Jiří Šebor

Head of Creative Team, Head of Production

Date of birth

15.09.1915

Place of birth

Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

09.12.1972

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Filmography

The Borstal

1990
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

The Secret of the Gold Buddha

1973
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Snow White

1972
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The Return

1972
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Morgiana

1972
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Death Chooses

1972
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The Struggle for Hedvika

1972
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Golden Wedding

1972
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Six Bears and Cibulka

1972
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Greeting to the Swallows

1972
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The Train to the Heaven Station

1972
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Roads of Men

1972
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The Evidence Given by Dead Eyes

1971
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Women Offside

1971
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Daddy for Sunday

1971
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The Key

1971
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Man Is Not Alone

1971
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Wedding without a Ring

1971
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

The Black Wolf

1971
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Hogo Fogo Homolka

1970
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí a vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Queen Dorothea’s Bow

1970
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí a vedoucí výrobní skupiny

So Bye-bye

1970
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí a vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Visits

1970
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Four Murders Are Enough, Darling

1970
Creative Group
vedoucí výrobní skupiny

Six Black-Haired Girls

1969
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Funeral Ceremonies

1969
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

The Lanfieri Colony

1969
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

The Witch Hunt

1969
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

A Flirt with Miss Stříbrná

1969
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Ecce Homo Homolka

1969
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Crime in the Night-Club

1968
Creative Group

The Cremator

1968
Creative Group

Looking Back

1968
Creative Group

The Most Beautiful Age

1968
Creative Group

Riders of the Sky

1968
Creative Group

A Man on the Run

1968
Creative Group

Honour and Glory

1968
Creative Group

The Unfortunate Bridegroom

1967
Creative Group

Private Gale

1967
Creative Group

The Seven Ravens

1967
Creative Group

How to Get Rid of Helen

1967
Creative Group

I, Justice

1967
Creative Group

A Game without Rules

1967
Creative Group

The House of Lost Souls

1967
Creative Group

Firemen’s Ball

1967
Creative Group

Carlsbad Transit

1966
Creative Group

Death behind the Curtain

1966
Creative Group

The Spree

1966
Creative Group

The Phantom of Morrisville

1966
Creative Group

Lost Years

1965
Creative Group

Loves of a Blonde

1965
Creative Group

Intimate Lighting

1965
Creative Group

Football

1965
Creative Group

The Finnish Knife

1965
Creative Group

Marie

1964
Creative Group

A Leap in the Dark

1964
Creative Group

Chance Meeting

1964
Creative Group

The Star Called Wormwood

1964
Creative Group

And the Fifth Rider Is Fear

1964
Creative Group

The Destruction of Jerusalem

1964
Creative Group

Mykoin PH 510

1963
Creative Group

Ikarie XB 1 / Icarus XB 1

1963
Creative Group

Wranglers

1963
Creative Group

Black Peter

1963
Creative Group

Mother-in-Law

1963
Creative Group

Talent Competition

1963
Creative Group

The Blizzard

1962
Creative Group

A Convoy Leaving Paradise

1962
Creative Group

Beyond that Forest

1962
Creative Group

A Workday Which Is a Sunday

1962
Creative Group

The Black Dynasty

1962
Creative Group

The Somersault

1961
Creative Group

Tereza

1961
Creative Group

Spring Breeze

1961
Creative Group

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961
Creative Group

People Are Everywhere

1960
Creative Group

I Survived My Own Death

1960
Creative Group

Closing Time

1960
Creative Group

The Fifth Division

1960
Creative Group

People Like You

1960
Creative Group

A Black Saturday

1960
Creative Group

The Avenger

1959
Creative Group

The Crossroads

1959
Creative Group

Close to the Sky

1958
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

The Missing Cannon

1958
Creative Group

Death in the Saddle

1958
Creative Group

Safebreakers

1958
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Bitter Love

1958
Creative Group

Friday Morning

1957
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Twisting Currents

1957
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

That Was a Night

1957
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Cubs

1957
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Liar-Friend,The

1957
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

The Forgery

1957
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

Vladimír Olmer's Guilt

1956
Creative Group
vedoucí výroby tvůrčí skupiny

The Red Glow over Kladno

1955
Production Manager

Northern Harbour

1954
Production Manager

Hawk Versus Turtle-Dove

1953
Production Manager

Karhan's Team

1950
Production Manager

On the Right Track

1948
Unit Production Manager

Nobody Knows Anything

1947
Unit Production Manager

The Last of the Mohicans

1947
Unit Production Manager

Jan Roháč of Dubá / The Warriors of Faith

1947
Unit Production Manager