Míla Myslíková

Actress

Date of birth

14.02.1933

Place of birth

Třebíč, Československo

Date of death

11.02.2005

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Bohumila Myslíková, Bohumila Zemánková

Filmography

The End of Poets in Bohemia

1993
Cast
Role: švadlena Šafránková, Štěpánova maminka

Injury

1987
Cast
Role: štajgrová Helenka

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987
Cast
Role: švadlena Šafránková, Štěpánova matka

Not all Orphans Are the Same

1986
Cast
Role: družstevnice Hadrabová

Honey Price

1986
Cast
Role: manželka Lojzy

My Sweet Little Village

1985
Cast
Role: kuchařka Fialková

The Magician’s Return

1984
Dubbing
Role: hlas Strejcové

Cuckoo in the Dark Forest

1984
Cast
Role: Frau Kramer, ředitelka Dětského domova /Kinderheimu/

Look, He’s Flying!

1984
Cast
Role: prodavačka Květa Vaněčková, Andyho matka

How Poets Lose Their Illusions

1984
Cast
Role: švadlena Šafránková, Štěpánova mat

Love from the Arcade

1984
Cast
Role: vedoucí provozovny Úklidu

Hubert, the Smart Boy

1984
Cast
Role: matka ženicha Čerepatky

Jára Cimrman, Lying Asleep

1983
Cast
Role: ředitelka Minervy

The Brave Blacksmith

1983
Cast
Role: hospodská

How the World Loses Poets

1982
Cast
Role: švadlena Šafránková, Štěpánova matka

Pantomime

1982
Cast
Role: úřednice

Loving James

1982
Cast
Role: Mášina matka

The Vampire of Ferato

1981
Dubbing
Role: hlas ženy v okně

Love at Second Sight

1981
Cast
Role: Bidlasová, Vencova matka

The Mystery of the Carpathian Castle

1981
Cast
Role: krčmářka, matka Myrioty

Music for Two

1979
Cast
Role: Dousková

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979
Cast
Role: vdova Jarunka, Petrova nevlastní matka

That’s Why

1979
Cast
Role: Kopřivová

The Clockmaker’s Honeymoon in the Coral Sea

1979
Cast
Role: prodavačka Blažková, Ctiradova matka

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978
Cast
Role: kostymérka Anička

Gold-Hoof Petrol-Pump Attendants

1978
Cast
Role: pumpařka

Scandal in the Gri-Gri Night Club

1978
Cast
Role: Růženka, Komorousova žena

O. K., Leave it to Me, Boss...!

1977
Cast
Role: kadeřnice Květa, Vacákova žena

Flying Saucers over our Village

1977
Cast
Role: Zmatlíková

Let’s Talk about It Next Summer

1977
Cast
Role: Zemánkova žena

Long Live Ghosts!

1977
Singer, Cast
Role: Kochánkova žena

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977
Cast
Role: vrátná v továrně Růženka

“Mareček, Please Pass Me a Pen!”

1976
Cast
Role: manželka Jiřího Kroupy st.

The Hic Team

1976
Cast
Role: Oli, Hnízdova žárlivá manželka

Summer Spent with a Cowboy

1976
Cast
Role: Koutná, Jitčina matka

A Cottage Near the Woods

1976
Cast
Role: hospodyně Božena

Wine Working

1976
Cast
Role: družstevnice Vaďurová

Orange Boy

1975
Cast
Role: Ránova žena

Foals in the River

1975
Cast
Role: dojička, Dvořáčkova žena

Behind the Scenes at the Pacific Hotel

1975
Cast
Role: kuchařka Dora

Two Men Report Arrival

1975
Cast
Role: zelinářka Kubešová

Girls from a Porcelain Factory

1974
Cast
Role: vedoucí skladu Světla Janíková

Programme Televised from Bublice

1974
Cast
Role: tajemníkova žena Bláža

Who Looks for Gold

1974
Cast
Role: kantýnská Marcela

How to Drown Dr Mráček or The End of Water Sprites in Bohemia

1974
Cast
Role: Matylda, Wassermanova žena

The Valley of Beautiful Frogs

1973
Cast
Role: Janina matka

Three Nuts for Cinderella

1973
Cast
Role: hospodyně Rozi

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973
Cast
Role: Antošova žena

The Funfair Has Arrived

1973
Cast
Role: teta Léna

The Return

1972
Cast
Role: Máňa, Josefova manželka

Little Fatty

1971
Cast
Role: Helena, Jitčina matka

Granny

1971
Cast
Role: Tereza, Proškova žena, babiččina dcera

The Girl on the Broom

1971
Cast
Role: Anna Bláhová, Honzova matka

Oil Lamps

1971
Cast
Role: Hilmarová

Five Men and One Heart

1971
Cast
Role: Kujalová, sousedka Chybové

The Masked Face

1970
Cast
Role: hostinská Šulcová

Game of a Handsome Dragoon

1970
Cast
Role: švadlena

Weddings of Petr Vok of Rožmberk

1970
Cast
Role: mlynářka

A Squandered Sunday

1969
Cast
Role: číšnice Marie

Skylarks on the String

1969
Cast
Role: vězeňkyně-kopečkářka Elza

The Garden

1968
Cast
Role: Maruš, Pepíkova žena

The Third One

1968
Cast
Role: Božena, Karlova žena

The Cremator

1968
Cast
Role: hloupá žena

Capricious Summer

1967
Cast
Role: Kateřina, Důrova žena

Private Gale

1967
Cast
Role: Joža, Vinšova žena

The Girl with Three Camels

1967
Cast
Role: úřednice

Sign of the Cancer

1966
Cast
Role: pacientka Zemková

The Lady of the Lines

1966
Cast
Role: sousedka

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966
Cast
Role: hospodská Markýtka

The Figure Skater and Fidelity

1965
Dubbing
Role: hlas Pavlíny

How a Woman Bathes

1965
Cast
Role: lázeňská

School of Sinners

1965
Cast
Role: kádrovačka Myšková

The Hero Is Afraid

1965
Cast
Role: slečna z podatelny

The Star Called Wormwood

1964
Cast
Role: Emka

A Jester's Tale

1964
Cast
Role: služebná

Three Young Angels

1964
Cast
Role: provozní Věra

One-Way Ticket

1964
Cast
Role: učitelka

A Leap in the Dark

1964
Cast
Role: sousedka Malásková

A How to Harden Steel

1964
Cast
Role: manželka vedoucího tajemníka

Five Minutes to Seven

1964
Cast
Role: učitelka

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964
Cast
Role: dáma v kupé s poslancem

Three Men in a Cottage

1963
Cast
Role: družstevnice Kacířová

Lucie

1963
Cast
Role: průvodčí Žofka, Grocholova žena

Mother-in-Law

1963
Cast
Role: Jituška, dcera Veselých

Einstein contra Babinský

1963
Cast
Role: panička, Josefova milenka

Vertigo

1962
Cast
Role: opuštěná žena

The Great Journey

1962
Cast
Role: choť arcivévody

Orange Moon

1962
Cast
Role: mladá sousedka

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961
Cast
Role: Anna, dcera Bilanských

Tereza

1961
Cast
Role: číšnice Marta

Here in Mechov

1960
Cast
Role: drůbežářka Pavlína Šuterová

Infidelity

1956
Cast
Role: šička v Třebové

The Best Man

1954
Cast
Role: švadlena Květa, Marčanova dcera