Josef Příhoda

Actor

Date of birth

24.09.1888

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

18.12.1965

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Josef Ferdinand Příhoda (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Phantom of Morrisville

1966

Cast

Role: starý lord

Who Wants to Kill Jessie?

1966

Cast

Role: soused v domě

Kate and the Crocodile

1965

Cast

Role: starý muzikant

Pretzel

1964

Cast

Role: převozník

Daddy, Buy Me a Puppy

1964

Cast

Role: hostinský

A Fresh Start

1963

Cast

Role: vrátný

The King of Kings

1963

Cast

Role: starší dělník

Please Do Not Disturb

1962

Cast

Role: divák na fotbalu

The Old Tram

1961

Cast

Role: prodavač balonků

Rabbits in the Tall Grass

1961

Cast

Role: prodavač losů

Tereza

1961

Cast

Role: kumpán

The Cock Scares Death Away

1961

Cast

Role: sedlák

Florián

1961

Cast

Role: hudebník

The Seventh Continent

1960

Cast

Role: děda

A White Slide

1960

Cast

Role: zaměstnanec v čistírně

Fitters

1960

Cast

Role: muž s bolavým zubem

People Like You

1960

Cast

Role: starý dělník

A Black Saturday

1960

Cast

Role: svatebčan

Where the Devil Cannot Get

1959

Cast

Role: muž se svíčkou na přednášce

Appassionata

1959

Cast

Role: muž na nádraží

Dařbuján and Pandrhola

1959

Cast

Role: havíř Choura
Role: havíř

A Star Travels South

1958

Cast

Role: recepční v Jugoslávii

Mrs Dulská's Morals

1958

Cast

Role: listonoš

Safebreakers

1958

Cast

Role: poštovní zřízenec

The Flood

1958

Cast

That Was a Night

1957

Cast

Role: karbaník

Beg to Report

1957

Cast

Role: železničář hlásící vlaky v Táboře

School for Fathers

1957

Cast

Role: hráč kuželek

The Girl Robinson

1956

Cast

Role: zmrzlinář

Vintage Car

1956

Cast

Role: mechanik Kaďousek

Focus, Please!

1956

Cast

Role: úředník

What to Do with It?

1955

Cast

Role: posluha

Stick, Stick, Start Beating!

1955

Cast

Role: sedlák

Jaroslav Hašek's Exwmplary Cinematograph

1955

Cast

Role: žadatel s dítětem

From My Life

1955

Cast

Role: starý vesničan

The Best Man

1954

Cast

Role: občan na ulici

A Tailor's Tale

1953

Cast

Role: penzista na lavičce

Hawk Versus Turtle-Dove

1953

Cast

Role: preclíkář

Fairground Entertainers

1953

Cast

Role: divák v hospodě

The Town Council Meeting

1952

Cast

Role: člen výboru

Holiday with Angel

1952

Cast

Role: natěrač z Nového bytu Vošahlík

The Smiling Country

1952

Cast

Role: střední rolník Říha

A Ditty for a Penny

1952

Cast

Role: muzikant s helikónem

Raftsmen's Card Game

1952

Cast

Role: hrázný Mates Klásek

Early Days

1952

Cast

Role: pantáta na jarmarku

Confession

1950

Cast

Role: zřízenec Trčka

In the Penalty Area

1950

Cast

Role: fotbalový fanoušek před sázkovou kanceláří

The Herald of Dawn

1950

Cast

Role: starý voják

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949

Cast

Role: německý měšťan

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1948

Cast

Role: ředitel kočovné divadelní společnosti

Nobody Knows Anything

1947

Cast

Role: Zelenka

Liduška and Her Musician

1940

Cast

Role: trumpetista Kalina

You Don't Know Albert

1940

Cast

Role: Karel Václav Kozelský, ředitel divadelní společnosti

Please, Sir!

1940

Cast

Role: školník

The Mermaid

1939

Cast

Role: cestující ve vlaku/ospalý muž v restauraci

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: spící zákazník Vaněček

The Innocent Girl

1939

Cast

Role: venkovan

At St. Matthew's

1939

Cast

Role: muzikant s pozounem

Suburbian Girl or Everything Comes to Light

1939

Cast

Role: obchodník Čermák

Macoun the Tramp

1939

Cast

Role: řidič nákladního auta

If I Were a Dad

1939

Cast

Role: svědek výbuchu

Koldi-Petosa

1938

Cast

Role: přednosta kanceláře

Children to Order

1938

Cast

Role: komediant

Watch Out for the Ghosts

1938

Cast

Role: pouťový vyvolavač

Slávka, Don't Give In!

1938

Cast

Role: herec Bulíř

The Doll

1938

Cast

Role: vrátný v hotelu

Zborov

1938

Cast

Role: listonoš

Lieutenant Alexander Rjepkin

1937

Cast

Role: saniťák Barták

People in the Valley

1937

SingerCast

Role: vězeň

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937

Cast

Role: venkovan

Your Heart Incognito

1936

Cast

Role: fotograf na Riviéře Severin

Father Vojtěch

1936

Cast

Role: krajánek Mikuška

Cácorka

1935

CastSinger

Role: zedník Kutil

Maryša

1935

Cast

Role: hostinský, Franckův poručník

Cry in the Siberian Night

1935

Cast

Role: staršina rodu Milovidova

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934

Cast

Role: řidič Mareček

Distrainer in the Cabaret

1933

Cast

Role: herec v masce klauna

The Seventh Power

1933

Cast

Role: podomek

Musketeers of Malá Strana, The

1932

CastSinger

Role: majitel půjčovny loděk Josef Rejsek

The Song of a Great Love

1932

Cast

Role: unavený tanečník Vincek

The Third Company

1931

Cast

Role: legionář Rudolf Příhoda zvaný Růdl, nezaměstnaný

The Good Soldier Schweik

1931

Cast

Role: voják