F. X. Mlejnek

Actor

Date of birth

10.04.1907

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

20.01.1965

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František Xaverius Mlejnek

Filmography

Border Village

1948
Cast

Stone Table Inn

1948
Cast
Role: divák na představení

Last of the Mohicans

1947
Cast
Role: zřízenec v sanatoriu

Jan Roháč of Dubá

1947
Cast
Role: tlustý měšťan

Nikola Šuhaj

1947
Cast
Role: řečník v rubášce

Nobody Knows Anything

1947
Cast
Role: tramp v rozjeté chatě

Big Case

1946
Cast
Role: gestapák Vaňura

13th Police Station

1946
Cast
Role: host v hostinci

Pancho's Wedding

1946
Cast
Role: klient banky

Mischievous Bachelor

1946
Cast
Role: měšťan

Rosina the Foundling

1945
Cast
Role: hospodský ze Starého Města

Rose from a Rose

1945
Cast
Role: namydlený zákazník

River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: muž na veselici

Saturday

1944
Cast

Happy Journey

1943
Cast
Role: host v „Boccacciu"

Fond Dream

1943
Cast

Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942
Cast
Role: radní

Fish Out of Water

1942
Cast
Role: člen obecní rady

Welcome a Guest, and you Welcome God

1942
Cast
Role: stěhovák

Big Dam

1942
Cast
Role: kantýnský

Glove

1941
Cooperation

Gabriela

1941
Cast
Role: listonoš

Station Master

1941
Cast
Role: zpěvák

Hard Life of an Adventurer

1941
Cast
Role: karbaník a rváč

Turbine

1941
Cast
Role: host v kavárně

May Fairy Tale

1940
Cooperation

Rapids

1940
Cast
Role: kouzelník Prospero

Madla Sings to Europe

1940
Cast
Role: zpěvák v rozhlasu

Adam and Eva

1940
Cast
Role: kuchař

Women in Waiting

1940
Cast
Role: zámecký úředník, ženich Jitky

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940
Cast
Role: kuchař

Changing Wind

1939
Cooperation

Venoušek and Stázička

1939
Cast
Role: stěhovák

Mrs Morality Sweeps through the Town

1939
Cast
Role: občan

Women at the Petrol Station

1939
Cast
Role: čtenář v autokaru

Girl In Blue

1939
Cast
Role: kuchař

Mermaid

1939
Cast
Role: host v herně

Wife Smells a Rat

1938
Cast
Role: Vyzina

Forbidden Love

1938
Cast
Role: kuchař na lodi

Watch Out for the Ghosts

1938
Cast
Role: kuchař na zámku

Children to Order

1938
Cast
Role: muž s bolavým zubem

Doll

1938
Cast
Role: hotelový sluha

Foolish Girl

1938
Cast
Role: zaměstnanec divadla

Vanda's Troubles

1938
Cast
Role: člen bandy únosců

Philosophical Story

1937
Cooperation

One and Only

1937
Cast
Role: Číňan Mr. Wong

Mother's Confession

1937
Cast
Role: hostinský Géza Kalocsay

Dragoons of Klatovy

1937
Cast
Role: vojenský kuchař

False Pussycat

1937
Cast
Role: obyvatel periferie

Švanda, the Bagpiper

1937
Cast
Role: kouzelník

Morality above All Else

1937
Cast
Role: host na slavnosti

Eva's Divorce

1937
Cast

Jarča's Professor

1937
Cast
Role: host v baru

Lawyer Věra

1937
Cast
Role: apač

World Belongs to Us

1937
Cast
Role: zřízenec

Accordion

1937
Cast
Role: šofér nákladního auta

On the Green Meadow

1936
Cast
Role: kuchař Králíček

Hackney Driver's Song

1936
Cast
Role: dražitel

Golem

1936
Cast
Role: katův pacholek

Light of His Eyes

1936
Cast
Role: malíř-bohém spící

Minx

1936
Cast

New Song

1935
Cast
Role: nevolník

...and Life Goes On...

1935
Singer, Cast
Role: hospodský

Kiss in the Snow

1935
Cast

Who Did I Kiss Yesterday?

1935
Cast
Role: host v kavárně

Márinka's Dance

1935
Cast
Role: divák na koncertě

Jana

1935
Cast

One in a Million

1935
Cast
Role: zedník

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935
Cast
Role: soused na pavlači

Cácorka

1935
Cast
Role: stěhovák

King of the Street

1935
Cast
Role: ospalý host v zahradní restauraci

Jánošík

1935
Cast
Role: pandur

Belated Love

1935
Cast
Role: host ve vinárně

Raging Barbora

1935
Cast

Student's Mother

1935
Cast
Role: Mirkův přítel z divadla

First Kiss

1935
Cast
Role: divák v soudní síni

Hero for a Night

1935
Cast
Role: zbrojnoš při filmování

Volga in Flames

1934
Cast
Role: člen Silačovovy družiny

Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934
Cast
Role: reportér

Mother Kráčmerka

1934
Cast
Role: stěhovák

Man in Demand on All Sides

1934
Cast
Role: kapelník

Heroic Captain Korkorán

1934
Cast
Role: lodník Konstantin

Three Steps from the Body

1934
Cast
Role: věřitel

At Home in Kocourkov

1934
Cast
Role: majitel reklamní kanceláře

Bed of Roses

1934
Cast

Wild Night [German version]

1934
Cast
Role: vrátný v baru Inferno

Wild Night

1934
Cast
Role: vrátný v baru Inferno

Heave-Ho!

1934
Cast
Role: kantinský

Vagaries of Youth

1933
Cast
Role: velkostatkář Matoušek zvaný Hafínek

Heart For a Song

1933
Cast
Role: bohém

River

1933
Cast
Role: jednooký v pohádce

Life Is a Dog

1933
Cast
Role: zákazník v hudebninách

Uncle from America

1933
Cast
Role: host v baru

Lark's Song

1933
Cast

Seventh Power

1933
Cast
Role: policista

Public Not Admitted

1933
Cast
Role: žurnalista

Inspector

1933
Cast
Role: měšťan

Good Tramp Bernášek

1933
Cast
Role: tlustý divoký tramp a zloděj

Načeradec, King of the Kibitzers

1932
Cast
Role: tlustý tanečník, řezník

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932
Cast
Role: hráč v herně

Lelíček in the Services of Sherlock Holmes

1932
Cast
Role: tlustý spiklenec

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932
Cast
Role: hostinský

Right to Sin

1932
Cast

Ballad-Singer

1932
Cast
Role: návštěvník v hospodě

Marriage Bureau

1932
Cast
Role: člen Klubu starých mládenců

From Saturday to Sunday

1931
Cast
Role: rozhlasový hlasatel

Men Offside

1931
Cast
Role: fotbalový fanoušek

Cobblers

1931
Cast
Role: výletník

Third Company

1931
Cast
Role: ruský vojín

Last Bohemian

1931
Cast
Role: host v restauraci

Dog-Heads

1931
Cast

Fidlovačka

1930
Cast
Role: komediant

Her Stepdaughter

1929
Cast
Role: ďábel

Colonel Švec

1929
Cast
Role: kuchař

St. Wenceslas

1929
Cast
Role: vrah Tuža, člen Boleslavovy družiny

Prague Executioner

1927
Cast
Role: lupič

Self-Willed Girl

1926
Cast
Role: host na večírku v penzionátu