Vladimír Bor

Screenwriter, Dramaturge, Pedagogue, Film Critic, Musicologist

Date of birth

25.11.1915

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

18.01.2007

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Vladimír Strejček (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Halt, or I’ll Miss!

1998

Script Editor

The Borstal

1990

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Vojtěch, Called Orphan

1989

Pedagogical management

The Hungry Seven

1988

Script Editor

A Good Light

1986

Script Editor

A Lion with the White Mane

1986

Script Editor

Veronika

1985

Script Editor

The Magician’s Return

1984

Screenplay

The Strolling Player

1984

Script Editor

The Humour-Salesman

1984

Script Editor

All or Nothing

1984

Script Editor

The Nurses

1983

Screenplay

Songs Should Never Die

1983

Script Editor

The Catapulte

1983

Script Editor

Grandmothers Get Boosted

1983

Script Editor

A Weekend without Parents

1981

Script Editor

Basically Normal

1981

Script Editor

1934 Rhythm

1980

Screenplay

Blues for E. F. B.

1980

Script Editor

Hostage at Bella Vista

1980

Script Editor

Filmové studio Barrandov

The Gold Hen

1980

Script Editor

Friday Is No Holiday

1979

Script Editor

The Route

1978

Script Editor

Let Him Face the Music!

1977

Script Editor

A Story of Love and Honour

1977

Script Editor

Adela Has Not Had Supper Yet

1977

Script Editor

Good Morning, Town!

1976

Script Editor

Playground

1975

Script Editor

Music in Colonnades

1975

Script Editor

The Bartered Bride

1975

Script Editor

A Star Is Falling Upwards

1974

Script Editor

Who Looks for Gold

1974

Script Editor

Hot Winter

1973

ScreenplayShooting ScriptScreen Story

Three Men Travelling

1973

Script Editor

Nurse Alena’s Love Affair

1973

ScreenplayScreen Story

Morgiana

1972

Screenplay

Death Chooses

1972

Script Editor

Bororo Operation

1972

Script Editor

Hogo Fogo Homolka

1970

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Visits

1970

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Queen Dorothea’s Bow

1970

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

So Bye-bye

1970

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Six Black-Haired Girls

1969

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Funeral Ceremonies

1969

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Lanfieri Colony

1969

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Witch Hunt

1969

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

A Flirt with Miss Stříbrná

1969

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Ecce Homo Homolka

1969

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Crime in the Night-Club

1968

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Cremator

1968

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Looking Back

1968

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Most Beautiful Age

1968

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Riders of the Sky

1968

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

A Man on the Run

1968

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Honour and Glory

1968

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Unfortunate Bridegroom

1967

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Private Gale

1967

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Seven Ravens

1967

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

How to Get Rid of Helen

1967

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

I, Justice

1967

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

A Game without Rules

1967

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The House of Lost Souls

1967

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Firemen’s Ball

1967

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Death behind the Curtain

1966

Creative GroupScreenplay

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Carlsbad Transit

1966

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Spree

1966

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Phantom of Morrisville

1966

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Lost Years

1965

ScreenplayCreative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Football

1965

ScreenplayCreative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Crime at the Girl’s School

1965

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Loves of a Blonde

1965

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Intimate Lighting

1965

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Finnish Knife

1965

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Marie

1964

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

A Leap in the Dark

1964

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Chance Meeting

1964

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Star Called Wormwood

1964

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

And the Fifth Rider Is Fear

1964

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Destruction of Jerusalem

1964

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

We sang "Arizona"

1964

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Mykoin PH 510

1963

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Lucie

1963

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Ikarie XB 1

1963

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Wranglers

1963

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Black Peter

1963

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Mother-in-Law

1963

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Talent Competition

1963

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Beyond that Forest

1962

ScreenplayCreative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Blizzard

1962

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

A Convoy Leaving Paradise

1962

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

A Workday Which Is a Sunday

1962

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Black Dynasty

1962

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Somersault

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Tereza

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Pilgrimage to the Holy Virgin

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Spring Breeze

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

People Like You

1960

ScreenplayCreative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

People Are Everywhere

1960

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

I Survived My Own Death

1960

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Closing Time

1960

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Fifth Division

1960

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

A Black Saturday

1960

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Avenger

1959

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Crossroads

1959

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

A Halo

1958

Screenplay

The Missing Cannon

1958

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Death in the Saddle

1958

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Bitter Love

1958

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Unvanquished

1956

Screenplay

Jurášek

1956

Screenplay

The Sisters

1954

Screenplay

The Hen and the Sexton

1950

Screenplay