Josef Zora

Actor, Sound Engineer, Choirmaster, Reciter, Director

Date of birth

17.08.1894

Place of birth

Modřany u Prahy, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.11.1971

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Josef Tanciburek, Josef Vacslav Tancibudek

Filmography

A Suburban Villa

1959
Sound Designer

The Girl Robinson

1956
Sound Designer

The Dog-heads

1955
Sound Designer

Leave It to Me

1955
Sound Designer

The Secret of Blood

1953
Sound Designer

Steel Town

1950
Sound Designer

The Trap

1950
Sound Designer

Motorbike

1949
Sound Designer

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1949
Sound Designer

Spring Song

1944
Sound Designer

Happiness For Two

1940
Sound Designer

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940
Sound Designer

He Stood at the Till...

1939
Sound Designer

Humoresque

1939
Sound Designer

Eva Fools Around

1939
Sound Designer

Věra Lukášová

1939
Sound Designer

Eighteen Years Old

1939
Sound Designer

Merry Poverty

1939
Sound Designer

The Doll [German version]

1938
Sound Designer

Army Undefeated

1938
Sound Designer

In Temptation

1938
Sound Designer

Honeymoon Journey

1938
Sound Designer

The Lord and his Butler

1938
Sound Designer

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938
Sound Designer

The Lantern

1938
Sound Designer, Cast
Role: hudebník Zimák

A Step into the Darkness

1938
Sound Designer

Jarka and Věra

1938
Sound Designer

Girl or Boy?

1938
Sound Designer

The Doll

1938
Sound Designer

Ducháček Will Fix It

1938
Sound Designer

Miss Mother

1938
Sound Designer

White Crow

1938
Sound Designer

Andula Won

1938
Sound Designer

Slávka, Don't Give In!

1938
Cast
Role: nápověda Chudoba

Woman below the Cross

1937
Sound Designer

Blackmailer

1937
Sound Designer

Virginity

1937
Sound Designer

A Mother's Confession

1937
Sound Designer

Three Boiled Eggs

1937
Sound Designer, Cast
Role: Lecocq

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937
Sound Designer

Jarča's Professor

1937
Sound Designer

Jan Výrava

1937
Sound Designer

The Accordion

1937
Sound Designer

The False Pussycat

1937
Sound Designer

Grounds for Divorce

1937
Sound Designer

Country Girl

1937
Sound Designer

Army Twins

1937
Sound Designer

Lawyer Věra

1937
Sound Designer

Battalion

1937
Sound Designer

Morality above All Else

1937
Sound Designer

People on the Iceberg

1937
Sound Designer

Port Arthur [French version]

1936
Sound Designer

Sweet Sixteen [German version]

1936
Sound Designer

Vojnarka

1936
Sound Designer

The Seamstress

1936
Sound Designer

Sweet Sixteen

1936
Sound Designer

Three Men in the Snow

1936
Sound Designer

Minx

1936
Sound Designer

Delightful Story

1936
Sound Designer

Heart at Dusk

1936
Sound Designer

Our Eleven

1936
Sound Designer

On the Green Meadow

1936
Sound Designer

The Comedian's Princess

1936
Sound Designer

Your Heart Incognito

1936
Sound Designer

The Mounted Patrol

1936
Cast
Role: bolševický komisař

Student's Mother

1935
Sound Designer

Cry in the Siberian Night

1935
Sound Designer

The First Kiss

1935
Sound Designer

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935
Sound Designer

King of the Street

1935
Sound Designer

One in a Million

1935
Sound Designer

Maryša

1935
Sound Designer

Márinka's Dance

1935
Sound Designer

Three Steps from the Body

1934
Sound Designer

Polish Blood

1934
Sound Designer

The Temptation of Mrs Antonie

1934
Sound Designer

Man in Demand on All Sides

1934
Sound Designer

Don't Make Grandpa Angry

1934
Sound Designer

Music of the Hearts

1934
Sound Designer

Mother Kráčmerka

1934
Sound Designer

While You Have a Mother

1934
Sound Designer

Marijka the Unfaithful

1934
Sound Designer

Polish Blood [German version]

1934
Sound Designer

Beyond the Monastery Door

1934
Sound Designer

Jindra, the Countess Ostrovín

1933
Sound Designer

Dawning

1933
Sound Designer

Lark's Song

1933
Sound Designer

The Seventh Power

1933
Sound Designer

Public Not Admitted

1933
Sound Designer

The River

1933
Sound Designer

Uncle from America

1933
Sound Designer

The Gingerbread House

1933
Sound Designer

The Inspector

1933
Sound Designer

Eaten Out of House and Home

1933
Sound Designer

Devil in Me, The

1933
Sound Designer

The Good Tramp Bernášek

1933
Sound Designer

Hunted People

1933
Sound Designer

Sister Angelika

1932
Sound Designer

The Golden Bird

1932
Sound Designer

Forgotten Patriots

1932
Sound Designer

Before Graduation

1932
Sound Designer

The Right to Sin

1932
Sound Designer

The Song of a Great Love

1932
Sound Designer

Pepina Rejholcová

1932
Sound Designer

Your Money or Your Life

1932
Sound Designer

Marriage Bureau

1932
Sound Designer

Musketeers of Malá Strana, The

1932
Sound Designer

The "Ideal" Schoolmaster

1932
Sound Designer

Ecstasy

1932
Sound Designer

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932
Sound Designer

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932
Sound Designer

Ecstasy [French version]

1932
Sound Designer

Ecstasy [German version]

1932
Sound Designer

A Thousand for One Night

1932
Sound Designer

Lelíček in the Services of Sherlock Holmes

1932
Sound Designer, Cast
Role: dvorní lékař

The Undertaker

1932
Sound Designer

Načeradec, King of the Kibitzers

1932
Sound Designer, Singer, Cast
Role: kulový král

Cobblers

1931
Sound Designer

The Career of Pavel Čamrda

1931
Sound Designer

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931
Sound Designer

The Good Soldier Schweik / The Good Soldier Švejk

1931
Sound Designer, Cast
Role: psychiatr

From Saturday to Sunday

1931
Sound Designer

The Darling of the Regiment

1931
Cast
Role: záložník

The Kidnapping of Fux the Banker

1923
Cast
Role: strážník

The Love of Miss Věra

1922
Cast
Role: profesor chemie

The Bartered Bride

1922
Cast
Role: principál

The Clerk

1922
Cast

Venoušek and Stázička

1922
Cast
Role: Venouškův otec

The Green Car

1921
Cast
Role: člen bandy

Little Red Riding Hood

1920
Cast
Role: Karkulčin otec