Filmové studio Barrandov

Film and video production company

Alternative names

FSB (zkratka)

Filmography

Cathy and Those Ghosts Again

1992

CopyrightProduction Company

Cathy and the Ghosts

1992

CopyrightProduction Company

The Black Barons

1992

Production Company Copyright

výrobce a zadavatel

Don Gio

1992

Production Company

The Beggar’s Opera

1991

Production Company

Corpus Delicti

1991

Production Company

The Elementary School

1991

Production Company

Perhaps Life is Nice Somewhere...

1991

Production Company

Sun, Hay and Erotic

1991

Production Company

koprodukce

A-E-I-O-U

1990

Production Company

The Ark of Fools

1990

Production Company

Witches from Suburbia

1990

Production Company

The Hammock

1990

Production Company

Strange Beings

1990

Production Company

Were We Really Like This?

1990

Production Company

The Forgetful Warlock

1990

Production Company

The Period of Examinations

1990

Production Company

The Borstal

1990

Production Company

Sweet Decay

1990

Production Company

Lenin, Lord and Mother

1990

Production Company

Let’s Sing a Song

1990

Production Company

Escaping with Cézar

1990

Production Company

Family Matters

1990

Production Company

The Last Butterfly

1990

Production Company

The Strong Win

1990

Production Company

Smoke

1990

Production Company

The King of Colonnades

1990

Production Company

Prague Selection

1990

Production Company

Crossbond

1990

Production Company

Home

1990

Production Company

The Witness Of a Dying Era

1990

Production Company

Our Czech Song II

1990

Production Company

Silent Pain

1990

Production Company

Time of the Servants

1989

Production Company

The Swedish Way

1989

Production Company

Bison

1989

Production Company

Young Girls, Crazy Guys

1989

Production Company

Animals in Town

1989

Production Company

Go Back to Your Grave!

1989

Production Company

Freelancing

1989

Production Company

Vojtěch, Called Orphan

1989

Production Company

Yes, My Dear Friends!

1989

Production Company

Closed Circuit

1989

Production Company

Hawk’s Wisdom

1989

Production Company

The Pass

1989

Production Company

The End of Old Times

1989

Production Company

Twelve Bars for Guitar

1989

Production Company

Silence of the Larks

1989

Production Company

Sun, Hay and Slaps

1989

Production Company

A Story from ’88

1989

Production Company

Man versus Ruin

1989

Production Company

Tender Barbarian

1989

Production Company

The Sick White Elephant

1989

Production Company

Masseba

1989

Production Company

My Friend d’Artagnan

1989

Production Company

The Torment of Imagery

1989

Production Company

Europe Danced the Waltz

1989

Production Company

Dynamite

1989

Production Company

Season at the ZOO

1989

Production Company

Crime Games

1989

Production Company

Famous Duels

1989

Production Company

A Strange Visitor

1989

Production Company

Angel Seduces Devil

1988

Production Company

A Hot Problem

1988

Production Company

Waiting for Patrick

1988

Production Company

To the Knowledge of Your Beloved

1988

Production Company

Tau

1988

Production Company

Nothing Really Happened

1988

Production Company

Squirrel and the Magic Shell

1988

Production Company

Pilots

1988

Production Company

Jonas 39,5 C

1988

Production Company

A Good Pal

1988

Production Company

The Aliens Are Here!

1988

Production Company

The Hungry Seven

1988

Production Company

Tainted Horseplay

1988

Production Company

The Prague Five

1988

Production Company

The Prague Mystery

1988

Production Company

The Curse of the Hajns’ House

1988

Production Company

The Sensation Hunter

1988

Production Company

The Loser’s Rostrum

1988

Production Company

Stop Mewling, Squirrel!

1988

Production Company

Touches

1988

Production Company

Good Pigeons Fly Home

1988

Production Company

A Sleeping Partner

1988

Production Company

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987

Production Company

Figures Made of Sludge

1987

Production Company

Big Money

1987

Production Company

The Zealous Reporter

1987

Production Company

Sensitive Spots

1987

Production Company

Every Girl Loves a Soldier

1987

Production Company

The Lost Princess

1987

Production Company

The Edisons

1987

Production Company

...And What Now, Gentlemen?

1987

Production Company

When It Rained in Paradise

1987

Production Company

Rules of the Circle

1987

Production Company

Why?

1987

Production Company

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987

Production Company

A Magpie in the Hand

1987

Production Company

The Magician

1987

Production Company

Uncertain Season

1987

Production Company

The World Knows Nothing

1987

Production Company

The Clown and the Queen

1987

Production Company

On the Contrary, He Is Great!

1987

Production Company

The Sea Starts outside the Village

1987

Production Company

Nine Levels of Hell

1987

Production Company

Discostory

1987

Production Company

House for Two

1987

Production Company

The Swankers

1987

Production Company

Anthony’s Chance

1986

Production Company

The Lost Orienteer

1986

Production Company

Black Stocking

1986

Production Company

Etudes for Piano Students

1986

Production Company

Honey Price

1986

Production Company

Octopuses from the Second Floor

1986

Production Company

My Daughter’s Surgery

1986

Production Company

Papilio

1986

Production Company

The Taming of a Bad Man

1986

Production Company

Wolf Chalet

1986

Production Company

Merry Christmas from the Octopuses!

1986

Production Company

The Great Movie Robbery

1986

Production Company

Fists in the Dark

1986

Production Company

Jonáš and Melicharová

1986

Production Company

Does the Early Bird Catch the Worm

1986

Production Company

Who Is Afraid, Flees

1986

Production Company

Landscape with Furniture

1986

Production Company

Dogged by Laughter

1986

Production Company

The Death of the Beautiful Deer

1986

Production Company

A Lion with the White Mane

1986

Production Company

Not all Orphans Are the Same

1986

Production Company

Young Wine

1986

Production Company

My Sinful Husband

1986

Production Company

Two on Horseback, One on a Donkey

1986

Production Company

A Good Light

1986

Production Company

Accident

1985

Production Company

Looking for the Pigeon’s House

1985

Production Company

Enchanted Heritage

1985

Production Company

It’s Not Me

1985

Production Company

The Green Years

1985

Production Company

Caught by Night

1985

Production Company

An Exceptional Situation

1985

Production Company

Everybody Must Wear Pyjamas

1985

Production Company

My Sweet Little Village

1985

Production Company

Veronika

1985

Production Company

Like Poison

1985

Production Company

Swindle

1985

Production Company

A Night’s Dream

1985

Production Company

Scalpel, Please!

1985

Production Company

...or Be Killed

1985

Production Company

Ants Bring Death

1985

Production Company

A Man on the Phone

1985

Production Company

Experiment Eva

1985

Production Company

Emergency Call

1985

Production Company

Friendship Is Worth Fighting For

1985

Production Company

The Mulish Victor

1985

Production Company

A Fairy-Tale about Pinkie

1985

Production Company

Hubert, the Smart Boy

1984

Production Company

Nuclear Cathedral

1984

Production Company

To the Very End

1984

Production Company

The Journey all around My Head

1984

Production Company

What’s the Matter With You, Doctor?

1984

Production Company

Oldřich and Božena

1984

Production Company

How Poets Lose Their Illusions

1984

Production Company

The Raid

1984

Production Company

Winning Quietly

1984

Production Company

Explosion at Five

1984

Production Company

Everybody Has Talents

1984

Production Company

All or Nothing

1984

Production Company

I’m Not Afraid Any More

1984

Production Company

Dissolved and Discharged

1984

Production Company

Rumburak

1984

Production Company

Don’t Play Around with Devils

1984

Production Company

Career

1984

Production Company

The Treasure of Count Chamaré

1984

Production Company

The Half-Time of Happiness

1984

Production Company

The Strolling Player

1984

Production Company

The Magician’s Return

1984

Production Company

The Humour-Salesman

1984

Production Company

Extended Time

1984

Production Company

Cuckoo in the Dark Forest

1984

Production Company

Too Big a Chance

1984

Production Company

Love Is Smell of Resin

1984

Production Company

Love from the Arcade

1984

Production Company

The Shadow of a Fern

1984

Production Company

The Night of the Emerald Moon

1984

Production Company

Juice Novel

1984

Production Company

The Second Move of the Pawn

1984

Production Company

Amadeus

1984

Production Company

zakázka

Lucy Again

1983

Production Company

Angel Devil

1983

Production Company

Grandmothers Get Boosted

1983

Production Company

Bitter Autumn with a Mango Fragrance

1983

Production Company

Melichar the Boot

1983

Production Company

Tearful Eyes

1983

Production Company

The Little Herdsman from the Valley

1983

Production Company

The Downfall of the Secluded Berhof

1983

Production Company

The Château “Infinity”

1983

Production Company

Quiver of Fear

1983

Production Company

Shipwreck

1983

Production Company

Songs Should Never Die

1983

Production Company

Jára Cimrman, Lying Asleep

1983

Production Company

The Sky under My Feet

1983

Production Company

An Original

1983

Production Company

The Catapulte

1983

Production Company

Cheap Labour

1983

Production Company

The Nurses

1983

Production Company

A Feast of Snowdrops

1983

Production Company

Sun, Hay and Strawberries

1983

Production Company

The Three Veterans

1983

Production Company

Left Wing

1983

Production Company

Lucy, Terror of the Street

1983

Production Company

The Wanderings of John Amos

1983

Production Company

A Radical Cut

1983

Production Company

The Blue Gift from Heaven

1983

Production Company

Fandy, oh Fandy!

1983

Production Company

Time You Were Married, Eva

1983

Production Company

Two Boys under Fire

1983

Production Company

Just a Step from Murder to Lie

1982

Production Company

The Green Wave

1982

Production Company

Wind in the Pocket

1982

Production Company

The Grape Harvest

1982

Production Company

How the World Loses Poets

1982

Production Company

Cabaret on Commission

1982

Production Company

Timid Stories

1982

Production Company

The Moravanka Band’s Been Kidnapped

1982

Production Company

What a Wonderful World with You

1982

Production Company

A Fairy-Tale about Wandering

1982

Production Company

Divorce Is Easy

1982

Production Company

An Encounter of Shadows

1982

Production Company

The Last Train

1982

Production Company

Magic Adventure

1982

Production Company

The Salty Rose

1982

Production Company

The Death of a Talented Shoemaker

1982

Production Company

Snowdrops and Daredevils

1982

Production Company

Dreams of the Zambezi

1982

Production Company

Desert Phantoms

1982

Production Company

The Adventures of Mr. Příhoda

1982

Production Company

Lets Be More Clever Next Time, Buddy!

1982

Production Company

Cordially from Earth

1982

Production Company

The Third Prince

1982

Production Company

Loving James

1982

Production Company

Partial Eclipse

1982

Production Company

Insane Cancan

1982

Production Company

Chicco the Winker

1982

Production Company

The Last One Will Fall to Hell

1982

Production Company

The Hour of Life

1981

Production Company

Snake Poison

1981

Production Company

Mature Wine

1981

Production Company

The Bulldogs and the Cherries

1981

Production Company

The Vineyard Opera

1981

Production Company

Forbidden Trip

1981

Production Company

A Weekend without Parents

1981

Production Company

The Big Wish

1981

Production Company

Basically Normal

1981

Production Company

Like Rabbits

1981

Production Company

The Vampire of Ferato

1981

Production Company

The Chain

1981

Production Company

The Courrier Who Vanished

1981

Production Company

Blot in a Fairy Tale

1981

Production Company

A Heaven for Everyone

1981

Production Company

A Sportsmen’s Feast

1981

Production Company

Terminus

1981

Production Company

The Glass House

1981

Production Company

The Christening Party

1981

Production Company

Love at Second Sight

1981

Production Company

Poachers

1981

Production Company

Night Riders

1981

Production Company

Do Not Call Me Major!

1981

Production Company

Anything but Hot

1981

Production Company

The Monster from the Arcana Galaxy

1981

Production Company

That Instant, That While

1981

Production Company

The Mystery of the Carpathian Castle

1981

Production Company

The Steeple-chase

1981

Production Company

The Horse Ryn

1981

Production Company

Eugene among Us

1981

Production Company

The Little Sugar House

1980

Production Company

Fools, Water Sprites and Impostors

1980

Production Company

Blues for E. F. B.

1980

Production Company

Playing for Queen

1980

Production Company

What I Have I Hold, Gentlemen...!

1980

Production Company

The Gold Hen

1980

Production Company

Behind the Blackthorn

1980

Production Company

Waiter, Scarper!

1980

Production Company

How to Take in a Lawyer

1980

Production Company

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980

Production Company

Novelette

1980

Production Company

Escapes to Go Home

1980

Production Company

Hostage at Bella Vista

1980

Production Company

Just to Whistle a Bit

1980

Production Company

1934 Rhythm

1980

Production Company

Calamity

1980

Production Company

The Bronze Boys

1980

Production Company

The Concert

1980

Production Company

Signum Laudis

1980

Production Company

Cutting It Short

1980

Production Company

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 2. mezinárodní filmový festival Manila

1983
Manila / Philippines
Three Nuts for Cinderella

Vítěz

Event: Pamětní plaketa Ústřední rady Pionýrské organizace Socialistického svazu mládeže

1975
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Exhibition: Přehlídka českých a slovenských filmů 69 Sorrento

1969
Sorrento / Italy