Antonín Soukup

Actor

Date of birth

12.06.1891

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.04.1975

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín Pavel Soukup (rodné jméno)

Filmography

A Woman in Every Room

1974

Cast

Role: vrátný Chvátal

Programme Televised from Bublice

1974

Cast

Role: stařík

The Case of the Dead Man

1974

Cast

Role: domovník

Joachim, Put Him into the Machine!

1974

Cast

Role: vítěz výstavy psů Janda

1929

1974

Cast

Role: komunistický poslanec

The Last Conversation

1973

Cast

Role: děda

Mr Tau will Arrange it

1972

Cast

Role: děda s vozem

The Struggle for Hedvika

1972

Cast

Role: děda v hospodě

The Claim at the Deaf Creek

1971

Cast

Role: krčmář Abraham Cunnings

Straw Hat

1971

Cast

Role: příbuzný Helenky

The Great Unknown

1970

Cast

Role: děda s dýmkou

On the Comet

1970

Cast

Role: voják na stráži

Weddings of Petr Vok of Rožmberk

1970

Cast

Role: kostelník

Virginity and Prison

1969

SingerCast

Role: Pecháček

Pleasures of the Father of His Country

1969

Cast

Role: žebravý mnich

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969

Cast

Role: šlechetný pán

The Most Beautiful Age

1968

Cast

Role: děda-model s dýmkou

Seeing a Coffin in a Dream...

1968

Cast

Role: dědeček

The Miraculous Brain Teaser

1967

Cast

Role: stařeček

The Stolen Airship

1966

Cast

Role: starý námořník

Pushchik Goes to Prague

1965

Cast

Role: host v restauraci

The Lost Face

1965

Cast

Role: host

Kate and the Crocodile

1965

Cast

Role: starý muzikant

The Destruction of Jerusalem

1964

Cast

Role: kostelník Kaštánek

A Jester's Tale

1964

Cast

Role: hradní stráž

Don't Take Shelter When It Rains!

1962

Cast

Role: varhaník
Role: varhaník

Two Men from another World

1962

Cast

Role: Malý

Tarzan's Death

1962

Cast

Role: pochop

Baron Műnchhausen

1961

Cast

Role: voják v pevnosti

Rabbits in the Tall Grass

1961

Cast

Role: hostinský

The Call of the Arctic

1961

Cast

Role: Kolář

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961

Cast

Role: farář

Florián

1961

Cast

Role: hostinský

A Hefty Fellow

1960

Cast

Role: stařík ve vlaku

The Bear and the Ghosts

1959

Cast

Role: kuchař

May Stars

1959

Cast

Role: soused pana Nováka

Close to the Sky

1958

Cast

Role: hostinský

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956

Cast

Role: trhovec-párkař

What to Do with It?

1955

Cast

Role: lampář

Jaroslav Hašek's Exwmplary Cinematograph

1955

Cast

Role: muž na výletě

Visitors from the Clouds

1954

Cast

Role: družstevník

The Show Is On

1954

Cast

Role: svatebčan

Moon over the River

1953

Cast

Role: abiturient Frantík

A Tailor's Tale

1953

Cast

Role: hospodský

Fairground Entertainers

1953

Cast

Role: muž u poštovní přepážky

No Wedding Yet

1953

Cast

Role: klarinetista

Hawk Versus Turtle-Dove

1953

Cast

Role: muž na dražbě

A Woman as Good as Her Word

1952

Cast

Role: cestující v letadle

Prisoner Šejba’s Rebellion

1952

Cast

Role: muž honící zloděje

The Great Adventure

1952

Cast

Role: karbaník

Anna the Proletarian

1952

Cast

Role: muž s buřinkou/opilec

Mikoláš Aleš

1951

Cast

Role: zvědavý pán v kavárně

Darkness

1950

Cast

Role: měšťan-asesor Václav Zatočil

The Herald of Dawn

1950

Cast

Role: muž na slavnosti

Nikola Šuhaj

1947

Cast

Role: Davidovič

Three Pals

1947

Cast

Role: vrchní Václav v letní restauraci

When You Return

1947

Cast

Role: muž v hospodě

Jan Roháč of Dubá

1947

Cast

Role: zajatý mnich na Sionu

The Portrait

1947

Cast

Role: dražitel

The Breach

1946

Cast

Role: radní

We Are Just Beginning

1946

Cast

Role: zákazník v Benešově

A Big Case

1946

Cast

Role: muž ve dveřích při hostině

The Ring

1944

Cast

Role: starosta obce Marčan

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Cast

Role: konšel-jedlík Plecitý

Barbora Hlavsová

1942

Cast

Role: pekař Nechvátal, člen představensta

Big Dam

1942

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

Artur and Leontýna

1940

Cast

Role: portýr v nočním podniku

Liduška and Her Musician

1940

Cast

Role: hostinský

He Stood at the Till...

1939

Cast

Role: vrátný v pojišťovně

The Third Ringing

1938

Cast

Role: nahluchlý klient Kořínek

High School Dream

1938

Cast

Role: vousatý zákazník

White Goal

1937

Cast

Role: odborný učitel Moudrý

Blackmailer

1937

Cast

Role: číšník v automatu Karel

Father Kondelík and the Bridegroom Vejvara

1937

Cast

Role: kancelářský sluha Šťovíček

Country Girl

1937

Cast

Role: starosta

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937

Cast

Role: vrátný v hotelu Esprit

Jarča's Professor

1937

Cast

Role: host v baru

Three Men in the Snow

1936

Cast

Role: podomek v hotelu Imperial

The Mounted Patrol

1936

Cast

Role: legionář, kuchař

Maryša

1935

Cast

Role: obecní strážník Hrdlička

King of the Street

1935

Cast

Role: nezaměstnaný hudebník

Eleventh Commandment, The

1935

Cast

Role: farář

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935

Cast

Role: návštěvník zastavárny

Romance from the Tatra Mountains

1934

Cast

Role: sedlák Jura

At St. Anthony's

1933

CastSinger

Role: starosta Ondruš