Jindřich Narenta

Actor

Date of birth

09.05.1921

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

26.06.1992

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jindřich Nahrhaft (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Smoke

1990
Cast
Role: vyšetřovatel

The Last Butterfly

1990
Cast
Role: majitel kina

Europe Danced the Waltz

1989
Cast
Role: úředník v kavárně

...or Be Killed

1985
Cast
Role: bachař

Caught by Night

1985
Cast
Role: německý radní

The Magician’s Return

1984
Cast, Dubbing
Role: vinárník Kluge
Role: hlas řidiče Röslera

The Three Veterans

1983
Dubbing
Role: rozčílený německý hlas v telefonu

The Adventures of Mr. Příhoda

1982
Cast
Role: Mrázek

Insane Cancan

1982
Cast
Role: burzián

Hostage at Bella Vista

1980
Dubbing
Role: hlas německého archeologa

What I Have I Hold, Gentlemen...!

1980
Cast
Role: rakouský turista

The Day Dawned All the Night

1980
Cast
Role: Ströbinger

How to Take in a Lawyer

1980
Cast
Role: řidič rakouského autobusu

Waiter, Scarper!

1980
Cast
Role: Němec

Concert at the End of Summer

1979
Cast
Role: divadelní sluha/celník

The Duck Trap

1978
Dubbing
Role: hlas německého zákazníka

Why Not Believe in Miracles?

1977
Dubbing
Role: hlas německého vojáka

I’ll Get Up and Scald Myself with Tea Tomorrow

1977
Dubbing
Role: hlas z rozhlasu

Palette of Love

1976
Cast
Role: velitel ostrostřelců

Little Mermaid

1976
Cast
Role: rádce

Wine Working

1976
Cast
Role: bankovní úředník

The Liberation of Prague

1976
Cast
Role: generálmajor Arthur von Briesen, pobočník generála pěchoty Rudolfa Toussainta

The Cape of Good Hope

1975
Cast
Role: oberleutnant Lang

Operation in Istanbul

1975
Cast
Role: agent Hans Kreiske, spolupracovník CIA

The Last Ball at the Pool

1974
Cast
Role: profesor němčiny

1929

1974
Cast
Role: policejní komisař

Hot Winter

1973
Cast
Role: německý primář

The Key under the Door-Mat

1972
Cast
Role: šéf zahraniční špionážní centrály

Greeting to the Swallows

1972
Cast
Role: soudce

The Stolen Battle

1972
Cast
Role: rychtář

The Party Goes On

1971
Dubbing
Role: hlas bytového makléře

Murder in the Excelsior Hotel

1971
Dubbing
Role: hlas Němce Kirchmayera

The Key

1971
Cast
Role: kat

The Secret of the Great Story-Teller

1971
Cast
Role: Mirecourtův advokát

Lesson

1971
Cast
Role: německý major

The Ear

1970
Cast
Role: ministrův tajemník

Case for the New Hangman

1969
Dubbing
Role: hlas z filmového týdeníku

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969
Cast
Role: televizní hlasatel

The Cremator

1968
Cast
Role: nacista ve smokingu

The Marathon

1968
Cast
Role: starosta Bochumi

The Wishing Machine

1967
Dubbing
Role: německý hlas z amplionu

I, Justice

1967
Cast
Role: muž v brýlích

How I Stole a Million

1967
Cast
Role: vedoucí kontrolní komise

Murder Czech Style

1966
Cast
Role: ředitel pobočky

The Girls Will Turn Up Later

1966
Cast
Role: Němec Achim Ritzbauer

The Golden Queening

1965
Cast
Role: SA-mann

The Five Sinners

1964
Dubbing
Role: hlas důstojníka u soudu

The Assassination

1964
Dubbing
Role: hlas gestapáka Sleichera

The Egg

1964
Dubbing
Role: hlas gestapáka a z rozhlasu

One-Way Ticket

1964
Dubbing
Role: hlas gestapáka

We sang "Arizona"

1964
Cast
Role: obersturmführer SA Nachtlinger

The Defendant

1964
Cast
Role: odborný znalec z ministerstva

A Leap in the Dark

1964
Cast
Role: gestapák ve vlaku

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964
Cast
Role: pán v kupé s poslancem

The Ninth Name

1963
Cast
Role: Arnošt, Ivův kolega

Golden Fern

1963
Cast
Role: velitel vezírových stájí

Mykoin PH 510

1963
Cast
Role: Němec

White Clouds

1962
Dubbing
Role: hlas německého vojáka

A Convoy Leaving Paradise

1962
Cast
Role: generál SS Josef Knecht

Tarzan's Death

1962
Cast
Role: úředník

Fortress on the Rhine

1962
Cast
Role: adjutant von Hoppeho

The Coward

1961
Cast
Role: německý poručík Niemayer

Tereza

1961
Cast
Role: výpravčí

Florián

1961
Cast
Role: důstojník

Report from the Gallows

1961
Cast
Role: dozorce v "biografu"

Skid

1960
Dubbing
Role: hlas konferenciéra v baru

Innovation

1960
Cast
Role: technolog

A Higher Principle

1960
Cast
Role: gestapák

The Slinger

1960
Cast
Role: německý špion

I Survived My Own Death

1960
Cast
Role: příslušník SS v lomu

A Black Saturday

1960
Cast
Role: staršina VB

People Like You

1960
Cast
Role: cestující v autobusu

Romeo, Juliet and Darkness

1959
Cast
Role: německý důstojník, milenec Kubiasové

The End of the Road

1959
Cast
Role: příslušník SNB

Smugglers of Death

1959
Cast
Role: strážmistr

The Airport Is Closed Down

1959
Cast
Role: cestující v aerotaxi Beránek

Today for the Last Time

1958
Cast
Role: dr. Ventura

Death in the Saddle

1958
Cast
Role: příslušník SNB

The Black Battalion

1958
Cast
Role: König

Escape from the Shadow

1958
Cast
Role: kupec klavíru

Wolf Trap

1957
Cast
Role: dr.Valenta

The Forgery

1957
Cast
Role: tiskař

The Goal-keeper Lives in Our Street

1957
Cast
Role: učitel

Beg to Report / Beg to Report, Sir

1957
Cast
Role: důstojník ve vlaku

Life Is at Stake

1956
Cast
Role: gestapák

Jurášek

1956
Cast
Role: tajný v koženém kabátě

Vintage Car

1956
Cast
Role: závodník Gottfried Mayer

The Unvanquished

1956
Cast
Role: německý strážný na mostě