Marcela Pittermannová

Screenwriter, Head of Creative Team, Dramaturge

Date of birth

03.03.1933

Place of birth

Písek, Československo

Alternative names

Marcela Šimáčková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Magic Quill

2018

Script Editor

Little Crusader

2017

Script Editor

Burning Bush

2013

Script Editor

The Loveliest Riddle

2008

Script Editor

The Ring

2001

Script Editor

Helluva Good Luck 2

2001

Script Editor

The Princess from the Mill 2

2000

Script Editor

Hurrah for Bears

2000

Script Editor

Helluva Good Luck

1999

Script Editor

Barrandov Biografia

Forgotten Light

1996

Script Editor

The Princess from the Mill

1994

Script Editor

I Have Met Him at the ZOO

1994

Script Editor

The Forgetful Warlock

1990

Script Editor

Witches from Suburbia

1990

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

Escaping with Cézar

1990

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

My Friend d’Artagnan

1989

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

Bison

1989

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

Twelve Bars for Guitar

1989

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

Hawk’s Wisdom

1989

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

Dynamite

1989

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

Young Girls, Crazy Guys

1989

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

Stop Mewling, Squirrel!

1988

Script EditorCreative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

The Prague Mystery

1988

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Squirrel and the Magic Shell

1988

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

The Aliens Are Here!

1988

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

Tau

1988

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

A Hot Problem

1988

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Touches

1988

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. tvůrčí skupiny

The Sea Starts outside the Village

1987

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

On the Contrary, He Is Great!

1987

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

The Lost Princess

1987

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

The Edisons

1987

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

...And What Now, Gentlemen?

1987

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Princess Brightness and the Flying Shoemaker

1987

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Who Is Afraid, Flees

1986

Script EditorCreative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Merry Christmas from the Octopuses!

1986

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Octopuses from the Second Floor

1986

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

The Lost Orienteer

1986

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Wolf Chalet

1986

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Etudes for Piano Students

1986

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Does the Early Bird Catch the Worm

1986

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

A Fairy-Tale about Pinkie

1985

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

The Mulish Victor

1985

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Don’t Play Around with Devils

1984

Script EditorCreative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny /dokončení/

Rumburak

1984

Script Editor

Cuckoo in the Dark Forest

1984

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Winning Quietly

1984

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Lucy, Terror of the Street

1983

Script Editor

Melichar the Boot

1983

Script Editor

Lucy Again

1983

Script Editor

Two Boys under Fire

1983

Script Editor

The Third Prince

1982

Script Editor

Chicco the Winker

1982

Script Editor

Magic Adventure

1982

Script Editor

Raspberry Coctail

1982

Script Editor

A Fairy-Tale about Wandering

1982

Script Editor

Forbidden Trip

1981

Script Editor

The Horse Ryn

1981

Script Editor

Holiday for a Dog

1980

Script Editor

Giant and Skiers

1980

Script Editor

Julek

1979

Script Editor

Brontosaurus

1979

Script Editor

The Secret of the Steel Town

1978

Script Editor

The Virgin and the Monster

1978

Script Editor

Leave me alone!

1978

Script Editor

Cat Prince

1978

Script Editor

Filmové studio Barrandov

Fly, Bird, Fly!

1978

Script Editor

The Ninth Heart

1978

Script Editor

Waiting for the Rain

1978

Script Editor

Ring a Ring o’Roses

1977

Script Editor

Ulysses and the Stars

1976

Script Editor

Little Mermaid

1976

Script Editor

Jakub

1976

Script Editor

Little Boris, a Sergeant

1975

Script Editor

Boys Will Be Boys

1975

Script Editor

Anna, Jana’s Sister

1975

Script Editor

Clucking Hens and the King

1974

Script Editor

Great Torments

1974

Script Editor

The Girl Robinson

1974

Script Editor

Adventure with Blasius

1974

Script Editor

Three Nuts for Cinderella

1973

Script Editor

The Funfair Has Arrived

1973

Script Editor

Adam and Otka

1973

Script Editor

Mr Tau will Arrange it

1972

Script Editor

Mr Tau in the Circus

1972

Script Editor

A Search for Mr Tau

1972

Script Editor

Mr Tau and a Thousand Spells

1972

Script Editor

Snow White

1972

Script Editor

Six Bears and Cibulka

1972

Script Editor

Panther Waits at 5.30 p.m.

1971

Script Editor

The Ponies of Karlovy Vary

1971

Script Editor

The Girl on the Broom

1971

Script Editor

Mr Tau and the Taxi-Driver

1971

Script Editor

Mr Tau and Claudia

1970

Script Editor

Mr Tau and Sunday

1970

Script Editor

Mr Tau at the Mountains

1970

Script Editor

Mr Tau Arrives

1970

Script Editor

Mr Tau Gives Presents

1970

Script Editor

Lucy and Miracles

1970

Script Editor

I Am Heaven

1970

Script Editor

Foxes, Mice and Gallows Hill

1970

Script Editor

Mr Tau Goes to School

1969

Script Editor

Mr Tau and Cold!

1969

Script Editor

Tony, You Are Nuts

1969

Script Editor

The Red Shed

1968

Script Editor

Left with Five Girls

1967

Script Editor

Little Summer Blues

1967

Script Editor

Grandpa, Kylian and I

1966

Script Editor

Martin Speaking

1966

Script Editor

Martin and Nine Fools

1966

Script Editor

Martin and the Red Glass

1966

Script Editor

Kate and the Crocodile

1965

Script Editor

The Lost Face

1965

Script Editor

Ring Up Martin

1965

Script Editor

Carp

1964

Script Editor

Trickster

1964

Script Editor

Magdalena

1964

Script Editor

Five Minutes to Seven

1964

Script Editor

Daddy, Buy Me a Puppy

1964

Script Editor

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 5. mezinárodní filmový festival pro děti a mládež JUNIORFEST

2012
Horšovský Týn/Plzeň/Dobřany / Czech Republic
Zlatá rafička za celoživotní přínos nejen dětské kinematografii

Vítěz

Festival: 3. filmový festival plzeňských dětí – FILMÁK ’97

1997
Plzeň / Czech Republic