The Doctor from Hippopotamus Lake

2010

Visual Effects

supervize

Protector

2009

Special Effects

trikové sekvence

In the Attic or Who Has a Birthday Today?

2009

Visual Effects

supervize, výtvarník

T.M.A.

2009

Visual Effects

supervize

The Loveliest Riddle

2008

Visual Effects

supervize

On Parents and Children

2008

Special Effects

supervize, výtvarník

Life at Stake

2008

Special Effects

supervize a výtvarník

Guard No. 47

2008

Visual Effects

supervize

Hell with the Princess

2008

Visual Effects

supervize

I Am Bigger and Better

2007

ConsultantVisual Effects

viuální efekty
poradce

Code Name Maharal

2007

Visual Effects

VFX supervize a výtvarník

The Last Train

2007

Visual Effects

supervize

Roming

2007

Visual Effects

supervize

Crash Road

2007

Special EffectsVisual Effects

supervize a výtvarník
supervize

Little Girl Blue

2007

Visual Effects

supervize

Holiday Makers

2006

Special Effects

supervize a výtvarník

The Sea, Uncle, Why Is It Salty?

2006

Special Effects

supervizor digitálních efektů a 3D efekty

Tom Thumb

2006

Special Effects

supervize digitálních efektů

Three Sisters and One Ring

2006

Special Effects

supervizor digitálních efektů

I Served the King of England

2006

Special EffectsVisual Effects

supervize
supervize

Hrubeš and Mareš Are Best Friends – Come Rain, Come Shine

2005

Art DirectorSpecial EffectsVisual Effects

vizuální efekty, supervize, výtvarník
supervize

An Angel of the Lord

2005

Special EffectsArt DirectorVisual Effects

vizuální efekty, supervize, výtvarník
supervize

Vaterland – A Hunting Logbook

2004

Visual Effects

supervize, výtvarník

Bad Joke

2003

Special Effects

výtvarník, 3D animace

The Devil Knows Why

2003

Special Effects

supervize

The Barley Boy

2003

Visual Effects

Angelic Face

2002

Special Effects

výtvarník trikových záběrů, supervize

Waterloo Czech Style

2002

Special Effects

supervize a výtvarné návrhy

The Ring

2001

Animation

Helluva Good Luck 2

2001

Visual Effects

supervize a výtvarné návrhy

Max, Sally and the Magic Phone

2001

Visual Effects

supervize

Stealing Dagmar

2001

Cooperation

The Princess from the Mill 2

2000

Special Effects

supervize a výtvarné návrhy

The Melancholic Chicken

1999

Special Effects

supervize a výtvarná spolupráce

All My Loved Ones

1999

Special Effects

Helluva Good Luck

1999

Special Effects

supervize a výtvarné návrhy

Which Side Eden

1999

Visual Effects

supervize

Fear not and Start Robbing

1999

Artistic CollaborationVisual Effects

supervize

The Manor

1998

Special Effects

The Quenn of the Lake

1998

Art Director

The Legend of the Ladybird

1997

Special EffectsArt Director

trikový výtvarník

The Firebird

1997

Special Effects

výtvarník

The Magic Purse

1996

Art Director

Kolya

1996

Special Effects

Whisper

1996

Special Effects

The Final Transfer

1995

Art DirectorProduction DesignerSpecial Effects

výtvarník

The Princess from the Mill

1994

Art DirectorSpecial Effects

Accumulator 1

1994

Special Effects

výtvarná spolupráce na trikových záběrech

Big Beat

1993

Special Effects

The Elementary School

1991

Special Effects

The Tank Battalion

1991

Special Effects

Sun, Hay and Erotic

1991

Special Effects

Witches from Suburbia

1990

Special Effects

Sun, Hay and Slaps

1989

Special Effects

Hawk’s Wisdom

1989

Special Effects

Fearless

1988

Special Effects

Tau

1988

Special EffectsCast

Role: trikový výtvarník

Princess Brightness and the Flying Shoemaker

1987

Art DirectorSpecial Effects

The Magician

1987

Special Effects

The Lost Princess

1987

Special Effects

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987

Special Effects

Octopuses from the Second Floor

1986

Special Effects

A Fairy-Tale about Pinkie

1985

Special Effects

A Night’s Dream

1985

Special Effects

Enchanted Heritage

1985

Special Effects

Oldřich and Božena

1984

Special Effects

The Secret of the Old Attic

1984

Special Effects

Don’t Play Around with Devils

1984

Special Effects

The Treasure of Count Chamaré

1984

Special Effects

The Night of the Emerald Moon

1984

Special Effects

The Blue Gift from Heaven

1983

Special Effects

The Little Sugar House

1980

Special Effects

The Secret of the Steel Town

1978

Titles Designed bySpecial Effects