Ateliéry Hostivař

Film studio

Alternative names

Host Hostivař (dřívější název), FAB Hostivař (dřívější název), Pragfilm Hostivař (dřívější název), Hostivař

Filmography

Three Brothers

2014

Studio

Tobruk

2008

Studio

Smart Philip

2003

Studio

Želary

2003

Studio

Which Side Eden

1999

Studio

America

1994

Studio

The Borstal

1990

Studio

A Strange Visitor

1989

Studio

Masseba

1989

Studio

My Sinful Husband

1986

Studio

Wolf Chalet

1986

Studio

Snake Poison

1981

Studio

Divine Ema

1979

Studio

Meeting in July

1978

Studio

Love

1973

Studio

Golden Wedding

1972

Studio

Straw Hat

1971

Studio

Man Is Not Alone

1971

Studio

The Guard

1970

Studio

The Bride

1970

Studio

The Great Unknown

1970

Studio

The Holy Sinner

1970

Studio

Ecce Homo Homolka

1969

Studio

Tony, You Are Nuts

1969

Studio

Desire Named Anada

1969

Studio

The Ear

1969

Studio

Honour and Glory

1968

Studio

Looking Back

1968

Studio

The Cremator

1968

Studio

The Joke

1968

Studio

The Red Shed

1968

Studio

The Marathon

1968

Studio

Riders of the Sky

1968

Studio

A Cage for Two

1967

Studio

The Nun’s Night

1967

Studio

Bed Time Story

1967

Studio

Shame

1967

Studio

Happy End

1967

Studio

Carlsbad Transit

1966

Studio

Daisies

1966

Studio

The White Lady

1965

Studio

Seven Days in Week

1965

Studio

Lost Years

1965

Studio

Every Young Man

1965

Studio

Football

1965

Studio

The Mammoth Hunt

1964

Studio

One-Way Ticket

1964

Studio

The Five Sinners

1964

Studio

A Leap in the Dark

1964

Studio

We sang "Arizona"

1964

Studio

The Assassination

1964

Studio

The Ninth Name

1963

Studio

Lucie

1963

Studio

Hope

1963

Studio

The Cucumber Hero

1963

Studio

The High Wall

1963

Studio

Golden Fern

1963

Studio

White Clouds

1962

Studio

The Black Dynasty

1962

Studio

The Road to Life

1962

Studio

The Last Lap

1962

Studio

The Blizzard

1962

Studio

Green Horizons

1962

Studio

June Days

1961

Studio

The Devil's Trap

1961

Studio

Love without Words

1961

Studio

Little Bobeš

1961

Studio

Fetters

1961

Studio

Birds of Passage

1961

Studio

The Runaway

1961

Studio

Baron Műnchhausen

1961

Studio

Spring Breeze

1961

Studio

Tereza

1961

Studio

The White Dove

1960

Studio

A Hefty Fellow

1960

Studio

Ice Men

1960

Studio

A Higher Principle

1960

Studio

Tragic Monday

1960

Studio

Telltales

1960

Studio

A Black Saturday

1960

Studio

May Stars

1959

Studio

Five in a Million

1959

Studio

Awakening

1959

Studio

A 105 p. c. Alibi

1959

Studio

Great Solitude

1959

Studio

Jan Kašpar's Life

1959

Studio

Safebreakers

1958

Studio

The Missing Cannon

1958

Studio

Scars of the Past

1958

Studio

Games and Dreams

1958

Studio

Close to the Sky

1958

Studio

Desire

1958

Studio

School for Fathers

1957

Studio

Wolf Trap

1957

Studio

A Local Romance

1957

Studio

Johnny's Journey

1956

Studio

Breach

1956

Studio

Focus, Please!

1956

Studio

September Nights

1956

Studio

Against Everybody

1956

Studio

In a Fix

1956

Studio

Infidelity

1956

Studio

The Golden Spider

1956

Studio

The Man in the Air

1955

Studio

The Tank Brigade

1955

Studio

A Hussite Warrior

1955

Studio

Leave It to Me

1955

Studio

The Windy Mountain

1955

Studio

The Lost Track

1955

Studio

The Sisters

1954

Studio

Music from Mars

1954

Studio

Jan Hus

1954

Studio

The Dog-heads

1954

Studio

Northern Harbour

1953

Studio

Giant Shoe-Factory

1953

Studio

Red Whitsuntide

1953

Studio

Kidnapped

1952

Studio

Early Days

1952

Studio

Operation B

1951

Studio

We Love

1951

Studio

Karhan's Team

1950

Studio

The Last Shot

1950

Studio

Mr Racek Is Late

1950

Studio

Reed Bells

1950

Studio

Confession

1950

Studio

The Merry Duel

1950

Studio

Two Fires

1949

Studio

Mr Novák

1949

Studio

The Red Lizard

1948

Studio

The Return Home

1948

Studio

The Z-8 Case

1948

Studio

They Live Among Us

1948

Studio

Wild Barbara

1948

Studio

The Village Revolt

1948

Studio

Crossroad

1947

Studio

Nikola Šuhaj

1947

Studio

The Antlers

1947

Studio

The Portrait

1947

Studio

Border Guards

1947

Studio

The Strike

1947

Studio

Three Pals

1947

Studio

Sign of the Anchor

1947

Studio

No Surgery Today

1947

Studio

Alena

1947

Studio

Violin and Dream

1946

Studio

Men without Wings

1946

Studio

The Breach

1946

Studio

Supermen

1946

Studio

Rose from a Rose

1945

Studio

The Ring

1944

Studio

Saturday

1944

Studio

Happy Journey

1943

Studio

The Dancing Girl

1943

Studio

I'll Be Right Over

1942

Studio

Fish Out of Water

1942

Studio

Barbora Hlavsová

1942

Studio

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Studio

The Prague Boozer

1941

Studio

Turbine

1941

Studio

Prelude

1941

Studio

Silkworm Moth

1940

Studio

Women in Waiting

1940

Studio

Know Your Husband

1940

Studio