ČESKÁ TELEVIZE

Television company

Alternative names

Česká televize Praha, ČT (zkratka), Česká televize Kavčí hory

Filmography

Peculiarity of Fishermanʹs Soul

2021

Production Company Copyright

My Life with Bohuslav Martinů

2021

Visual EffectsPostproductionStudioProduction Company Copyright

The Law of Love

2021

PostproductionProduction Company Copyright

obraz
koprodukce

Reconstruction of the Occupation

2021

Production Company CopyrightPostproduction

zvuk

Intensive Life Unit

2021

Production Company Copyright

A Marriage

2021

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Stingl – Little Big Okima

2021

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Milan Kundera: From the Joke to Insignificance

2021

PostproductionProduction Company Copyright

obraz
koprodukce

Mistakes

2021

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Dreams About Stray Cats

2021

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Let There Be Water!

2021

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Two Ships

2021

Production Company CopyrightPostproduction

koprodukce
obraz

Bird Atlas

2021

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

The Art of Passion

2021

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Occupation

2021

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Every Single Minute

2021

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

At Full Throttle

2021

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Bet on Friendship

2021

StudioProduction Company Copyright

koprodukce

Kryštof

2021

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

How I Became a Partisan

2021

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Anny

2020

Production Company Copyright

Pilgrimage to the Mountains

2020

Production Company CopyrightPostproduction

obraz

The Story of Tantra

2020

PostproductionStudioProduction Company Copyright

obraz

Havel

2020

Production Company Copyright

Mucha: The Story of an Artist Who Created Style

2020

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Droneman

2020

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Hungry Bear Tales

2020

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Traces of a Landscape

2020

PostproductionProduction Company Copyright

obraz
koprodukce

A New Shift

2020

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Charlatan

2020

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Sweethearts

2020

Production Company Copyright

The Banger

2020

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Personal Life of a Hole

2020

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Wolves at the Borders

2020

Production Company Copyright

Karel

2020

Production Company

spolupráce

My Father Antonín Kratochvíl

2020

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

To the Blood

2020

Production Company Copyright

Karel Svoboda – Lucky Years

2020

CopyrightProduction Company Postproduction

koprodukce
zvuk

Caught in the Net

2020

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Caught in the Net: Behind School

2020

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Doffy Love

2020

Production Company Copyright

Caught in the Net

2020

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Once Upon a Time in Poland

2020

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Gorbachev. Heaven

2020

Visual EffectsPostproductionProduction Company Copyright

obraz
koprodukce

Quiet Companion

2020

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Meky

2020

PostproductionCooperationProduction Company Copyright

obraz
přepisy archivních materiálů

K2 My Way

2020

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

My century

2019

Production Company Copyright

Forman vs. Forman

2019

Production Company Copyright

Shotgun Justice

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Marriage Stories: New Generation

2019

Production Company Copyright

University and Freedom

2019

Production Company Copyright

Off Sides

2019

PostproductionProduction Company Copyright

Loaded Eels

2019

Production Company Copyright

Pat & Mat: Handymen’s Adventures

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

The Painted Bird

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Bluesman

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

TvMiniUni: The Question Thief

2019

Production Company Copyright

Jiří Suchý – Tackling Life with Ease

2019

Production Company Copyright

The Last of the Noblewomen

2019

Production Company Copyright

The Prague Orgy

2019

Production Company Copyright

Moravia, O Fair Land III.

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Viva Video Video Viva

2019

Production Company Copyright

Lost Coast

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

The Sarcophagus

2019

Production Company Copyright

I Want You If You Dare

2019

PostproductionProduction Company Copyright

Jaroslav Kučera – A Portrait

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

On the Roof

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Jiří Trnka – A Long Lost Friend

2019

Production Company Copyright

spolupráce

Trabant: There and Back Again

2019

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

The Glass Room

2019

Production Company Copyright

The Watchmaker’s Apprentice

2019

Production Company Copyright

Dunaj of Consciousness

2019

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Old-Timers

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

National Street

2019

Production Company Copyright

Owners

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Hooray! For Fairy Tales!

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Hungry Bears Tales

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Blueberry Hunt

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Greetings from Uncle

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Kiruna – A Brand New World

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

FREM

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Cook F**k Kill

2019

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Amnesty

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

The Sound Is Innocent

2019

Production Company Copyright

Scent of Oranges

2019

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

The Impossible Voyage

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Town of Glory

2019

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Let There Be Light

2019

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

God Forsaken

2018

CopyrightProduction Company

Ark of Lights & Shadows

2018

Production Company Copyright

The Hastrman

2018

Production Company CopyrightPostproduction

koprodukce
zvuk

Short Cut

2018

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Patrimony

2018

CopyrightProduction Company

Pat & Mat in Action Again

2018

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Domestique

2018

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Vratislav Effenberger or Black Shark Hunting

2018

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Vote for Kibera

2018

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

King Skate

2018

Production Company CopyrightCooperation

technická spolupráce a přepisy archivních materiálů

Jan Palach

2018

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Doc Martin: Greatest Case

2018

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Inside Mosul

2018

Production Company Copyright

Passengers

2018

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Pat & Mat – Winter Fun

2018

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

The One Who Loved You

2018

Production Company Copyright

President Blaník

2018

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Insects

2018

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Supervising the Meaning of Dreams

2018

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Bear with Us

2018

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Toman

2018

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Winter Flies

2018

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Moments

2018

Production Company Copyright

Good Mr. Benda

2018

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Intimate Enemy

2018

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

The Magic Quill

2018

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Walking and Running

2018

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

My Unknown Soldier

2018

Production Company Copyright

Circus Rwanda

2018

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Golden Betrayal

2018

CopyrightProduction Company

The Band

2018

Production Company Copyright

The Interpreter

2018

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

The Good Death

2018

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Putinʹs Witnesses

2018

PostproductionProduction Company Copyright

koprodukce

Occupation 1968

2018

PostproductionCopyrightProduction Company

obraz

Mom from Jail

2017

CopyrightProduction Company

Universum Brdecka

2017

CopyrightProduction Company

Camino on Wheels

2017

Postproduction

zvuk

Czech Allah

2017

CopyrightProduction Company

The Third Wish

2017

CopyrightStudioProduction Company

Červená

2017

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

8 Heads Of Madness

2017

StudioCopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Garden Store: Deserter

2017

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Garden Store: Family Friend

2017

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Garden Store: Suitor

2017

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

The Quartette

2017

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Peasant Common Sense

2017

CopyrightProduction Company

A Marriage Story

2017

Production Company Copyright

Let Misik Sing!

2017

CopyrightProduction Company

The White World According to Daliborek

2017

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

(Non) Parent

2017

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Bye Bye Children's Home

2017

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

The Russian Job

2017

CopyrightProduction Company

Batalives

2017

Production Company Copyright

Wilder Than Wilderness

2017

Production Company Copyright

Nina

2017

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Little Red Riding Hood

2017

Production Company Copyright

Little Crusader

2017

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Laika

2017

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Alone

2017

CopyrightProduction Company

Ice Mother

2017

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

The Jumper

2017

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Barefoot on Stalks

2017

CopyrightProduction Company

Spoor

2017

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Love Me If You Can

2016

CopyrightProduction Company

Normal Autistic Film

2016

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Blind Gulliver

2016

PostproductionCopyrightProduction Company

obraz, zvuk
koprodukce

Jiří & Otto Bubeníček

2016

CopyrightProduction Company

Angel of the Lord 2

2016

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

H*ART ON

2016

CopyrightPostproductionProduction Company

Lída Baarová – Doomed Beauty

2016

Production Company

Tiger Theory

2016

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Trabant – From Australia to Bangkok

2016

CopyrightProduction Company

Murderous Tales

2016

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Girl Power

2016

PostproductionCopyrightProduction Company

The Good Plumber

2016

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

The Oddsockeaters

2016

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

The Wolf from Royal Vineyard Street

2016

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

RINO – A Story of the Spy

2016

CopyrightProduction Company

Code Name Holec

2016

CopyrightProduction Company

Helena's Law

2016

Production Company Copyright

A Hole in the Head

2016

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Richard Müller: Unknown

2016

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

A Prominent Patient

2016

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

My Name is Hungry Buffalo

2016

Production Company Copyright

To the Dragon

2016

Production Company

koprodukce

32 Classified Pages – The Report from Hell

2016

Production Company Copyright

Green Horse Rustlers

2016

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Brother Karel

2016

CopyrightProduction Company

Red Captain

2016

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

In Your Dreams!

2016

CopyrightProduction Company

The Teacher

2016

Production Company Copyright

The Dangerous World of Doctor Doleček

2015

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

We Are Never Alone

2015

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Film Adventurer Karel Zeman

2015

Production Company Copyright

Rosa & Dara and Their Great Adventures

2015

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Family Film

2015

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Dust of the Ground

2015

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Steam on the River

2015

CopyrightProduction Company

Journey to Rome

2015

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Home Care

2015

Production Company

koprodukce

Photographer

2015

Production Company

Gangster Ka

2015

Production Company

koprodukce

The Snake Brothers

2015

Production Company

koprodukce

Laputa

2015

Production Company

koprodukce

Lost in Munich

2015

Production Company

Mills of God

2015

Production Company

koprodukce

Climbing Higher

2015

Production Company

The Gospel According to Brabenec

2015

Production Company

Mallory

2015

Production Company

Manes at the Waterfront

2015

Production Company

A Colourful Tail of a Flying Comet

2015

Production Company

koprodukce

Confession of the Vanished

2015

Production Company

Czechs Against Czechs

2015

Production Company

The Little Man

2015

Production Company

koprodukce

Gangster Ka: African

2015

Production Company

koprodukce

The Great Adventures of Rosa and Dora

2015

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Through the Eyes of the Photographer

2015

PostproductionCopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Under the Sun

2015

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Goat

2015

Production Company

koprodukce

Wilson City

2015

Production Company

koprodukce

First Snow

2015

Production Company Copyright

Film Spa

2015

CopyrightProduction Company Postproduction

koprodukce
zvuk

Little From The Fish Shop

2015

Production Company

koprodukce

Into the Clouds We Gaze

2014

Production Company

Pavel Wonka Commits to Cooperate

2014

Production Company

Vaclav Havel – Living in Freedom

2014

Production Company

Always Together

2014

Production Company Copyright

Hostage

2014

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Krásno

2014

Production Company

koprodukce

Daniel's World

2014

Production Company

Angels

2014

Production Company

koprodukce

The Way Out

2014

Production Company

koprodukce

Lousy Bastards

2014

Production Company

koprodukce

Nowhere in Moravia

2014

Production Company

koprodukce

Places

2014

Production Company

koprodukce

US 2

2014

Production Company

koprodukce

Totally Talking

2014

Production Company

koprodukce

To See the Sea

2014

Production Company

koprodukce

Czech Beer War

2014

Production Company

Velvet Divorce

2014

Production Company

koprodukce

My Home

2014

Production Company

Happy Together

2014

Production Company

The Magic Voice of a Rebel

2014

Production Company

Olga

2014

Production Company

koprodukce

Pirating pirates

2014

Production Company

The Plan

2014

Production Company

Trabant vs. South America

2014

Production Company

Missing 45

2014

Production Company

Gottland

2014

Production Company

Prague Cans

2014

Production Company

koprodukce

In the Silence

2014

Production Company

koprodukce

Felvidek – Caught in Between

2014

Production Company

koprodukce

Wave vs. Shore

2014

Production Company

The Last of Aporver

2014

StudioProduction Company

koprodukce

Fair Play

2014

Production Company

koprodukce

Show!

2013

CopyrightProduction Company

DK

2013

CopyrightProduction Company

The Blacksmith from Woodham

2013

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Revival

2013

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Vojta Lavička: Up and Down

2013

Production Company Copyright

Life With Jester

2013

Production Company Copyright

Colette

2013

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

President Wanted

2013

Production Company Copyright

The Hussites

2013

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Like Never Before

2013

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Wings of Christmas

2013

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Honeymoon

2013

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Velvet Terrorists

2013

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Delight

2013

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Zuzana Michnová – Just the Right Kind of Famous

2013

StudioPostproductionProduction Company Special EffectsCopyright

studio číslo 5

Cervan Cause

2013

Production Company

koprodukce

Hotelier

2013

Production Company

Cyril and Methodius – The Apostles of the Slavs

2013

Production Company

koprodukce

Pipeline

2013

Production Company

The Good Driver Smetana

2013

Production Company

Eugenic Minds

2013

Production Company

Crooks

2013

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Clownwise

2013

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

My Dog Killer

2013

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Miracle

2013

Production Company

Returns of Agnieszka H.

2013

Production Company

koprodukce

All My Children

2013

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

August Fools

2013

Production Company

koprodukce

The Detective Downs

2013

Production Company

koprodukce

Fulmaya, the Girl with Skinny Legs

2013

CopyrightProduction Company Postproduction

obraz

Citizen K.

2012

Production Company Copyright

The Messenger

2012

Production Company CopyrightVisual Effects

triková postprodukce

Garbage, the City and Death

2012

Production Company Copyright

The Czech Land, Your Home!

2012

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Love Is Love

2012

Production Company Copyright

The Confidant

2012

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

The Greatest Wish 3

2012

Production Company Copyright

Path in the Woods

2012

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Four Suns

2012

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Váňa – The Biggest Race Is Life Itself

2012

Production Company Copyright

Oldies but Goldies

2012

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Watchdog

2012

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Věra Čáslavská – 68

2012

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

Private Universe

2012

CopyrightProduction Company

koprodukce

My Naked Diary

2012

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Touchless

2012

Production Company Copyright

koprodukce

Karel Reisz, This Filming Life

2012

Production Company

koprodukce

Goat Story with Cheese!

2012

Production Company Copyright

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 10. mezinárodní festival filmů a televizních pořadů o technických a průmyslových památkách se zaměřením na vědeckou spolupráci a cestovní ruch – TECHNÉ Ostrava

2011
Ostrava / Czech Republic
hlavní festivalová cena Ostravská Venuše pro nejlepší film nebo televizní pořad za televizní dokument Cuesta Bella aneb Dějuplné Hřebečsko (Cuesta Bella or Action-packed Hřebeč Region, r. Lumír Moučka, 2010)

Vítěz

Festival: Arts&Film 2011 Telč – 7. evropský filmový festival o umění

2011
Telč / Czech Republic
Cena Česká inspirace za televizní cyklus Toulavá kamera (The Wandering Camera, r. Iveta Toušlová, Josef Maršál, 2011)

Vítěz

Event: 7. výroční televizní ceny ELSA

2010
Praha / Czech Republic
Elsa 2010 udělena Českou filmovou a televizní akademií za nejlepší dokument v původní domácí tvorbě za titul Neznámí hrdinové (Unknown Heroes, vedoucí projektu Čestmír Franěk, 2010) – ČT2

Vítěz

Event: 7. výroční televizní ceny ELSA

2010
Praha / Czech Republic
Elsa 2010 udělena Českou filmovou a televizní akademií za nejlepší pořad původní televizní dramatické tvorby Nespavost (Insomnia, r. Lenka Wimmerová, 2009) – ČT1

Vítěz

Event: 7. výroční televizní ceny ELSA

2010
Praha / Czech Republic
Elsa 2010 udělena Českou filmovou a televizní akademií za nejlepší zahraniční televizní pořad (nehraný) Hitler a Mussolini (Hitler & Mussolini – Eine brutale Freundschaft, r. Ullrich Kasten, Hans von Brescius, 2007, SRN) – ČT2

Vítěz

Event: 7. výroční televizní ceny ELSA

2010
Praha / Czech Republic
Elsa 2010 udělena Českou filmovou a televizní akademií za nejlepší zahraniční televizní dramatický pořad (hraný) za film Katyň (Katyń, r. Andrzej Wajda, 2007, Polsko) – ČT1

Vítěz

Event: 7. výroční televizní ceny ELSA

2010
Praha / Czech Republic
Elsa 2010 udělena Českou filmovou a televizní akademií za nejlepší publicistický a diskusní pořad Historie.cs (History.cs, vedoucí projektu Čestmír Franěk, 2010) – ČT2

Vítěz

Event: 6. výroční televizní ceny ELSA

2009
Praha / Czech Republic
Elsa 2009 udělena Českou filmovou a televizní akademií za nejlepší zahraniční televizní dramatický pořad (hraný) za 6 filmů významného francouzského režiséra Françoise Truffauta (six films by renowned French director François Truffaut)

Vítěz

Event: 6. výroční televizní ceny ELSA

2009
Praha / Czech Republic
Elsa 2009 udělena Českou filmovou a televizní akademií za nejlepší zábavný pořad v původní domácí tvorbě za Všechnopárty (Everything Party, r. Viktor Polesný)

Vítěz

Event: 6. výroční televizní ceny ELSA

2009
Praha / Czech Republic
Elsa 2009 udělena Českou filmovou a televizní akademií za nejlepší publicistický a diskusní pořad Na plovárně (In the Swimming Pool, r. Jan Hojtaš)

Vítěz

Event: 6. výroční televizní ceny ELSA

2009
Praha / Czech Republic
Elsa 2009 udělena Českou filmovou a televizní akademií za nejlepší zahraniční televizní pořad (nehraný) Komunismus: Historie jedné iluze (Communism: The History of an Illusion, r. Christian Weisenborn, 2006, SRN)

Vítěz

Event: 6. výroční televizní ceny ELSA

2009
Praha / Czech Republic
Elsa 2009 udělena Českou filmovou a televizní akademií za nejlepší televizní magazín Retro (vedoucí autorského týmu Michal Petrov)

Vítěz

Festival: 41. mezinárodní festival turistických filmů a videosnímků TOURFILM 2008 souběžně s 15. národním festivalem filmů, videozáznamů a multimédií o regionech v cestovním ruchu TOUR REGION FILM 2008

2008
Karlovy Vary / Czech Republic
2. cena v kategorii III – televizní dokumentární a publicistické filmy do 60 minut za kolekci televizních filmů z cyklu Na cestě (On the Road), udělena na Tourfilmu

Vítěz

Festival: 7. mezinárodní festival filmů a televizních pořadů o technických a průmyslových památkách se zaměřením na vědeckou spolupráci a cestovní ruch – TECHNÉ Ostrava 2008

2008
Ostrava / Czech Republic
čestné uznání odborné poroty za soubory dokumentů cyklů Toulavá kamera (The Wandering Camera) a Objektiv (An Objective Lens), věnovaných technickým památkám a řemeslům; udělena Redakci zpravodajství

Vítěz

Event: 5. výroční televizní ceny ELSA

2008
Praha / Czech Republic
Elsa 2008 udělena Českou filmovou a televizní akademií za nejlepší zahraniční televizní pořad (nehraný) Osmašedesátý (68, r. Patrick Rotman, 2008, FR)

Vítěz

Event: 5. výroční televizní ceny ELSA

2008
Praha / Czech Republic
Elsa 2008 udělena Českou filmovou a televizní akademií za nejlepší publicistický a diskusní pořad Historie.cs (History.cs)

Vítěz

Festival: 40. mezinárodní festival turistických filmů a videosnímků TOURFILM souběžně se 14. národním festivalem filmů, videozáznamů a multimédií o regionech v cestovním ruchu TOUR REGION FILM

2007
Karlovy Vary / Czech Republic
2. cena v kategorii III – televizní dokumentární a publicistické filmy do 60 minut udělena na Tourfilmu za cyklus Na cestě po... (On the Road through..., 2007)

Vítěz

Event: 4. výroční televizní ceny ELSA

2007
Praha / Czech Republic
Elsa 2007 udělená Českou filmovou a televizní akademií za nejlepší zahraniční televizní pořad (nehraný) Goebbelsův pokus – 2 díly (Das Goebbels – Experiment/The Goebbels Experiment – 2 parts, r. Lutz Hachmeistert, 2004, SRN – Velká Británie)

Vítěz

Event: 4. výroční televizní ceny ELSA

2007
Praha / Czech Republic
Elsa 2007 udělená Českou filmovou a televizní akademií za nejlepší zahraniční televizní dramatický pořad (hraný) Speer a Hitler – 3 díly (Speer und er – 3 parts, r. Heinrich Breloer, 2005, SRN)

Vítěz

Festival: 40. mezinárodní festival turistických filmů a videosnímků TOURFILM souběžně se 14. národním festivalem filmů, videozáznamů a multimédií o regionech v cestovním ruchu TOUR REGION FILM

2007
Karlovy Vary / Czech Republic
3. cena v kategorii I – filmy, udělena na Tour Region Filmu za televizní cyklus Na cestě po ... (On the Road through..., 2007)