Marcela Pittermannová

Screenwriter, Head of Creative Team, Dramaturge

Date of birth

03.03.1933

Place of birth

Písek, Československo

Alternative names

Marcela Šimáčková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Magic Quill

2018

Dramaturg

Little Crusader

2017

Dramaturg

Burning Bush

2013

Dramaturg

The Loveliest Riddle

2008

Dramaturg

The Ring

2001

Dramaturg

Helluva Good Luck 2

2001

Dramaturg

Hurrah for Bears

2000

Dramaturg

Helluva Good Luck

1999

Dramaturg

Barrandov Biografia

Forgotten Light

1996

Dramaturg

The Forgetful Warlock

1990

Dramaturg

Witches from Suburbia

1990

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

Escaping with Cézar

1990

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

My Friend d’Artagnan

1989

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

Bison

1989

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

Twelve Bars for Guitar

1989

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

Hawk’s Wisdom

1989

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

Dynamite

1989

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

Young Girls, Crazy Guys

1989

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

Stop Mewling, Squirrel!

1988

DramaturgCreative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

The Prague Mystery

1988

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Squirrel and the Magic Shell

1988

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

The Aliens Are Here!

1988

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

Tau

1988

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

A Hot Problem

1988

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Touches

1988

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

The Sea Starts outside the Village

1987

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

On the Contrary, He Is Great!

1987

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

The Lost Princess

1987

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

The Edisons

1987

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

...And What Now, Gentlemen?

1987

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Princess Brightness and the Flying Shoemaker

1987

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Who Is Afraid, Flees

1986

DramaturgCreative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Merry Christmas from the Octopuses!

1986

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Octopuses from the Second Floor

1986

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

The Lost Orienteer

1986

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Wolf Chalet

1986

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Etudes for Piano Students

1986

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Does the Early Bird Catch the Worm

1986

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

A Fairy-Tale about Pinkie

1985

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

The Mulish Victor

1985

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Don’t Play Around with Devils

1984

DramaturgCreative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny /dokončení/

Rumburak

1984

Dramaturg

Cuckoo in the Dark Forest

1984

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Winning Quietly

1984

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Melichar the Boot

1983

Dramaturg

Lucy Again

1983

Dramaturg

Two Boys under Fire

1983

Dramaturg

The Third Prince

1982

Dramaturg

Chicco the Winker

1982

Dramaturg

Magic Adventure

1982

Dramaturg

Raspberry Coctail

1982

Dramaturg

Forbidden Trip

1981

Dramaturg

The Horse Ryn

1981

Dramaturg

Holiday for a Dog

1980

Dramaturg

Giant and Skiers

1980

Dramaturg

Julek

1979

Dramaturg

Brontosaurus

1979

Dramaturg

Leave me alone!

1978

Dramaturg

Cat Prince

1978

Dramaturg

Filmové studio Barrandov

Fly, Bird, Fly!

1978

Dramaturg

The Ninth Heart

1978

Dramaturg

Waiting for the Rain

1978

Dramaturg

Ring a Ring o’Roses

1977

Dramaturg

Ulysses and the Stars

1976

Dramaturg

Little Mermaid

1976

Dramaturg

Jakub

1976

Dramaturg

Boys Will Be Boys

1975

Dramaturg

Anna, Jana’s Sister

1975

Dramaturg

Great Torments

1974

Dramaturg

The Girl Robinson

1974

Dramaturg

Adventure with Blasius

1974

Dramaturg

Adam and Otka

1973

Dramaturg

Mr Tau will Arrange it

1972

Dramaturg

Mr Tau in the Circus

1972

Dramaturg

A Search for Mr Tau

1972

Dramaturg

Snow White

1972

Dramaturg

Six Bears and Cibulka

1972

Dramaturg

The Girl on the Broom

1971

Dramaturg

Mr Tau and Claudia

1970

Dramaturg

Mr Tau and Sunday

1970

Dramaturg

Mr Tau Arrives

1970

Dramaturg

Mr Tau Gives Presents

1970

Dramaturg

Lucy and Miracles

1970

Dramaturg

I Am Heaven

1970

Dramaturg

Mr Tau Goes to School

1969

Dramaturg

Mr Tau and Cold!

1969

Dramaturg

Tony, You Are Nuts

1969

Dramaturg

The Red Shed

1968

Dramaturg

Left with Five Girls

1967

Dramaturg

Little Summer Blues

1967

Dramaturg

Grandpa, Kylian and I

1966

Dramaturg

Martin Speaking

1966

Dramaturg

Martin and Nine Fools

1966

Dramaturg

Kate and the Crocodile

1965

Dramaturg

The Lost Face

1965

Dramaturg

Ring Up Martin

1965

Dramaturg

Carp

1964

Dramaturg

Trickster

1964

Dramaturg

Magdalena

1964

Dramaturg

Five Minutes to Seven

1964

Dramaturg

Daddy, Buy Me a Puppy

1964

Dramaturg

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 5. mezinárodní filmový festival pro děti a mládež JUNIORFEST

2012
Horšovský Týn/Plzeň/Dobřany / Czech Republic
Zlatá rafička za celoživotní přínos nejen dětské kinematografii

Vítěz

Festival: 3. filmový festival plzeňských dětí – FILMÁK ’97

1997
Plzeň / Czech Republic