Jiří Hron

Actor

Date of birth

18.04.1904

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

12.11.1977

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jiří Hron-Michálek, Jiří Michálek

Filmography

Finally Alone

1940
Cast
Role: host na svatbě

May Fairy Tale

1940
Cast
Role: číšník v hospodě

Window to Heaven

1940
Cast
Role: zvukař v ateliéru

Madla Sings to Europe

1940
Cast
Role: sluha

Please, Sir!

1940
Cast
Role: řidič Václav

White Yacht in Split

1939
Cast
Role: Jim, Tudorův řidič

Merry Poverty

1939
Cast
Role: autor operet

Mermaid

1939
Cast
Role: hotelový host

Suburbian Girl or Everything Comes to Light

1939
Cast
Role: ctitel panny Tekly

Macoun the Tramp

1939
Cast
Role: manekýn

At St. Matthew's

1939
Cast
Role: ošetřovatel

Girl In Blue

1939
Cast
Role: host u hraběte

Líza's Good Fortune

1939
Cast
Role: radní z Ptačic

Man from the Unknown

1939
Cast
Role: zaměstnanec hotelu

Gypsy Love

1938
Cast
Role: Zdeněk

Foolish Girl

1938
Cast
Role: telefonista u firmy Iron

Doll

1938
Cast
Role: kominík

White Crow

1938
Cast
Role: novomanžel Richard Moudrý

Second Youth

1938
Cast
Role: profesor

Honeymoon Journey

1938
Cast
Role: šofér

Slávka, Don't Give In!

1938
Cast
Role: divák na volejbalu

Children to Order

1938
Cast
Role: host ve vinárně

Miss Mother

1938
Cast
Role: opilý muž

Woman in White is Lost

1937
Cast
Role: četnický strážmistr

Hearth Without a Fire

1937
Cast
Role: řidič Kvapil

World Belongs to Us

1937
Cast
Role: zaměstnanec u Noelů

Lawyer Věra

1937
Cast
Role: malíř Jan Vrzal

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937
Cast
Role: student

Grounds for Divorce

1937
Cast
Role: číšník v jídelním voze

Career of Mother Lízalka

1937
Cast
Role: číšník

Country Girl

1937
Cast
Role: šuhaj

False Pussycat

1937
Cast
Role: lékař v sanatoriu

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937
Cast
Role: radní

Blackmailer

1937
Cast
Role: tančící host v baru

Jan Výrava

1937
Cast

Vojnarka

1936
Cast
Role: pohůnek u Vojnarky Martin

Hackney Driver's Song

1936
Cast
Role: číšník v Grinzingu

Heart at Dusk

1936
Cast
Role: Ritin tanečník v baru

Wild Girl

1936
Cast
Role: Mirkův přítel

Three Men in the Snow

1936
Cast
Role: host v „Imperialu"

Delightful Story

1936
Cast
Role: zákazník

On the Green Meadow

1936
Cast
Role: lokaj

Minx

1936
Cast
Role: sluha

Seamstress

1936
Cast
Role: novinář

Lojzička

1936
Cast
Role: strážník

Father Vojtěch

1936
Cast
Role: odmítnutý tanečník

One in a Million

1935
Cast
Role: redaktor dr.Růžička

Belated Love

1935
Cast
Role: úředník Láďa Kostecký

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935
Cast
Role: sekretář předsedy Národní rady

Student's Mother

1935
Cast
Role: Mirkův přítel

Army Life – Cheerful Life

1934
Cast
Role: účastník na taneční zábavě

Beyond the Monastery Door

1934
Cast
Role: novic

Heave-Ho!

1934
Cast
Role: nezaměstnaný

Golden Catherine

1934
Cast
Role: akcionář

While You Have a Mother

1934
Cast
Role: konstruktér

Man in Demand on All Sides

1934
Cast
Role: konstruktér

Don't Make Grandpa Angry

1934
Cast
Role: blázen s játrovými knedlíčky

Mum's Heart

1933
Cast
Role: medik Karel Malý

Lark's Song

1933
Cast
Role: vojín

Uncle from America

1933
Cast
Role: host v baru

Good Tramp Bernášek

1933
Cast
Role: mladý úředník

Life Is a Dog

1933
Cast
Role: úředník v hudebninách

Little Window

1933
Cast
Role: Růženčin ctitel Pepíček

Prisoner on Bezděz Castle

1932
Cast
Role: zbrojnoš Vítek, později sluha na Bezdězi

Forgotten Patriots

1932
Cast
Role: myslivec

Musketeers of Malá Strana, The

1932
Cast
Role: mixér v Lucerna baru

Marriage Bureau

1932
Cast
Role: barman

World without Frontiers

1931
Cast
Role: vynálezce Ondřej Linecký

Cobblers

1931
Cast
Role: svobodník

Third Company

1931
Cast
Role: dr. Kolinskij

Him and His Sister

1931
Cast
Role: zaměstnanec divadla

Vendelin's Purgatory and Paradise

1930
Cast
Role: úředník Vendelín Hrom

Through Diligence and Progress Towards Achievemnt

1930
Cast
Role: rolník Jan Šebek

Feathered Shadows

1930
Cast
Role: Petrův přítel Jan

His Highness's young Laundress

1930
Cast
Role: princův osobní myslivec František

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal

1930
Cast
Role: poručík Rudi Eberle, Procházkův synovec

Father-In-Law Kondelík and His Son-In-Law Vejvara

1929
Cast
Role: Kondelíkův zeť magistrátní koncipista František Vejvara

From the Czech Mills

1929
Cast
Role: Aniččin milý Karel Sezima

Prague Seamstresses

1929
Cast
Role: inženýr Vláďa Skružný, stavitelský asistent

Babes-In-Arms / Snib and Snob

1929
Cast
Role: příručí Josífek

Mountains Cry S O S

1929
Cast
Role: důstojník pohotovosti

Eroticon

1929
Cast
Role: muž na poště

Love Led Them Through Life

1928
Cast
Role: voják s mlékem

Acquaintances from the Street

1928
Cast
Role: Václav, Zelenkův syn, Emin nápadník

Robber

1927
Cast
Role: milovník

Švejk as a Civilian

1927
Cast
Role: šofér Pavel, Aniččin milý

Miscreant

1927
Cast
Role: mladší zemanův syn Michal

Lovers of an Old Criminal

1927
Cast
Role: Fifin ctitel

Pupil of the Sixth Grade

1927
Cast
Role: technik Mírný

House of Lost Hapiness

1927
Cast
Role: Toniččin ženich Jiří

Father Kondelík and Bridegroom Vejvara

1926
Cast
Role: konceptní praktikant František Vejvara

Father Kondelík and Bridegroom Vejvara II

1926
Cast
Role: úředník František Vejvara

Švejk in Russian Captivity

1926
Cast
Role: jednoročák Marek

Military Secrets of Prague

1926
Cast
Role: lesní adjunkt Mirko Radosta, Oldřichův přítel

Good Soldier Švejk

1926
Cast
Role: jednoročák Marek

Eleventh Commandment

1925
Cast
Role: profesor Beránek

Blacksmith of Lešetín

1924
Cast
Role: kovářský učeň Václav, Lidunčin milý

Catch Him! / The Clumsy Burglar

1924
Cast
Role: hráč rulety