František Říha

Actor, Costume Artist, Cabaret Owner

Date of birth

29.06.1886

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.07.1950

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František Hořín (rodné jméno), František Říha (přijaté jméno)

Filmography

Nikola Šuhaj

1947

Costumes

Only a Step

1945

Costumes

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Costumes

Adam and Eva

1940

Costumes

The Paths of Life

1940

Cast

Role: portýr

Artur and Leontýna

1940

Cast

Role: šofér

Eighteen Years Old

1939

Voice by

Role: hlas kolportéra

Mrs Kačka Intervenes

1939

Cast

Role: soused

Her Sin

1939

Cast

Role: zřízenec u ředitele banky

The Way of the Cross

1938

Costumes

Forbidden Love

1938

Costumes

Children to Order

1938

Costumes

Second Youth

1938

Costumes

High School Dream

1938

CostumesCast

Role: průvodčí ve vlaku

The Accordion

1937

Costumes

Eva's Divorce

1937

Costumes

Grounds for Divorce

1937

Costumes

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937

Costumes

Battalion

1937

Costumes

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937

Costumes

Woman below the Cross

1937

Costumes

A Philosophical Story

1937

Costumes

Jarča's Professor

1937

Costumes

Three Boiled Eggs

1937

Costumes

Messenger of Love

1937

Costumes

People in the Valley

1937

Costumes

Army Twins

1937

Costumes

God's Mills

1937

Costumes

Blackmailer

1937

Costumes

The False Pussycat

1937

Costumes

The Hordubals

1937

Cast

Role: cestující ve vlaku

Lawyer Věra

1937

CostumesCast

Role: majitel mlékárny

The Golem

1936

Costumes

Sweet Sixteen

1936

Costumes

Minx

1936

Costumes

On the Green Meadow

1936

Costumes

Lojzička

1936

Costumes

The Seamstress

1936

Costumes

Your Heart Incognito

1936

Costumes

Marriage on Credit

1936

Costumes

Vojnarka

1936

Costumes

Heart at Dusk

1936

Costumes

Delightful Story

1936

Costumes

People on the Iceberg

1936

Costumes

The Light of His Eyes

1936

Costumes

Three Men in the Snow

1936

Costumes

Irča's Romance

1936

Costumes

Wild Girl

1936

Costumes

Father Vojtěch

1936

Cast

Role: krejčí

Our Eleven

1936

CostumesCast

Role: divák na kopané

Eleventh Commandment, The

1935

CostumesCast

Role: strýc Adolf

Long Live the Dearly Departed

1935

CostumesCast

Role: poštovní úředník

One in a Million

1935

CostumesCast

Role: host v baru

The Last Man

1934

CostumesCast

Role: bývalý Kohoutův spolužák

Man in Demand on All Sides

1934

CostumesCast

Role: člen lidového orchestru

Don't Make Grandpa Angry

1934

CostumesCast

Role: kočébr

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934

CostumesCast

Role: číšník v automatu/žák taneční školy

Lark's Song

1933

CostumesCast

Role: divadelní šatnář

Diagnosis X

1933

CostumesCast

Role: rekvizitář v divadle

On the Sunny Side

1933

CostumesCast

Role: příručí

Pepina Rejholcová

1932

CostumesCast

Role: detektiv Kláda

The "Ideal" Schoolmaster

1932

CostumesCast

Role: profesor

Lelíček in the Services of Sherlock Holmes

1932

CostumesCast

Role: Lelíčkův věřitel

Marriage Bureau

1932

CostumesCast

Role: vrchní oficiál toužící po sňatku

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932

CostumesCast

Role: host na pohřbu

The Undertaker

1932

CostumesCast

Role: host na svatbě

Ballad-Singer

1932

CostumesCast

Role: listonoš

From Saturday to Sunday

1931

CostumesCastSinger

Role: opilec v kavárně

Men Offside

1931

CostumesCast

Role: fotbalový fanoušek Sádlo, odhadce v zastavárně

You Don't Know Hadimrška [German version]

1931

CostumesCast

Role: občan v Meseritschi/zákazník u Schillinga

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931

CostumesCast

Role: občan v Renešově/zákazník u Zlatníka

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

CostumesCast

Role: ochotník