Ferdinand Pečenka

Camera Operator

Date of birth

09.02.1908

Place of birth

Krnsko u Mladé Boleslavi, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

03.10.1959

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Filmography

Great Solitude

1959
Camera

School for Fathers

1957
Camera

A Legend about Love

1956
Camera

Labakan

1956
Camera

Dalibor

1956
Camera

From My Life

1955
Camera

Silvery Wind

1954
Camera

The Show Is On

1954
Camera

My Friend the Gipsy

1953
Camera

Moon over the River

1953
Camera

Early Days

1952
Camera

Mikoláš Aleš

1951
Camera

The Last Shot

1950
Camera

The Herald of Dawn

1950
Camera

Number Seventy-Two

1948
Camera

The Emperor's Nightingale

1948
Camera
hraná část

Crossroad

1947
Camera

Sign of the Anchor

1947
Camera

Alena

1947
Camera

The Breach

1946
Camera

Violin and Dream

1946
Camera

Pancho's Wedding

1946
Camera

Only a Step

1945
Camera

Saturday

1944
Camera

The Dancing Girl

1943
Camera

Happy Journey

1943
Camera

I'll Be Right Over

1942
Camera

Enchanted

1942
Camera

Fish Out of Water

1942
Camera

Men Don't Age

1942
Camera

Prince Wenceslas

1942
Camera

Auntie

1941
Camera

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941
Camera

Chalk and Cheese

1941
Camera

During Quiet Nights

1940
Camera

May Fairy Tale

1940
Camera

Dr Hegl's Patient

1940
Camera

The Masked Lover

1940
Camera

Life Is Beautiful

1940
Camera

The Mermaid

1939
Camera

At St. Matthew's

1939
Camera

Kristian

1939
Camera

Double Life

1939
Camera

A Little Schoolgirl

1939
Camera

The Golden Man

1939
Camera

Now Us Again

1939
Camera

The Doll

1938
Camera

Gossips

1938
Camera

Andula Won

1938
Camera

God's Mills

1938
Camera

Vanda's Troubles

1938
Camera

Three Boiled Eggs

1937
Camera

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937
Camera

The Accordion

1937
Camera

Lawyer Věra

1937
Camera

Messenger of Love

1937
Camera

The Seamstress

1936
Camera

Father Vojtěch

1936
Camera

Our Eleven

1936
Camera

Minx

1936
Camera

The Mounted Patrol

1936
Camera

Jánošík

1935
Camera

A Heart For a Song

1933
Camera

Suburban House

1933
Camera

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Umělecké prémie

1953
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Early Days

Vítěz

Event: Umělecké prémie

1952
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Mikoláš Aleš

Vítěz

Event: Umělecké prémie

1952
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Raftsmen's Card Game

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1948
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Number Seventy-Two

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1947
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Alena

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1947
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Sign of the Anchor

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1947
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Violin and Dream

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1946
Praha / Czechoslovakia
The Breach

Vítěz

Event: Národní ceny za umění filmové

1941
Praha / Czechoslovakia
The Masked Lover

Vítěz

Event: Národní ceny za umění filmové

1941
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Nocturnal Butterfly

Vítěz

Event: Ceny ministra průmyslu, obchodu a živností

1936
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Jánošík