Antonín Jedlička

Actor, Impersonator

Date of birth

18.02.1923

Place of birth

Březové Hory u Příbrami, Československo

Date of death

28.08.1993

Place of death

Houštka u Mladé Boleslavi, Česká republika

Alternative names

strýček Jedlička

Filmography

Wild Beer

1995
Cast
Role: Montág

Our Czech Song II

1990
Cast
Role: on sám, imitátor

Season at the ZOO

1989
Sound Designer
zvukové efekty

Silence of the Larks

1989
Cast
Role: pořadatel přednášky dr. Žíla

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987
Cast
Role: gratulant

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987
Cast, Dubbing
Role: hlas papouška

Enchanted Heritage

1985
Dubbing
Role: hlasy zvířat

Rumburak

1984
Cast
Role: učitel Adam

A Dragon Down the Lane

1982
Cast
Role: hvězdopravec

The Last One Will Fall to Hell

1982
Cast
Role: pocestný

The Bulldogs and the Cherries

1981
Cast
Role: recepční

Don’t Look Round, a Horse Follows Us!

1979
Cast
Role: on sám, strýček Jedlička

Flying Saucers over our Village

1977
Cast
Role: muž ve felicii

Boys Will Be Boys

1975
Cast
Role: mužíček

The Hippo

1973
Sound Designer
zvukové efekty

Mr Tau and a Trip Round the World

1972
Dubbing
Role: hlas slepice

The Hour of Blue Elephants

1971
Dubbing
Role: hlas papouška

The Death of the Black King

1971
Cast
Role: hudebník

Women Offside

1971
Cast
Role: příznivec Slávie

Four Murders Are Enough, Darling

1970
Sound Designer, Cast
Role: barman z baru Kochba
zvukové efekty

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969
Dubbing
Role: hlas počítače

Case for the New Hangman

1969
Sound Designer
hlasové efekty

The Incredibly Sad Princess

1968
Cast
Role: nápadník

Tanya and the Two Sharp-Shooters

1967
Cast
Role: kouzelník z Německa

How to Get Rid of Helen

1967
Cast
Role: on sám, strýček Jedlička

The Good Old Czech Tunes

1967
Cast
Role: mastičkář Hovorka

Death behind the Curtain

1966
Cast
Role: inspicient

The Lost Face

1965
Cast
Role: detektiv z Liberce

The Hero Is Afraid

1965
Cast
Role: úředník Kalinka

Mountains – Mountains

1964
Sound Designer
zvukové efekty

Lemonade Joe

1964
Sound Designer, Cast
Role: rváč
zvukové efekty

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964
Sound Designer, Cast
Role: skladník
zvukové efekty

Do You Keep a Lion at Home?

1963
Sound Designer, Dubbing
Role: hlas psa setra Broka/hlas vycpaného medvěda
zvukové efekty

That Cat... / The Cassandra Cat

1963
Sound Designer
zvukové efekty

She Dropped from the Clouds

1961
Dubbing
Role: hlasy zvířat

Every Penny Counts

1961
Cast
Role: zvukař

Ice Men

1960
Cast
Role: člen mužstva Slavoje

Bombomania

1959
Sound Designer
zvukové efekty

Bill, Please

1956
Cast
Role: číšník

The Girl Robinson

1956
Cast
Role: prodavač na pouti

Vintage Car

1956
Cast
Role: mechanik Bouton

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956
Cast
Role: číšník

Music from Mars

1955
Cast
Role: učeň, hráč na pikolu a foukací harmoniku

Something Has Changed Here

1955
Cast
Role: pacient

Jaroslav Hašek's Exwmplary Cinematograph

1955
Cast
Role: žadatel u Kaubleho

The Best Man

1954
Cast
Role: číšník

One Glass Too Many

1953
Sound Designer
zvukové efekty

Old Czech Legends

1952
Sound Designer
zvukové efekty

Early Days

1952
Cast
Role: písař u Veselíka

The Village Revolt

1949
Cast
Role: Jarda

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949
Cast
Role: mladík s novinami

The Stone Table Inn

1948
Cast
Role: pikolík

Distant Journey / The Long Journey

1948
Cast
Role: vězeň v Terezíně

The Red Lizard

1948
Cast
Role: oktaván

When You Return

1947
Cast
Role: hoch na pavlači a v hospodě

Nikola Šuhaj

1947
Cast
Role: mladík spící ve stáji

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946
Cast
Role: řeznický učedník Kuba

Rosina the Foundling

1945
Cast
Role: kluk posměváček

Fond Dream

1944
Cast
Role: student konzervatoře

Premonition

1944
Cast
Role: student

Boys in Blue

1943
Cast
Role: Tonda

Happy Journey

1943
Cast
Role: pikolík

Fond Dream

1943
Cast
Role: prodavač obuvi

House Outside Town

1942
Cast
Role: napravený mladík

I'll Be Right Over

1942
Cast
Role: bednářský pomocník

Fish Out of Water

1942
Cast
Role: kominický učeň, syn Kučerové

Barbora Hlavsová

1942
Cast
Role: student

From the Czech Mills

1941
Cast
Role: učedník u truhláře Zemana

That Was a Czech Musician

1940
Cast
Role: školák Toník Láznička

The Last Inhabitant of Podskalí

1940
Cast
Role: chlapec rybář

Please, Sir!

1940
Cast
Role: kvartán Moravec

Madla Sings to Europe

1940
Cast
Role: Tonda Zrzavý, člen dětského pěveckého sboru

Now Us Again

1939
Cast
Role: školák Kroutil

Macoun the Tramp

1939
Cast
Role: kluk

Vanda's Troubles

1938
Cast
Role: kluk před penzionátem