Alena Kreuzmannová

Actress, Dubber

Date of birth

15.10.1929

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

12.04.1993

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Alena le Breux (provdaná)

Filmography

Cathy and Those Ghosts Again

1992

Cast

Role: babička Mahlerová, Petrova a Pavlova matka

Cathy and the Ghosts

1992

Cast

Role: babička Mahlerová, Petrova a Pavlova matka

The Time of Butterflies

1990

Cast

Role: hospodyně u profesora

Lenin, Lord and Mother

1990

Cast

Role: babička, Františkova matka

The Pass

1989

Dubbing

Role: hlas Ludvíkovy matky

Yes, My Dear Friends!

1989

Cast

Role: Bohoušova matka

...And What Now, Gentlemen?

1987

Cast

Role: Marie, Peštova invalidní žena

The World Knows Nothing

1987

Cast

Role: Tomášova matka

Not all Orphans Are the Same

1986

Cast

Role: Marie Spěváčková, Jiřího matka, příslušnice Pomocné stráže Veřejné bezpečnosti

The Second Move of the Pawn

1984

Cast

Role: sekretářka Lída

How Poets Lose Their Illusions

1984

Cast

Role: doručovatelka

Dahome

1982

Cast

Role: učitelka klavíru

The Green Wave

1982

Cast

Role: úřednice v registraci

Blot in a Fairy Tale

1981

Dubbing

Role: hlas krávy

The Steeple-chase

1981

Cast

Role: Sochorova matka

The Bronze Boys

1980

Cast

Role: vrátná ubytovny

Paragraph 224

1979

Cast

Role: učitelka

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979

Cast

Role: žena v autobuse

Cat Prince

1978

Cast

Role: uklízečka/kouzelná babička

What a Brother I Have

1978

Cast

Role: sekretářka u ministra

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977

Cast

Role: poštovní úřednice Polívková

Alaska

1975

Cast

Role: Ilonina matka

This Is How Love Begins...

1975

Cast

Role: mistrová švadlenek

Night of Orange Fires

1974

Dubbing

Role: hlas předsedkyně soudu

The Wind

1973

Cast

Role: Ackermanová

The Secret of the Gold Buddha

1973

Cast

Role: Rieberkreuzerová

Catherine and Her Children

1970

Dubbing

Role: hlas Drozdové

The Great Unknown

1970

Cast

Role: matka zemřelé dívky Lydie/herečka

A Flirt with Miss Stříbrná

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas Věry Bendové

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas ženské podoby Franka Pecha

The Determined Lady

1969

Cast

Role: sociální pracovnice Patočková

Party Shoes Made of Bread

1968

Dubbing

Role: hlas hraběnky

Those Few Days...

1968

Dubbing

Role: vnitřní hlas Françoise

Our Crazy Family

1968

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

A Cat in the Rain

1967

Dubbing

Role: hlas ženy

The End of the Agent W4C

1967

Cast

Role: sekretářka

Death behind the Curtain

1966

Dubbing

Role: hlas tanečnice Máchové

The Girls Will Turn Up Later

1966

Dubbing

Role: hlas Saši Léblové

You Don’t Strike a Woman Even with a Flower

1966

Dubbing

Role: hlas intelektuálky Dáši

Who Wants to Kill Jessie?

1966

Dubbing

Role: hlas Ivany, Beránkovy asistentky

Sign of the Cancer

1966

DubbingCast

Role: hlas MUDr. Marie Novákové
Role: pacientka Svitáková

Searching

1965

Dubbing

Role: hlas Vlasty

Ninety in the Shade

1965

Dubbing

Role: hlas Aleny Burdové

Kate and the Crocodile

1965

Cast

Role: sousedka Laubová

The Comedy with Mr Klika

1964

Dubbing

Role: hlas sekretářky

A Leap in the Dark

1964

Dubbing

Role: hlas Hertlové ženy

Golden Fern

1963

Dubbing

Role: hlas víly Lesanky

A Fresh Start

1963

Dubbing

Role: hlas Aleny

Mykoin PH 510

1963

Dubbing

Role: hlas laborantky Aleny Hofmanové

Prague Blues

1963

Dubbing

Role: hlas světlovlasé slečny

The Cassandra Cat

1963

Cast

Role: klepna

Green Horizons

1962

Cast

Role: Vargova žena

Love without Words

1961

Dubbing

Role: hlas letušky Alenky

Looking for a Daddy

1961

Dubbing

Role: hlas Květy Slavatové

She Dropped from the Clouds

1961

Dubbing

Role: hlas vedoucí studentské brigády

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961

Cast

Role: Františkova žena

Ice Men

1960

Cast

Role: Luďova žena

Five in a Million

1959

Dubbing

Role: hlas Kateřiny Peškové

How Franta Learnt to Fear

1959

Dubbing

Role: hlas Verunky

The Crossroads

1959

Dubbing

Role: hlas Zdenky

Appassionata

1959

Cast

Role: studentka Majka, Lídina kamarádka

Dařbuján and Pandrhola

1959

Cast

Role: děvečka Anka

The First Rescue Party

1959

Cast

Role: Faltova žena

An Invention for Destruction

1958

Dubbing

Role: hlas Jany

A Star Travels South

1958

Dubbing

Role: hlas Soni Klánové

Desire

1958

Dubbing

Role: hlas Mařenky, dcery řídícího učitele

Three Wishes

1958

Dubbing

Role: hlas Věry Holečkové, Petrovy ženy

Scars of the Past

1958

Cast

Role: důlní měřička Eliška

House at the Terminus

1957

Dubbing

Role: hlas studentky Oliny

Wolf Trap

1957

Cast

Role: Gertruda, Robertova neteř

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956

Cast

Role: lehká holka

Jaroslav Hašek's Exwmplary Cinematograph

1955

Cast

Role: Ema, dcera Honzátkových

The Red Glow over Kladno

1955

SingerCast

Role: Růža, Holečkova dívka

Visitors from the Clouds

1954

Cast

Role: Marie, Honzova dívka

No Wedding Yet

1953

Cast

Role: Anička Gajdošová

Wonder-working Hat,The

1952

CastSinger

Role: Bětuška, Koliášova neteř

A Woman as Good as Her Word

1952

Cast

Role: elektromechanička a plavkyně Božena Kabíčková

Reed Bells

1950

SingerCast

Role: Bláža, dcera Kolocové

The Family Problems of Clerk Tříška

1949

Cast

Role: Slávka, mladší dcera Třískových

DS-70 Does Not Move Off

1949

Cast

Role: Anička, Vohryzkova dcera

Summer

1948

Cast

Role: služka Stázka Kabrnová

The Red Lizard

1948

Cast

Role: oktavánka Jarmila Hamrová

Presentiment

1947

Cast

Role: Máša

The Last of the Mohicans

1947

Cast

Role: Tonča Vacková

Premonition

1944

Cast

Role: studentka