Marie Nademlejnská

Actress

Date of birth

27.06.1896

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.01.1974

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Františka Anežka Nademlejnská (rodné jméno), Marie Ettelová (provdaná)

Filmography

The Witch Hunt

1969

Cast

Role: kořenářka Dorota Davidová zvaná Davidka

Martin and Nine Fools

1966

Cast

Role: trafikantka

Hot Air

1965

Cast

Role: sousedka Radačka

A How to Harden Steel

1964

Cast

Role: venkovanka

Horrible Child

1962

Cast

Role: babička

Rabbits in the Tall Grass

1961

Cast

Role: prachatická teta

Torches

1960

Cast

Role: dělnice

A Black Saturday

1960

Cast

Role: žena na svatbě

May Stars

1959

Cast

Role: sousedka pana Nováka

Citizen Brych

1958

Cast

Role: uklízečka

The Fifth Wheel to a Coach

1957

Cast

Role: suchá babička

Focus, Please!

1956

Cast

Role: úřednice slečna Vinklářová

The Golden Spider

1956

Cast

Role: domovnice

Against Everybody

1956

Cast

Role: Šimonova žena

Day Comes After Night

1955

Cast

Role: Marie, Vávrova žena

What to Do with It?

1955

Cast

Role: nájemnice v šátku

Jan Hus

1954

Cast

Role: Štumfnagelova žena

No Wedding Yet

1953

Cast

Role: družstevnice

Giant Shoe-Factory

1953

Cast

Role: rolnice

Mr Tenkrát’s Troubles

1952

Cast

Role: domovnice

The Smiling Country

1952

Cast

Role: drůbežnice Marie, Skácelova žena

Early Days

1952

Cast

Role: Párysova manželka

The Emperor's Baker – The Baker's Emperor

1951

Cast

Role: žena před pekárnou

Mr Racek Is Late

1950

Cast

Role: hostinská, Rackova maminka

The Murderer's Gorge

1950

Cast

Role: babička Bašusová

Reed Bells

1950

Cast

Role: Baborova žena

The Trap

1950

Cast

Role: Pánkova žena

New Warriors Will Arise

1950

Cast

Role: Klomínkova žena

Steel Town

1949

Cast

Role: Mariina matka

Mr Brouček's Trip to the Golden Age

1949

Cast

Role: Tondova matka

The Village Revolt

1948

Cast

Role: Harazimova žena

Matouš the Cobbler

1948

Cast

Role: chalupnice Bedrníková

The Green Notebook

1948

Cast

Role: Bílková

The Stone Table Inn

1948

Cast

Role: Rozmajzlova žena

Raptors

1947

Cast

Role: Marie Rýdlová, Františkova matka

The Stolen Frontier

1947

Cast

Role: Langerova žena

He Was a Czech Musician

1947

Cast

Role: Cabalkova žena

The Portrait

1947

Cast

Role: bába u Chazaje

A Week in the Quiet House

1947

Cast

Role: pozůstalá

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: sousedka Landové

Supermen

1946

Cast

Role: Anna, Svobodova žena

Men without Wings

1946

Cast

Role: Burešova žena

The 13th Police Station

1946

Cast

Role: prostitutka Marion

The Mountains Are Rumbling

1946

Cast

Role: Javorova matka

Violin and Dream

1946

Cast

Role: žena v dostavníku

The Breach

1946

Cast

Role: žena u plakátu

Rose from a Rose

1945

Cast

Role: Ticháčkova manželka

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: Tonynka Rorejsová rozená Lukášová

The Girl from Beskydy Mountains

1944

Cast

Role: Filoména, Cagalova žena

Mist in the Moorland

1943

Cast

Role: manželka Jakuba Krušného

Enchanted

1942

Cast

Role: sestra statkářky Hojtašové

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: manželka havíře

The Magical Love Story

1941

Cast

Role: vychovatelka dívčího penzionátu

Miss Pavlína's Shoes

1941

Cast

Role: domovnice

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: slečna Fafejtová, ředitelka hotelu Merkur

Auntie

1941

Cast

Role: němá hospodyně tety Berty

Prelude

1941

Cast

Role: prostitutka

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Cast

Role: domovnice u Zuranů

The Prague Boozer

1941

Cast

Role: přítelkyně paní Vejvodové

Women in Waiting

1940

Cast

Role: čekanka Jitka

Please, Sir!

1940

Cast

Role: profesorka

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940

Cast

Role: úřednice u ministra

That Was a Czech Musician

1940

Cast

Role: kolínská panička

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Cast

Role: šatnářka

Mrs Kačka Intervenes

1939

Cast

Role: starostova žena

Venoušek and Stázička

1939

Cast

Role: kamarádka Klotyldy, žena ministerského sluhy

Now Us Again

1939

Cast

Role: písařka na stroji

Mrs Morality Sweeps through the Town

1939

Cast

Role: paní notářová

Double Life

1939

Cast

Role: Žofčina bytná

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Cast

Role: jeptiška

Man from the Unknown

1939

Cast

Role: členka správní rady

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: uchazečka o místo

Children to Order

1938

Cast

Role: vdavekchtivá žena

Jan Výrava

1937

Cast

Role: vesničanka

The White Disease

1937

Cast

Role: matka druhého asistenta

On Holy Hill

1934

Cast

Role: dáma se slunečníkem v hotelu

The Summer Camp of Young Dreams

1931

Cast

Role: číšnice

Vendelin's Purgatory and Paradise

1930

Cast

Role: Amálčina teta Betty

Babes-In-Arms

1929

Cast

Role: Hamplova žena

From the Czech Mills

1929

Cast

Role: zámecká slečna Josefinka