Antonín Frič

Actor, Still Photographer

Date of birth

10.03.1886

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

05.04.1956

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Anton Josef Frič (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Crossroad

1947

Cooperation

fotograf

Sign of the Anchor

1947

Cooperation

fotograf

He Was a Czech Musician

1947

Cast

Role: sedlák

The Breach

1946

Cooperation

fotograf

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946

Cooperation

fotograf

The 13th Police Station

1946

Cooperation

fotograf

Rose from a Rose

1945

Cooperation

fotograf

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Cooperation

fotograf

Fond Dream

1944

Cooperation

fotograf

Gamekeepers in Black

1944

Cooperation

fotograf

Premonition

1944

Cooperation

fotograf

The Ring

1944

Cooperation

fotograf

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Cooperation

fotograf

Miss Pavlína's Shoes

1941

Cooperation

fotograf

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Cooperation

fotograf

I'll Give My Wife in Marriage

1941

Cooperation

fotograf

Sweet Person

1941

Cooperation

fotograf

Artur and Leontýna

1940

Cooperation

fotograf

Finally Alone

1940

Cooperation

fotograf

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940

Cast

Role: vrátný

Pelikán Has an Alibi

1940

Cast

Role: policejní fotograf

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

CooperationCast

Role: netrpělivý telefonista

fotograf

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cooperation

fotograf

The Golden Man

1939

Cast

Role: pacient

Heart in Cellophane

1939

Cast

Role: strážmistr

The Star from the Back of Beyond

1939

Cast

Role: hostinský v Postrachově

Zborov

1938

Cast

Role: polní kurát

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937

Cooperation

fotograf

Children of a Great Love

1936

Cast

Role: starosta

...and Life Goes On...

1935

Cast

Role: symbol soudnictví

Childless

1935

Cast

Role: pěstoun Evičky

Beyond the Monastery Door

1934

Cast

Role: divák na dostizích

Heave-Ho!

1934

Cast

Role: vrátný v rozhlasu

The Gingerbread House

1933

Cooperation

fotograf

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

1933

Cast

Role: lovčí

Dawning

1933

Cast

Role: kreslič v projekční kanceláři

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932

Cast

Role: ostrostřelec

Načeradec, King of the Kibitzers

1932

Cast

Role: fotograf

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: porotce

The Good Soldier Schweik

1931

Cast

Role: ošetřovatel

The Third Company

1931

Cast

Role: ruský lékař

People in the Storm

1930

Cast

Role: kostelník

Vendelin's Purgatory and Paradise

1930

Cast

Role: svatební host

Why do you Weep, Black Eyes?

1930

Cast

Role: lékař

The Sin of the Past

1929

Cast

Role: stárek Lukáš

God's Mills

1929

Cast

Role: advokát

Military Secrets of Prague

1926

Cast

Role: následník trůnu arcivévoda František Ferdinand d'Este

The Good Soldier Švejk

1926

Cast

Role: pobočník MUDr. Grünsteina

The Little False Cat

1926

Cast

Role: strážník

The Six Musketeers

1925

Cast

Role: vojenský kuchař Neplecha

From the Czech Mills

1925

Cast

Role: stárek

Into the Genteel State of Life

1925

Cast

Role: prodavač

The Wedding of Nanynka Kulichová

1925

Cast

Role: krejčí Tadeáš Boubela

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925

Cast

Role: intendant

The Girl from the Silver Frontier

1921

Cast

Role: starý mládenec Kváček

Little Red Riding Hood

1920

Cast

Role: rychtář

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Soutěž při Celostátní výstavě fotografů odborníků

1937
Praha / Czechoslovakia